Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
STUDIO B STUDIO
Mini Company
4;15-5:45pm

4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO A STUDIO
ACRO TOT AGE 3/4 Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO A STUDIO
MINI 2 ACRO Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO A STUDIO
Mini 1 Ballet /Aerial Silks Package Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
STUDIO C STUDIO
Mini 2 Ballet & Aerial Package
45 minutes of ballet technique, followed by a 45 minute aerial silks class.
Friday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
STUDIO C STUDIO
Junior/Teen Ballet & Aerial Silks package
90 minute ballet class followed by a 60 minutes aerial silks class.
Friday
12:00 PM to 2:30 PM
STUDIO C STUDIO
Alice production
Students must be in Junior level 3 ballet, and or teen ballet 2 or higher to audition.
Saturday
2:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Summer

Location Name Class Days
Junior Summer Intensive
Junior Summer Intensive is for intermediate to advanced students ages 10-14
Registration/Tuition fee is non-refundable.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Teen 1 Summer Intensive
Teen 1 Summer Intensive is for Beginner/Intermediate dancers ages 11+
Registration/Tuition fee is non-refundable.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:15 PM
Teen 2 Summer Intensive
Teen 2 Summer Intensive is for Advanced dancers ages 11+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
STUDIO A
Mini Summer Intensive
This class is for intermediate to advanced Mini dancers ages 6-10
Registration fee/tuition is non-refundable.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:15 AM to 10:45 AM

Fall

Location Name Class Days
STUDIO A
ACRO TOT 3/4 Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO B
MINI 1 ACRO Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO C
MINI 2 TAP Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO B
JUNIOR 2 JAZZ Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO C
MINI 1 TAP AGE 5-9 Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO A
MINI 2 HIP HOP Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO A
JUNIOR 1 HIP HOP AGE 8-12 Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO B
MINI 2 JAZZ Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN 1 TAP Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO C
ADULT 2 TAP Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN 2 TAP Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO B
TEEN HIP HOP AGE 10+ Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO A
ACRO TOT AGE 2/3
We have added additional spots to this class. The class will be split by age if there are 8 or more students registered to keep the class sizes small:) In that instance age 2 dancers and young 3s would have class from 11-11:30.
Tuesday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
STUDIO A
DANCE TOT AGE 3-4 Tuesday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
STUDIO C
JUNIOR 1 BALLET Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO A
Mini 1 Acro Tuesdays Ages 5-9 Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO B
MINI 1 CONTEMP Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO A
JUNIOR 1 JAZZ Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO C
MINI 1 BALLET Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO B
TEEN ADV JLT Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO C
JUNIOR 2 BALLET Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO A
JUNIOR 1 CONTEMP Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO B
TEEN 3 CONTEMP Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO B
TEEN 1 JAZZ Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN BALLET 3 Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN BEG. POINTE Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
STUDIO A
DANCE TOT AGE 2 Wednesday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
STUDIO A
DANCE TOT AGE 3 Wednesday
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
STUDIO A
DANCE TOT AGE 4 Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
STUDIO B
JUNIOR 3 CONTEMP Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO A
MINI 1 AERIAL SILKS AGE 5-9 Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO C
MINI 2 BALLET Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO C
JUNIOR 3 BALLET Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO B
MINI 2 CONTEMP Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO A
TEEN AERIAL SILKS AGE 10 + Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO A
MINI 2 AERIAL SILKS AGE 6-10 Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO B
TEEN 3 JAZZ Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO C
JUNIOR 3 POINTE Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO A
JUNIOR AERIAL SILKS AGES 8+ Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO B
TEEN 1 CONTEMP Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN 4 BALLET Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
STUDIO A
TEEN 1 BALLET Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
STUDIO B
TEEN 2 CONTEMP Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN 4 ADV. POINTE Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
STUDIO A
DANCE TOT AGE 3-5 Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO C
MINI 1 HIP HOP Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO B
MINI 2 ACRO Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
STUDIO A
JUNIOR 3 ACRO Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO C
MINI 1 JAZZ Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
STUDIO A
TEEN 2 ACRO Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
STUDIO A
TEEN 1 ACRO Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN 2 BALLET Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN 2 INT. POINTE Friday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
STUDIO B
TEEN 2 JAZZ Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
STUDIO A
DANCE TOT AGE 2 Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
STUDIO A
DANCE TOT AGE 3 Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
STUDIO A
DANCE TOT AGE 4 Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
STUDIO A
ACRO TOT AGE 2-3 Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
STUDIO C
MINI 2 BALLET T/O Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
STUDIO A
ACRO TOT AGE 3/4 Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
STUDIO C
TEEN 2+ BALLET T/O Saturday
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
STUDIO A
MINI 1 BWY BEAT Saturday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM