Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
Cowdray Hall West Thurrock
Acrobatics Pre School
A fun Pre school class designed to introduce balance, co-ordination dance movement and tumbling skills for children between the age of 3-4yrs
Tuesday
9:35 AM to 10:05 AM
Cowdray Hall West Thurrock
Mummy + Me Dance class
Fun class for parents and their child to introduce fun movement and song with fun themes and props
Parent must participate in this class
Tuesday
10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
Cowdray Hall West Thurrock
Acrobatic Arts 4-5 yrs
Acrobatic Arts for 4-7yrs
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM

Winter 1st 5 weeks

Location Name Class Days
COMBI CLASS BALLET, JAZZ,TAP
CLASS FOR 6-9YRS GRADE 1 MODERN, TAP AND PRIMARY BALLET
Monday
3:50 PM to 5:10 PM
PRIMARY BALLET
BALLET CLASS FOR 6-7YRS
Monday
4:10 PM to 4:40 PM
ALL 3 BALLET,TAP,JAZZ
BALLET, TAP, JAZZ CLASSES FOR 7-9YRS
Monday
4:40 PM to 6:10 PM
GRADE 1 MODERN
MODERN CLASS FOR 6-8 YRS
Monday
4:40 PM to 6:10 PM
BALLET GRADE 1
Ballet GR 1
Ballet class for students in Year 3-4 (age 7-9yrs)
Monday
5:10 PM to 5:40 PM
GRADE 1 TAP
GRADE 1 Tap
CLASS FOR YEAR 3-4 STUDENTS (8-97RS)
Monday
5:40 PM to 6:10 PM
TAP GRADE 3
TAP GRADE 3
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
ballet/tap 10-12yrs
BALLET/TAP/MODERN CLASS FOR 9-12YRS (ISTD grade 3 Ballet,Tap,& grade 4 modern)
School YR 5,6,7 students
Monday
6:10 PM to 7:30 PM
Elite Monday
class for School yr 5,6,7
Istd Grade Ballet 3,Grade 3 Tap, Grade 4 modern
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Twinkle Toes Pre school Ballet
Pre school dance class for children aged 3-4.5yrs introducing basic dance movements and props and fun themes for this age group
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
TWINKLE TOES level 1 Ballet(TUESDAY)
LEVEL 1 CREATIVE CLASS FOR 4YRS
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Twinkle Toes & Funky feet Next steps combo level 2
level 2 twinkle toes ballet and intro to tap
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
GRADE 2 BALLET
ISTD GRADE 2 BALLET
School yr 3-6 students
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
GRADE 4 BALLET TAP
Istd syllabus TAP grade 3
BALLET GRADE 4
school yr 6,7,8 pupils
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Acrobatic Arts 6-9yrs
2 week Introduction trial to Acrobatic Arts for ages 6-9yrs
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
ACROBATIC ARTS
ACROBATIC ARTS - MIX OF GYMNASTIC & DANCE
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
ELITE DANCE COACHING Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
PRE PRIMARY BALLET
Pre primary Ballet & Tap class
School yr 1 and 2 pupils
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
PRE Primary Ballet & Tap & Jazz
p/p tap + gr 1 modern + Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
pre primary ballet & Tap Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
ELITE CLASS
ELITE CLASS BY INVITATION ONLY
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Ballet modern tap G3 sat Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Grade 3 Ballet and grade 4 modern
Gr 3 Ballet
Gr 4 modern
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
MUSICAL THEATRE 1 SATURDAY
COMBINATION OF BALLET/TAP/DRAMA/JAZZ
Saturday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
GRADE 2 TAP
GRADE 1 TAP
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
DRAMA Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
BALLET GRADE 1 & MODERN GRADE 2
I.S.T.D BALLET GRADE 1
I.ST.D MODERN GRADE 2
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
GRADE 1 BALLET & MODERN GRADE 2 Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
GRADE 1 BALLET
GRADE 1 BALLET
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
GRADE 2 JAZZ
GRADE 1 MODERN
Saturday
12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
Two week trial classes- choose your class
2 week trial
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM