Fall 2019

Location Name Class Days
2+3 Years Pre-Ballet/Creative Movement class (TUES 9:15am) Tuesday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
PP: 3+4 Years Ballet class (TUES 10:00am) Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
P: 4-5 Years Ballet (TUES 3:15pm)
RAD Primary Ballet Class
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
G2 prep: 7-9 Years Ballet (TUES 4:00pm)
RAD Grade 2 (preparation) Ballet Class
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
G3 prep: 7-11 Years Ballet (TUES 4.45pm)
RAD Grade 3 (preparation) Ballet Class
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
G4 prep: 9-13 Years Ballet (TUES 5:45pm)
RAD Grade 4 (preparation) Ballet Class
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Intermediate Foundation - Ballet (TUES 6:45pm)
RAD Vocational level: Intermediate Foundation
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Parent and Me Creative Movement class: 18 months-2.5 Years (WED 9:30am)
Exploring dance class for our littlest dancers and their caregivers! Music and dance based games, play and creative exercises, 30 minutes duration.
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
PP: 3+4 Years Ballet class (WED 10:00am)
RAD Pre Primary ballet class
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
PP: 3+4 Years Ballet/Tap Combo Class (WED 2:45pm)
RAD Pre-Primary Ballet Class, with Beginning Tap for part of the class (Tap shoes available to borrow!)
Wednesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
G1: 5-7 Years Ballet - possible Tap Combo Class - (WED 3:30pm)
RAD Primary Ballet Class - this class has the option to be a Ballet/Tap combo class, please let us know if you have a preference
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
7+Up Years Inter/Adv Tap (WED 4:15pm) Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
G3 prep: 7-11 Years Ballet (WED 5:00pm)
RAD Grade 3 (preparation) Ballet Class
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
RAD Grade 2 and 3 Character (WED 6:00pm)
RAD Character class for students in ballet Grades 2 and 3.
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
RAD Grade 4+Up Character (THURS) 4:15pm)
Traditional and folk dance class to compliment classical ballet technique
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Intermediate Foundation - Ballet (THURS 5:15pm)
RAD Vocational Level - Intermediate Foundation
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Intermediate Foundation Pointe (THURS 6:30pm)
30 minutes Pre-Pointe/Pointe Introduction class for students in Intermediate Foundation who are eligible
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
G3 prep: 7-11 Years Ballet (FRI 4:00pm)
RAD Grade 3 (preparation) Ballet Class
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
G4 prep: 9-13 Years Ballet (FRI 5:00pm)
RAD Grade 4 (preparation) Ballet Class
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Intermediate Foundation - Ballet (FRI 6:00pm)
RAD Vocational level: Intermediate Foundation
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
2-4 Years Pre-Ballet/Creative Movement (SAT 9:45am) Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
P: 4+5 Years Ballet (SAT 10:30am)
RAD Primary Ballet Class
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
G1: 5-7 Years Ballet (SAT 11:15am)
RAD Grade 1 Ballet Class
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
5+Up Years Beginning Jazz/Hip Hop (SAT 12:15pm)
Beginning Jazz/Hip Hop
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
PP: 2-4 Years Ballet (SUN 9:00am) Sunday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
G1 prep: 5-7 Years Ballet (SUN 9:45am)
This class is full
RAD Grade 1 (Preparation) Ballet Class
Sunday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
G2 Prep: 7-9 Years Ballet (SUN 10:30am)
This class is full
RAD Grade 2 (preparation) Ballet Class
Sunday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
G3 prep: 7-11 Years Ballet (SUN 11:15am)
RAD Grade 2 Ballet Class
Sunday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
G4 prep: 9-13 Years Ballet (SUN 12:45pm)
RAD Grade 4 (preparation) Ballet Class
Sunday
12:45 PM to 1:45 PM
G3 prep: 7-11 Years Ballet (SUN 1:45pm)
RAD Grade 3 (preparation) Ballet Class
Sunday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Jazz/HH Team Prep (7-11 Years) (SUN 2:30pm)
Jazz/Hip Hop class. Please email for details!
Sunday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
PP/P: 3.5-5 Years Ballet (SUN 3:45pm)
This class is full
Sunday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
G2 prep: 7-9 Years Ballet (SUN 4:30pm)
RAD Grade 2 (preparation) Ballet Class
Sunday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM