Teen/Senior Competition Company

Location Name Class Days
Studio 2
Ballet Teen Co.
Tiffany Ramey
This is an open class to a high intermediate/advanced level dancer
Ages 13-18
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
Technique Teen Co.
Krista Johnson
This class is for BTM company members only
Ages 13-18
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
Lyrical/Contemporary - Teen Co.
Krista Johnson
This class is for BTM Company members only
Ages 13-18
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Tap - Teen/Senior Co.
Krista Johnson
This class is open to the intermediate/advanced dancer
Ages 13-18
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Modern Technique - Teen Co.
Heather McKay
This is an open class to a high intermediate/advanced dancer
Ages 13-18
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Tuesday Ballet/pre-pointe/Pointe
Tiffany Ramey
Ages 9-18
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Ballet Teen Company
Ages 13-18
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
Hip Hop Teen Co.
Alex Gicinto
Ages 13-18
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Jazz - Teen Co.
Krista Johnson
This class is for BTM company members only
Ages 13-18
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 1
Technique/Choreo Teen Co.
Krista Johnson
BTM company members only
Ages 13-18
Saturday
11:00 AM to 3:00 PM

Fusion Company

Location Name Class Days
Studio 4
Fusion Co. Ballet
Alysha Johnson
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Fusion Co. Jazz
Alysha Johnson
This Class is for Fusion Co. members only
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Fusion Co. Tap
Alysha Johnson
Fusion Co. members only
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM

Recreational 9-month Program

Location Name Class Days
Studio 2
Ballet/Tap Ages 2.5-4
Krista Johnson
Morning Preschool Class with Ballet/Tap
Ages 2-4
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 3
Ballet/Tap Ages 3-4
Michelle Noskin
Ages 3-4
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
Teen Ballet Ages 13 and up
Lexy Laserna
Intermediate Ballet for ages 13 and up
Ages 13-18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Hip Hop Ages 6-12
Alysha Johnson
Ages 6-12
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Ballet level 1 - Ages 8-12
Krista Johnson
Ages 8-12
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
Ballet/Tap- Level 1- Ages 5-7
Michelle Noskin
Ages 5-7
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Beginning/Intermediate Lyrical
Krista Johnson
Beginner/Intermediate ages 8 and up
Ages 8-12
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Jazz "start up" Ages 5-7
Michelle Noskin
Ages 5-7
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Jazz level 1 - Ages 8-12
Lexy Laserna
Ages 8-12
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Tap level 1 - Ages 8-12
Lexy Laserna
Ages 8-10
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Teen Jazz/Technique Ages 13 and up
Lexy Laserna
Jazz Technique- ages 13 and up- This class is designed to help with dance team, drill team, and musical theater
Ages 13-18
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Ballet/Tap ages 5-7
Ages 5-7
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 2
Jazz ages 5-7
Ages 5-7
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM

Junior Competition Co.

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Technique
Krista Johnson
BTM Junior Co. Members only
Ages 8-12
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Lyrical/Contemporary
Krista Johnson
Ages 8-12
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Junior Co. Ballet
Tiffany Ramey
Class is opened to intermediate ballet students
Ages 8-12
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
Junior Co. Modern
Heather McKay
This class is opened to intermediate dancers
Ages 8-12
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Junior Co. Tap
Krista Johnson
This class is open to the intermediate dancer
Ages 8-12
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
Pre-Pointe
Tiffany Ramey
This class is opened to dancers wishing to be on pointe
Ages 8-12
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Junior Company Jazz
Krista Johnson
BTM company members only
Ages 8-12
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Junior Company Hip Hop
Alex Gicinto
This class is opened to the intermediate dancer
Ages 8-12
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
Junior Co. Ballet
Class opened to level 2 intermediate dancers
Ages 8-12
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
Technique/rehearsal
Krista Johnson
BTM Company dancers only
Ages 8-12
Saturday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Endless Discoveries

Location Name Class Days
Pre-Ballet 1
Krista Johnson
Pre-ballet 1 ages 2-3
Rhythm and counting, songs and movement games.
Creative Movement!

Ages 2-3
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Pre-Ballet 2
Krista Johnson
Creative Movement, Ballet steps and terminology, muscle memory of dance steps, locomotor movements like skipping, marching, balance and control.
Ages 4-5
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM