2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
StoryDance
Contemporary 3/4
Ages 12-18
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
StoryDance
Jazz 1
Ages 8-18
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Lil' Ninjas
Ages 3-5
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Party Room
Primary C Ballet
Ages 7-10
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
StoryDance
Beginning Hip Hop/Jazz
Ages 5-8
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Party Room
Velocity Lyrical/Contemporary/Jazz
Ages 11-18
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Party Room
Hip Hop 2 & 3
Ages 12-18
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
This class is full
Ages 3-5
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Party Room
Tot-N-Tow
Ages 1-3
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 1
Advanced Recreational
Ages 12-18
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Party Room
Primary A/B
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
StoryDance
Beginning Tap
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Jazz 2
Ages 10-18
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
Ages 3-5
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Party Room
Primary C Ballet
Ages 7-10
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Serendipity Dance Company
Ages 12-18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Party Room
Worship 1
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Baby Ninjas
Ages 1-3
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:40 PM
Studio 2
Acro 2/3
Ages 8-18
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Ninja Training
Ages 6-11
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
StoryDance
Tap 1 & 2
Ages 8-18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Young Men's Dance Technique
Ages 8-18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Acro 1/2
This class is full
Ages 8-18
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Baby Ninjas
Ages 1-3
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:10 AM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
Ages 3-5
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 2
Lil' Ninjas
Ages 3-5
Thursday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
Lil' Ninjas
Ages 3-5
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
Ages 3-5
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Party Room
StoryBook Ballet
Ages 5-8
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
Ninja Training
Ages 6-11
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
StoryDance
Rap & Tap
Ages 3-7
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Party Room
Tot-N-Tow
Ages 1-3
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
Ages 3-5
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Party Room
StoryBook Ballet
Ages 5-8
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
Modern 1
Ages 12-18
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
StoryDance
Rap & Tap
Ages 3-7
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Party Room
Hip Hop 1
Ages 8-18
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
Ages 3-5
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Party Room
Velocity Hip Hop/Jazz/Contemporary
Ages 11-18
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
Contemporary 1/2
Ages 8-18
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
StoryDance
Primary C Ballet
Ages 7-10
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
Velocity Ballet/Jazz/Tap
Ages 11-18
Friday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Synergy Dance Company
Ages 12-18
Tu 7:30 PM-8:30 PM
F 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Studio 2
Level 2b ABT Ballet
Ages 10-18
M 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Tu 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
F 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Studio 1
Level 1a /1b ABT Ballet
Ages 8-12
M 5:30 PM-7:00 PM
W 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
F 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
Ages 3-5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Party Room
Tot-N-Tow
Ages 1-3
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 2
Primary A/B
Ages 6-8
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
StoryDance
Rap & Tap
Ages 3-7
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Party Room
StoryBook Ballet
Ages 5-8
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
Ages 3-5
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Party Room
Tot-N-Tow
Ages 1-3
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio 1
Strive Dance Company
Ages 8-15
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio 2
Modern 2 & 3
Ages 12-18
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
StoryDance
Once Upon A Dance
Ages 3-5
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Party Room
Primary C Ballet
Ages 7-10
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 2
S.T.A.R.D.O.M Company
Ages 5-13
Saturday
1:45 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio 2
Boy's Class
Ages 8-18
Saturday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
StoryDance
Sparks Dance Company
Ages 4-8
W 4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Sa 9:15 AM-10:00 AM
Studio 2
Level 2a ABT Ballet
Ages 10-18
Tu 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Th 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Sa 10:45 AM-12:15 PM
Studio 1
Level 3a/3b ABT Ballet
Ages 12-18
Tu 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
W 6:00 PM-8:30 PM
F 4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Sa 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
Studio 1
Level 4-6 ABT Ballet
Ages 12-18
Tu 4:30 PM-8:30 PM
W 6:00 PM-8:30 PM
Th 6:00 PM-8:30 PM
F 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
Sa 10:00 AM-12:15 PM

ADULTS

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Beginning Ballet
Ages 0-0
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
StoryDance
Mixed Level Contemporary/Jazz
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
StoryDance
Mixed Level Tap
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Belly Dance
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
StoryDance
Candlelight Stretch
Ages 0-0
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
Sunrise Stretch
Ages 0-0
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 PM

Camps & Workshops

Location Name Class Days
Party Room
Unicorn Mini Camp
Ages 3-8
Saturday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM