Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
AOD- Flat Rock
DANCE TEAM CAMP THRIVE Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
AOD- Flat Rock
AODC SUMMER INTENSIVE Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 5:00 PM
AOD- Flat Rock
PRINCESS CAMP! Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

2018-2019 Season

Location Name Class Days
Studio B
Ballet & Tap (Ages 3-5) Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
AODC Mini Tap (Boys & Girls) Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Adult Tap Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Tap 3 (Ages 10+, Adults Welcome) Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Contemporary/Modern (Ages 10+) Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Ballet 1 (Ages 7+) Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Musical Theatre (Ages 7+) Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
AODC Ballet/Ballet 3 Tuesday
4:15 AM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
AODC Junior/Teen Tap Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Jazz 1/2 (Ages 7+) Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Kids Hip Hop Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
AODC Junior/Teen Hip Hop Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
BOYS Hip Hop Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Tap 2 (Ages 7+) Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Adult Ballet Barre Fitness Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Hip Hop (Ages 10+) Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
AODC Petite Hip Hop (Invite Only) Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
AODC Petite Small Group Lyrical/Contemporary Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ballet & Tap (Ages 4-6) Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
AODC Junior/Teen Jazz Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Ballet/Lyrical 2 (Ages 7+) Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
AODC Junior/Teen Lyrical Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
AODC Petite PreCompany Tap Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
AODC Technique Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
AODC Company Jazz Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
AODC Mini Ballet Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Ballet & Tap (4-6) Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Jazz 3 (Ages 10+) Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Baby Acro/Tumble Friday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Acro/Tumble 1 Friday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Ballet & Tap (Ages 3-6) Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
FOOTPRINTS CREATIVE MOVEMENT (AGE 2) Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
FOOTPRINTS BALLET/ACRO (AGES 3-6)
BALLET AND ACRO CLASS FOR FOOTPRINTS MONTESSORI SCHOOL
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM

2019-2020 Season

Location Name Class Days
Ballet & Tap (Ages 3-5) Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Adult Tap Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Contemp-Hop (Ages 7+)
Fusion of Contemporary and Hip Hop!!
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Adult Hip Hop Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Baby Acro Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Acro/Tumble Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
AODC Production Hip Hop Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
AODC Teen Small Group Jazz Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
AODC Jr/Teen Large Group Jazz Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Jazz 1 (Ages 7+) Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Kids (and Boys) Hip Hop Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
ALL Boys Hip Hop Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
AODC Junior Tap Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Ballet/Lyrical 1 (Ages 7+) Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Hip Hop (Ages 10+) Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
AODC Elite Small Group Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
AODC Junior Small Group Jazz Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Contemporary Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Ballet & Tap (Ages 4-6) Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Musical Theatre Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
AODC Ballet Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
AODC Junior/Teen Lyrical Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
AODC Pre-Pointe Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Tap 2 (Ages 10+) Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
AODC Mini Ballet/Lyrical Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 AM
AODC Petite Tap Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
AODC Mini Tap Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
AODC Petite Ballet/Lyrical Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Ballet & Tap (4-6) Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Ballet/Lyrical 2 Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Jazz 2 Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Baby Ballet (Ages 2-3) Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Ballet & Tap (Ages 4-6) Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Ballet 1 (Ages 7+) Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM