Summer 2018

Location Name Class Days
Grey Room
Aug 6-8, Combo Tap/Ballet ages 3-6yrs Fairies,Mermaids and Unicorns!
This class is Fairies, Mermaids, and Unicorns!! Combo tap/Ballet with miss Ashlee. Ages 3-6yrs.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Grey Room
Aug 6-8, ALL BOYS Hip Hop 7-11yrs
Take this class and get a free Boys Hip Hop class in the fall!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Grey Room
Aug 6-8,Hip Hop ages 6-9yrs.
Hip Hop with miss Kylie!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Grey Room
Aug 6-8,Hip Hop class for Teens
Hip Hop with miss Kylie!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Gymnastics room
July 9-11 Aerial Clinic
work on your aerial with Coach Michael!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Aug 13-15, Gymnastics Aerial Clinic
work on your stretch and tone along with acro,with coach Michael!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Aug 6-8,Gymnastics Beginning Tumbling technique clinic 5-8yrs.
Beginning class for 5-8 years old.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Gymnastics room
July 9-11, Gymnastics Intermediate Tumbling technique
Must have taken classes and want to extend your knowledge!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Yellow Room
July 9-11, Tap Camp ages 6-8yrs.
Super fun Tap with Miss Julie!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Yellow Room
Jun 18-27, Combo Tap/Ballet ages 3-6yrs Fairies,Mermaids and Unicorns!
This class is Fairies, Mermaids, and Unicorns!! Combo tap/Ballet with miss Ashlee. Ages 3-6yrs.
There are 6 Classes. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday June 18th-June 20th, and June 25th-June 27th.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Yellow Room
June 18-27, Hip Hop ages 7-10yrs
6 Classes of Super fun Hip Hop!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Gymnastics room
Aug 13-15 Gymnastic Cartwheel Clinic Ages 5-7 Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Aug 20-22, Gymnastics Intermediate tumbling Technique ages 8-10yrs.
Working on Cartwheels!!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Aug 6-8, Gymnastics Beginning tumbling technique clinic 9-12yrs.
Beginning class for 9-12 years old.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Gymnastics room
July 9-11, Gymnastics Intermediate Aerial Clinic
Must be currently working on your aerial!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Grey Room
July 9-11, Princess Combo tap/Ballet 3-5yrs old with Miss Ashlee
Tap/Ballet Combo class with Miss Ashlee!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Yellow Room
June 18-27, Jazz class ages 6-9yrs Super star video Jazz Class!
This class is Super star Video Jazz Class with miss Ashlee! Ages 6-9yrs.
There are 6 Classes. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday June 18th-June 20th, and June 25th-June 27th.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Yellow Room
June 18-27, Teen Hip Hop
6 Classes of Super fun Hip Hop!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Grey Room
July 9-11, Turns and Progressions Jazz technique with Miss Ashlee
Jazz turns and progressions class with Miss Ashlee!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Gymnastics room
Aug 13-15, Gymnastics Backhandspring Clinic Ages 12 and Up
work on your stretch and tone along with acro,with coach Michael!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Aug 20-22, Gymnastics Back Handspring Clinic ages 12 and older
Must be working on a back handspring to do this clinic!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Aug 6-8, Gymnastics Intermediate Tumbling technique ages 8-10 yrs
Must have taken classes and want to extend your knowledge!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Gymnastics room
July 9-11, Gymnastics Back handspring Clinic
Must be currently working on Advanced moves.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Yellow Room
June 18-27, Adult TAP
6 Classes of Super fun Tap Classes! Some experience needed.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Yellow Room
June 18-27, Jazz Funk class ages 9-12yrs Turns and jumps
This class is Jazz funk, Turns and Jumps Jazz with miss Ashlee! Ages 9-12yrs.
There are 6 Classes. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday June 18th-June 20th, and June 25th-June 27th.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Grey Room
July 9-11, Jazz class Teens with Miss Ashlee
Jazz technique for teens with Miss Ashlee!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Yellow Room
July 9-11, Tap Camp Intermediate/Advanced
Fun tap technique class for dancers that have had some prior tap experience!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Yellow Room
June 18-27, Contemporary technique with miss Ashlee!
This class is for teens, Contemporary Technique with miss Ashlee!
There are 6 Classes. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday June 18th-June 20th, and June 25th-June 27th.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Yellow Room
Jose’ Soto Intermediate Master Class
Intermediate Super sassy fun jazz with Jose’ ! 6:00-7:00pm
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Yellow Room
Kirsten Cooper Master
Contemporary Class with Kirsten Cooper!
6:30pm-8:00pm June 29th $30
Intermediate/advanced
Friday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Yellow Room
Jose’ Soto Advanced Master Class
Super sassy fun jazz with Jose’ ! 7:00-8:30pm
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Yellow Room
July 30-Aug 3, Ballet Adults with Sarah Glesk
Adult ballet with Sarah Glesk!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Yellow Room
June 18-29, Ballet Intensive with Sarah Glesk Intermediate
Intermediate Ballet Intensive ages 8-11. Register and pay by June 5th its $90. After June 5th its $140.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Yellow Room
July30-Aug 3, Ballet Advanced ages 12 and older
Ballet with Sarah Glesk!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Yellow Room
June 18-29, Ballet Intensive with Sarah Glesk Advanced
Advanced Ballet intensive with Sarah Glesk. Ages 12 and older. Register and pay by June 5th its $180. After June 5th its $240.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Yellow Room
Aug 13-17, Ballet Intermediate ages 8-11
Ballet with Sarah Glesk!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Yellow Room
Aug 13-17, Ballet Advanced ages 12 and older
Ballet with Sarah Glesk!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Yellow Room
Aug 13-17, Ballet Adults with Sarah Glesk
Adult ballet with Sarah Glesk!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM

Fall 2018-2019

Location Name Class Days
Yellow Room
***Pearls Tap
Competition Team Class!
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Grey Room
Ballet Beginning 8-10yrs old
Ballet with Naikia!
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Intemediate 8-10yrs old
working on aerial and back handspring with Coach Michael!
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Yellow Room
***Sapphire Tap
Competition Team Class!
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Grey Room
Contemporary 7-9 yrs olds
Ballet with Naikia!
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Level 2 5-7yrs old
2nd year level gymnastists with Coach Michael!
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Yellow Room
***Little Jewels Tap
Competition Team Class!
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Grey Room
Ballet 2
Ballet with Naikia!
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Intermediate 8-10
with Coach Michael!
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Grey Room
Ballet 5-7yr olds
Pre-ballet with Naikia!
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Yellow Room
Cheer/Jazz 8-10yrs old
Competition Team Class!
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Intermediate 9-11yr olds
with Coach Michael!
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Grey Room
Contemporary Teens
Contemporary with Naikia!
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Advanced Teen
with Coach Michael!
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Level 2+/3 10-12 yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Yellow Room
Hip Hop 9-11yrs old
Competition Team Class!
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Grey Room
Beginning Teen/Adult Ballet
Contemporary with Naikia!
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics High school
with Coach Michael!
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Yellow Room
Hip Hop Teen
Competition Team Class!
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Gymnastics room
CODE
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Yellow Room
Combo 1 3-5yrs Tap/Ballet
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Beginning 5-7yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Grey Room
Ballet 4
Ballet with Darla!
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Combo 2 Tap/Jazz 5-7yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Level 1+/2 8-10yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Gymnastics room
Combo 1 Tap/Ballet 3-5yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Level 2/3
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Grey Room
Ballet Pointe
Ballet with Darla!
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Gymnastics room
CODE
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Advanced
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Grey Room
Intermediate Ballet 3 teen
Ballet with Darla!
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Grey Room
Advanced Hip Hop Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Grey Room
Ballet 2/3
Ballet with Darla!
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Beginning Teen/Adult Tap
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Grey Room
Intermediate Teen hip hop Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Gymnastics room
Teen/Adult Jazz Class
with Coach Michael!
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Yellow Room
Beginning Jazz 6-8yrs old
Competition Team Class!
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Level 2 9-11yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Grey Room
Level 4 Tap
with Ashlee!
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Yellow Room
***Mini Hip Hop
Competition Team Class!
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Tumbling 6-8yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Grey Room
Level 3 Tap
with Ashlee!
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Yellow Room
***Sapphire Jazz
Competition Team Class!
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Beginning 9-11yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Grey Room
Int/Advanced Teen/Adult Tap
with Ashlee!
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Yellow Room
Combo 1 3-5yrs Tap/Ballet
Tap/Ballet super fun combo class with Miss Courtney!
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics Level 2 8-10yrs old
with Coach Michael!
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Grey Room
Intermediate Teen Contemporary
with Ashlee!
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Grey Room
Beginning Lyrical 10-13yrs old
with Ashlee!
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Yellow Room
Hip Hop 7-9yrs old
Hip Hop
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Yellow Room
Beginning Hip Hop 10-14yrs old
Hip Hop
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Gymnastics room
Gymnastics 2/2+ Teens
with Coach Michael!
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Grey Room
Lyrical Beginning Teen
with Ashlee!
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Yellow Room
Advanced Tap
Tap!
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Grey Room
Ballet 2/3
Ballet with Darla!
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Yellow Room
Advanced Jazz
Tap!
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Grey Room
Pre-Ballet 6-9yrs old
Ballet with Darla!
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Grey Room
Ballet Beginning 8-10 yr olds
Ballet with Darla!
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Grey Room
Intermediate Ballet 3 Teen
Ballet with Darla!
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Yellow Room
Level 5/6 Tap
Tap!
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Grey Room
Ballet Advanced 4
Ballet with Darla!
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Grey Room
Ballet Pointe
Ballet with Darla!
Thursday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Yellow Room
Diamond Tap
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Yellow Room
Emerald Tap
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Yellow Room
Diamond Large Jazz
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Yellow Room
Diamond small jazz
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Yellow Room
Junior Hip Hop
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Yellow Room
Senior Hip Hop
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Yellow Room
Diamond Contemporary
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Yellow Room
Emerald Lyrical
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Yellow Room
Diamond Musical Theatre
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Yellow Room
Emerald Jazz
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Yellow Room
Emerald Musical Theatre
Competition Team Rehearsals!
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Yellow Room
Combo 1 Tap/Ballet 3-5yrs
Super Fun Tap ballet Combo 1
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Yellow Room
Combo 2 Tap/Ballet 5-7 yrs
Super Fun Tap ballet Combo 2 5-7yrs
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Yellow Room
Beginning Jazz 6-8yrs
Super Fun Jazz!
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM