Magnify Dance 2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
AE 115/118
Tumbling Level 2 (9-11yrs)
Aaron Gonzalez
Ages 9-11
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
AE 115/118
Jazz Level 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 6-11
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Orchestra Room
Women's Pointe Beginner
Cynthia Barhan
Ages 11-18
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Choir Room
Women's Pointe Intermediate
Grace Miller
Ages 12-99
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Orchestra Room
Ballet Level 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Cynthia Barhan
Ages 6-11
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
AE 115/118
Modern (12+ Beginner/Intermediate)
Grace Miller
Ages 12-18
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Orchestra Room
Ballet Level 4 (12+ Intermediate)
Grace Miller
Ages 12-18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
LE 212/213
Tumbling Level 4 (12+ Intermediate)
Aaron Gonzalez
Ages 12-18
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
AE 115/118
Ballet Level 2 (9-11yrs)
Grace Miller
Ages 9-11
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Orchestra Room
Ballet Level 4 (12+ Intermediate)
Abigail Collier
Ages 12-18
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
LE 212/213
Preschool Tumbling
Aaron Gonzalez
Ages 3-5
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
AE 115/118
Music & Movement (3-5yrs)
Grace Miller
Ages 3-5
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Orchestra Room
Tap 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Abigail Collier
Ages 6-11
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
LE 212/213
Tumbling Level 3 (12+ Beginning)
Aaron Gonzalez
Ages 12-18
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
AE 115/118
Ballet Level 1 (6-8yrs)
Mirra Cabote
Ages 6-8
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
LE 216/217
Hip Hop Level 2 (9-11yrs)
Erica Gallegos
Ages 9-11
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Choir Room
Jazz Level 3 (12+ Beginning)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 12-18
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
LE 212/213
Preschool Tap (3-5yrs)
Abigail Collier
Ages 3-5
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Orchestra Room
Tap 4 (12+ Intermediate)
Kaleigh Collier
Ages 12-18
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
AE 115/118
Ballet Level 3 (12+ Beginning)
Mirra Cabote
Ages 12-18
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
LE 216/217
Hip Hop Level 4 (12+ Intermediate)
Erica Gallegos
Ages 12-19
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Choir Room
Jazz Level 2 (9-11yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 9-11
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Orchestra Room
Tap Level 3 (12+ Beginning)
Abigail Collier
Ages 12-18
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
LE 212/213
Tumbling Level 1 (6-8yrs)
Aaron Gonzalez
Ages 6-8
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
LE 216/217
Hip Hop Level 3 (12+ Beginning)
Erica Gallegos
Ages 12-18
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Choir Room
Jazz Level 4 (12+ Intermediate)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 12-18
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Ballet Level 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 6-11
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Ballet Level 4/5 (12+ Intermediate/Advanced)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 12-18
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Intro to Ballroom (11+)
Mirra Cabote
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Ballet Level 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 6-11
Wednesday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Jazz 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 6-11
Wednesday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM

Magnify Dance Satellite Campuses 2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
Music & Movement 3-5yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 3-5
Monday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Ballet Level 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Haley Jennings
Ages 6-11
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jazz/Hip Hop (6-11yrs)
Isabel Cabrera
Ages 6-11
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Bldg F Room 208
Music & Movement (3-5yrs)
Isabel Cabrera
Ages 3-5
Thursday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Music & Movement (3-5yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 3-5
Wednesday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Journey Room Next to the Gym
Hip Hop 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 6-11
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Gym
Ballet 1/2 (6-11yrs)
Jenny Gallegos
Ages 6-11
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Music & Movement (3-5yrs)
Isabel Cabrera
Ages 3-5
Tuesday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM