Summer 2019 Anderson

Location Name Class Days
Baton K5-3rd grade (7 week session)
Ms. Hazel
2 spots left
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Kinder Dance/Baton/Tumble Combo Class ages 2-5 (7 week session)
Ms. Ansley
7 spots left
Monday
5:10 PM to 5:40 PM
Baton 4th-6th grade (7 week session)
Ms. Hazel
9 spots left
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Kinder Dance/Baton/Tumble Combo Class ages 2-5 (7 week session)
Ms. Ansley
4 spots left
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Kinder Dance/Baton/Tumble Combo Class ages 3-5 (7 week session)
Ms. Ansley
2 spots left
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Super Stars, Silver Stars, & All Stars Competition Baton Teams - closed class for members only (8 class session)
Ms. Hazel
Monday
6:40 PM to 8:30 PM
Kinder Baton Level 2 for girls who have already taken a year of dance or baton ages 3-5 (7 week session)
Ms. Ansley
5 spots left
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Shimmering Stars Competition Baton Team - closed class for members only (8 class session)
Ms. Hazel
14 spots left
Tuesday
4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
Jazz/ACRO Combo Class K5-3rd grade (7 week session)
Ms. Reagan
This class is full
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Kinder Dance & Tumble ages 2-5 Tuesday 5:30-6:00pm (7 week session)
Ms. Ansley
10 spots left
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Jazz/ACRO Combo Class 4th-6th grade (7 week session)
Ms. Hazel
6 spots left
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Kinder Dance/Baton/Tumble ages 2-4 (7 week session)
Ms. Ansley
2 spots left
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Sparkling Stars Competition Baton Team - closed class for members only (8 class session)
Ms. Hazel
11 spots left
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Kinder Cheer & Tumble ages 2-5 (7 week session)
Ms. Reagan
6 spots left
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Shooting Stars Competition Baton Team - closed class for members only (8 class session)
Ms. Hazel
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Twinkle Stars Competition Baton Team - closed class to members only (7 week session)
Ms. Ansley
6 spots left
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Cheer & Tumble Elementary School ages (7 week session)
Ms. Reagan
2 spots left
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Baton Intensive, Bodywork & Flexibility Class(7 week class session)
Ms. Hazel
9 spots left
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Baby Shark Dance Camp ages 2-4 - July 17th 5:30-6:15pm
2 spots left
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Vamparina Dance & Baton Camp ages 4-6 - July 17th 6:15-7:15pm
13 spots left
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Baby Shark Gymnastics for BOYS Camp ages 2-5 - July 17th 6:30-7:15pm - $15 per boy
9 spots left
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
SUPERSTAR INTENSIVE Baton, Flexibility & Bodywork Camp July 15, 16 & 17 9:30-Noon
Ms. Hazel
1 spots left
This a an intensive skill focused camp for girls who want to work hard on baton skills, bodywork & flexibility.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
SUPERSTAR INTENSIVE Baton, Flexibility & Bodywork Camp June 17, 18 & 19 9:30-Noon
Ms. Hazel
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Princess Camp ages 2-5 Thursday, July 25th 5:30-6:30pm
Ms. Ansley
6 spots left
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

2019-2020 Anderson Studio

Location Name Class Days
Baton K5-3rd grade - Monday 4:30-5:15pm
Ms. Hazel
2 spots left
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Cheer & Tumble for elementary school girls - Monday 4:45-5:30pm
11 spots left
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Kinder Dance/Baton/Tumble combo class (ages 2-4) - Monday 5:00-5:30pm
Ms. Ansley
This class is full
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Pee-wee Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Monday 5:15-6:00pm
Ms. Hazel
This class is full
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Kinder Cheer & Tumble (ages 2-5) - Monday 5:30-6:00pm
15 spots left
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Tiny Tot 1 Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Monday 5:35-6:20pm
Ms. Ansley
This class is full
Monday
5:35 PM to 6:20 PM
Jr.-teen Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Monday 6:00-7:00pm
Ms. Hazel
This class is full
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Kinder Dance & Baton level 2 for girls who have already taken a year of dance or baton (ages 2-4) - Monday 6:05-6:35pm
This class is full
Monday
6:05 PM to 6:35 PM
Tiny Tot 2 Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Monday 6:25-7:10pm
Ms. Ansley
1 spots left
Monday
6:25 PM to 7:10 PM
Senior Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Monday 7:00-8:00pm
Ms. Hazel
1 spots left
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
RCE Twirlers(Closed class for members only) Tues 4:15-5:00pm
Ms. Hazel
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Kinder Dance & Baton level 2 for girls who have already taken a year of dance or baton (ages 3-5) - Tuesday 5:00-5:30pm
Ms. Ansley
3 spots left
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Baton 3rd-5th grade - Tuesday 5:05-5:50pm
Ms. Hazel
7 spots left
Tuesday
5:05 PM to 5:50 PM
Dance Competition Team 4th-7th grade - Tuesday 5:15-6:00pm
Ms. Reagan
2 spots left
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Kinder Dance & Baton level 2 for girls who have already taken a year of dance or baton (ages 3-5) - Tuesday 5:35-6:05pm
Ms. Ansley
2 spots left
Tuesday
5:35 PM to 6:05 PM
ACRO Level 2 (ages 9-18) - Tuesday 6:00-6:45pm
Ms. Reagan
This class is full
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance/ACRO for elementary school girls - Tuesday 6:00-6:45pm
Ms. Hazel
This class is full
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Kinder Dance/Baton/Tumble combo class (ages 2-5) - Tuesday 6:10-6:40pm
Ms. Ansley
4 spots left
Tuesday
6:10 PM to 6:40 PM
Superstars 2 2nd Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Tuesday 6:45-7:45pm
Ms. Ansley
This class is full
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Tricks for 1 & 2 baton (ages 9-18) - Wednesday 5:00-5:45pm
Ms. Ansley
3 spots left
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Competition Team K5-3rd grade (closed members only) - Wednesday 5:45-6:30pm
Ms. Hazel
7 spots left
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Kinder Cheer & Tumble (ages 3-5) - Wednesday 6:15-6:45pm
Ms. Ansley
This class is full
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Superstars 1 2nd Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Wednesday 6:30-7:15pm
Ms. Hazel
12 spots left
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Kinder Dance/Baton/Tumble combo class (ages 2-4) - Thursday 5:00-5:30pm
Ms. Ansley
7 spots left
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Mommy & Me (ages 18 months-4 years old) - Thursday 5:00-5:30pm
Ms. Reagan
5 spots left
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Baton 4th-7th grade - Thursday 5:15-6:00pm
Ms. Hazel
7 spots left
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Tiny Tot 3 Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) Thursday 5:35-6:20pm
Ms. Ansley
This class is full
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Ballet & Lyrical for elementary school girls - Thursday 5:45-6:30pm
Ms. Reagan
1 spots left
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Primary Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Thursday 6:00-6:45pm
Ms. Hazel
This class is full
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Competition Team 8th-12th grade - Thursday 6:45-7:30pm
Ms. Reagan
7 spots left
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Preteen Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) Thursday 6:45-7:30pm
Ms. Hazel
5 spots left
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
ACRO Level 2 (ages 8-18) - Thursday 7:30-8:15pm
Ms. Reagan
8 spots left
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Elite Superstars Competition Baton Team (closed for members only) - Thursday 7:30-8:30pm
Ms. Hazel
1 spots left
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM