2018-2019 Dance Year

Location Name Class Days
Studio A
Ballet - Primary A Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Ballet III/IV Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ballet - Primary B/C Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Pre-Pointe
Pre-Pointe and Pointe students are teacher recommendation required.
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Ballet I Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Combo 6-8 Jazz Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Pointe I
Pointe students are teacher recommended, and must see a physician (ask us who we recommend!) prior to their first pointe class.
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Combo 6-8 Tap Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Contemporary Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio A
Jazz 3 Monday
8:00 PM to 8:50 PM
Studio A
Ballet I Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Ballet II Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
JET - MINI Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Creative 3 Tuesday Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Mommy & Me Tuesday Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Comp - Mini Choreography
You must have a competition invitation to register for this class.
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
JET - JUNIORS Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
JET - SENIORS Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Comp Large Group 1
You must have a competition invitation in order to register for this class.
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Comp Junior Choreography
You must have a competition invitation to register for this class.
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio C
Comp Senior Choreography
You must have a competition invitation to register for this class.
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ballet II/III Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Ballet III/IV Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Combo 4-5 Tap/Ballet/Acro Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Baton I Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio C
Pointe II
Pointe students are teacher recommended, and must see a physician (ask us who we recommend!) prior to their first pointe class.
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Competition Team Auditions Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Acro 1 Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Studio C
Tap 2 Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Studio B
Acro 2 Thursday
6:20 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio C
Tap 3 Thursday
6:20 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio B
Acro 3 Thursday
7:10 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Opening Number F 5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-2:00 PM

Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio C
Ballet I / II Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Primary Ballet Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Creative Preschool Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Acro 1 Monday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio A
JET II Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
JET I Monday
7:20 PM to 8:20 PM
Studio C
Pointe Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Pre-Pointe Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Ballet I / II Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Acro III Tuesday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Ballet III / IV Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Jazz I Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio B
Jazz II Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio B
Acro II Tuesday
6:50 PM to 7:40 PM
Studio C
COMP MINI CHOREOGRAPHY
You must have a competition team invitation to register for this class.
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
JET III Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
COMP JUNIOR CHOREOGRAPHY
You must have a competition team invitation to register for this class.
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Jazz III Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Studio B
Greatest Showman Camp
Dancers will learn acro focused choreography to the movie’s award-winning soundtrack, create fun circus crafts, and enjoy playing games from under the big top!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Intensive Camp Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Studio C
JoJo Star Camp
Dance like a "Kid in a Candy Store" to JOJO's Music, Make a JOJO Bow and other crafts, and learn some fun choreography! Snack provided daily. Special performance on the last day of camp!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM