Fall 2018/Spring 2019

Location Name Class Days
Tot & I (2-3) Monday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Tot & I (2-3) Monday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Monday
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Monday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Monday
1:35 PM to 2:25 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Monday
2:55 PM to 3:45 PM
Hip Hop (5-6) Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Lyrical II+ (9-12) Monday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
PreBallet (5-6) Monday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Monday
3:55 PM to 4:45 PM
Ballet I (6-7) Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Ballet II+ (7-9) Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Ballet III Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Jazz III+ Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Hip Hop (10-13) Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Jazz V+ Monday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Ballet IV+ (2) Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Jazz A Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Hip Hop V (13-18) Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Teen Ballet (12-18) Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Hip Hop C Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Tot & I (2-3) Tuesday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Tuesday
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Tuesday
12:45 PM to 1:35 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Tuesday
1:35 PM to 2:25 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Ballet I (6-7) Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Ballet II+ (7-9) Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Jazz I (6-7) Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Ballet II (7-9) Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Jazz II (7-9) Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
PreBallet (5-6) Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Spectrum Dance (4-6)
For students with Autism, Spectrum disorder or ASD like symptoms
Before sign up. Please contact the studio at 914-723-2940 for more information.
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Jazz V Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Latin Jazz III (9-12) Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Teen Hip Hop (12-18) Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Ballet IV+ (1) Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Teen Jazz (12-18) Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Ballet Elite Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Ballet V+ Tuesday
7:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Pointe Elite Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Tot & I (2-3) Wednesday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Wednesday
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
Hip Hop Prince/Princess (3-4) Wednesday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Wednesday
1:45 PM to 2:35 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Wednesday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Lyrical II (8-11) Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
PreBallet (5-6) Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Ballet II (7-9) Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Hip Hop I (6-7) Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Hip Hop II (8-11) Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Jazz II+ (9-11) Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Hip Hop I (7-9) Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Hip Hop III (10-13) Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Teen Lyrical (12-18) Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Jazz C Wednesday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Tap V+ Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Contemporary B Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:30 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Thursday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Thursday
12:40 PM to 1:30 PM
Tap/Ballet (4-5) Thursday
12:50 PM to 1:40 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Thursday
1:35 PM to 2:20 PM
Petite Hip Hop (4-5) Thursday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Tot & I (2-3) Thursday
2:35 PM to 3:20 PM
Ballet I (6-7) Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Hip Hop I (6-7) Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Tap I (6-7) Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Ballet IV Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Hip Hop I (6-7) Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Hip Hop II (7-9) Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Tap II (7-9) Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Ballet III Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Hip Hop II+ (9-12) Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Hip Hop II (8-11) Thursday
5:50 PM to 6:50 PM
Ballet A Thursday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Hip Hop A (10-13) Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Ballet C Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Hip Hop B Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Pointe A Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Tot & I (2-3) Friday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Friday
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
Hip Hop Prince/Princess (3-4) Friday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Friday
1:35 PM to 2:25 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Friday
1:40 PM to 2:25 PM
Hip Hop (5-6) Friday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Friday
2:55 PM to 3:40 PM
Petite Hip Hop (4-5) Friday
2:55 PM to 3:40 PM
Ballet II+ (7-9) Friday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Hip Hop II (7-9) Friday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Lyrical I (7-10) Friday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
PreBallet (5-6) Friday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Acro Jazz III (10-14) Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Hip Hop (5-6) Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Hip Hop I (6-7) Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Tap III Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Hip Hop I (6-7) Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Acro Jazz II (9-12) Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Hip Hop II (9-12) Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Tap IV+ Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Hip Hop (11-16) Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Contemporary A Friday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Hip Hop II (8-11) Friday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Tot & I (2-3) Saturday
8:20 AM to 9:05 AM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Saturday
8:30 AM to 9:15 AM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Saturday
9:05 AM to 9:55 AM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Saturday
9:10 AM to 9:55 AM
Tot & I (2-3) Saturday
9:20 AM to 10:05 AM
Hip Hop II (7-9) Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Petite Hip Hop (4-5) Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
PreBallet (5-6) Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Saturday
10:10 AM to 11:00 AM
Tot & I (2-3) Saturday
10:50 AM to 11:35 AM
Hip Hop (5-6) Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
PreBallet (5-6) Saturday
11:05 AM to 12:05 PM
Ballet II+ (7-9) Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Saturday
11:40 AM to 12:30 PM
Ballet II (7-9) Saturday
12:10 PM to 1:10 PM
Ballet I (6-7) Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Hip Hop (5-6) Saturday
12:35 PM to 1:20 PM
Hip Hop I (6-8) Saturday
1:15 PM to 2:15 PM
Ballet C Saturday
1:20 PM to 2:50 PM
Tap I (6-7) Saturday
1:25 PM to 2:25 PM
Hip Hop II+ (9-12) Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Tap II+ (7-9) Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Pointe C Saturday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Hip Hop (8-10) Saturday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Ballet III+ Saturday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Ballet V+ Saturday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Hip Hop (11-15) Saturday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Pointe A Saturday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Hip Hop Prince/Princess (3-4) Sunday
8:40 AM to 9:25 AM
Tot & I (2-3) Sunday
8:40 AM to 9:25 AM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Sunday
8:50 AM to 9:35 AM
Fairytale Ballet (3-4) Sunday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Hip Hop (5-6) Sunday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Sunday
9:40 AM to 10:30 AM
Petite Ballet (4-5) Sunday
10:20 AM to 11:10 AM
Tot & I (2-3) Sunday
10:35 AM to 11:20 AM
Petite Hip Hop (4-5) Sunday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
PreBallet (5-6) Sunday
11:25 AM to 12:25 PM
Ballet II (7-9) Sunday
12:10 PM to 1:10 PM
Hip Hop I (6-7) Sunday
12:10 PM to 1:10 PM
Ballet I (6-7) Sunday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM

Workshops/Others

Location Name Class Days
Shining Stars (6-8)
Shining Stars is a youth division of our Signature Dance Company. Open to dancers ages 6-8, who are enrolled in one class.
Sunday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM