2018-19 Dance Year

Location Name Class Days
Grey room-back
Junior Advance Jazz/Tap Combo
Thea Francesconi
1 hour class with a more intense curriculum in Jazz and Tap. We include technique in all of our classes.
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Room
Primary II Ballet/Tap Combo
Kimber Chataigner
Ballet/Tap combo class for ages 3 and 4.
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Grey room -front
Boys Beginner-Intermediate Hip-Hop
Keefer Young
45 minute Boys only Hip-hop class!
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Grey room-back
Junior-Advance Hip-hop
Thea Francesconi
1 hour class teaching musicality, rhythm, and expressive movement in the form of Hip-hop.
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Grey room-back
Kinder Ballet/Tap Combo
Kellie Boudreaux
45 minute class that aims to develop a young child’s coordination and flexibility while introducing basic dance technique in Ballet and Tap.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Blue Room
Pre-Primary Ballet/Tap Combo
Lindsay Comeaux
45 minute classes that aim to develop a young child’s coordination and flexibility while introducing basic dance technique in Ballet and Tap.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Grey room-back
Kinder Hip-Hop/Acro
Kellie Boudreaux
45min class teaching musicality, rhythm, and expressive movement in the form of Hip-hop. Prime tuition rate will be added to this class if it is taken alone.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Room
Primary Ballet/Tap combo
Kimber Chataigner
45 minute classes that aims to develop a young child’s coordination and flexibility while introducing basic dance technique in Ballet and Tap.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Grey room-back
Junior Advance Contemporary/Ballet Combo
Thea Francesconi
Rhythmic movement and improvisational class with a focus on technique with turns and leaps.
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Blue Room
Intermediate Level I & II Technique/Acro combo
Thea Francesconi
For children in our intermediate level wanting to learn a variety of turns, leaps, and acrobatic skills. This class is not required to participate in the yearly recital.*
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Intermediate Level I Ballet/Contemporary
Kimber Chataigner
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Grey room-back
Intermediate Level II Ballet/Contemporary Combo
Thea Francesconi
This class is dedicated towards training children in classical Ballet techniques as well as Rhythmic movement and improvisational movement with a focus on techniques with turns and leaps.
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Grey room-back
Junior Advance Technique/Acro Combo
Thea Francesconi
This Technique and Acrobat class is geared toward Junior level students working towards aerials, flip-flops, spider trick, walk-overs, and various turns and leaps.
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Blue Room
Beginner Ballet/Tap Combo
Kellie Boudreaux
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Grey room-back
Intermediate Level II Jazz/Tap Combo
Thea Francesconi
1 hour class with a more intense curriculum in Jazz and Tap. We include technique in all of our classes.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Room
Beginner Hip-Hop/Acro
Kellie Boudreaux
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Grey room-back
Intermediate Level II Hip-Hop
Thea Francesconi
45 minute class teaching musicality, rhythm, and expressive movement in the form of Hip-hop.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM