2019 Summer Season

Location Name Class Days
Simbe
Ballet Level II/III
Mia Hjelte
Ages 6-18
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Nigel Lythgoe
Tumbling Level I
Donnie Counts
Ages 6-11
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Goel
Adult Ballet
Mia Hjelte
Ages 15-99
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Nigel Lythgoe
Tumbling Level II/III
Donnie Counts
Ages 6-18
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Simbe
Ballet Level I
Mia Hjelte
Ages 6-18
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Goel
Breakdance I/II
Frankie Nunez
Ages 6-18
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Simbe
Adult Ballet
Tracy Jones
Ages 16-99
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Simbe
Hula I (Ages 2.5 - 6)
Krista Kupau
Ages 2-6
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Simbe
Hula II (Ages 7-12)
Krista Kupau
Ages 7-12
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Simbe
Adult Hula
Krista Kupau
Ages 13-99
Wednesday
12:00 PM to 12:50 PM
Simbe
Ballet Level II/III
Amie Lee-Kilgore
Ages 11-19
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Simbe
Jazz Level I
Sean Chong-Umeda
Ages 5-12
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Goel
Ballet Barre Conditioning
Kimberly Rice
Join this fun fitness class for students of all levels! The method uses your own body weight, the ballet barre and a few props to create a transformative workout that results in long, lean sculpted muscles. Not only does it reshape your entire body, but it allows you to channel your inner strength and leave class feeling strong, confident and poised.
Ages 13-99
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Simbe
Ballet Level I
Amie Lee-Kilgore
Ages 6-13
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Simbe
Jazz Level II/III
Sean Chong-Umeda
Ages 6-18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Simbe
Ballet Level II
Mia Hjelte
Ages 6-17
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Khongsavanh
Mini Hip-Hop & Breakdancing
Bryan Rone
Ages 2-6
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Simbe
Ballet Level III
Allie Truax
Ages 10-19
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Khongsavanh
Beginning Adult Hula
Beth Hunt
Ages 13-99
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Khongsavanh
Hip Hop Level I
Bryan Rone
Ages 7-18
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Simbe
Hip Hop Level II/III
Bryan Rone
Ages 10-20
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Simbe
Adult Ballet
Mia Hjelte
Ages 16-99
Friday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Khongsavanh
Pre-Ballet (Ages 2.5 - 6)
Sofya Ershova
Ages 2-6
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Goel
Ballet Barre Conditioning
Kimberly Rice
Join this fun fitness class for students of all levels! The method uses your own body weight, the ballet barre and a few props to create a transformative workout that results in long, lean sculpted muscles. Not only does it reshape your entire body, but it allows you to channel your inner strength and leave class feeling strong, confident and poised.
Ages 13-99
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Nigel Lythgoe
Mini Tumblers (Ages 2.5 - 6)
Pavel Soukharev
Ages 2-6
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Goel
Pre-Ballet (Ages 2.5 - 6)
Amie Lee-Kilgore
Ages 2-6
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Nigel Lythgoe
Tumbling Level I
Pavel Soukharev
Ages 6-18
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Nigel Lythgoe
Tumbling Level II/III
Pavel Soukharev
Ages 6-13
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM

Fall 2019 - Spring 2020

Location Name Class Days
Simbe
Ballet Level III
Mia Hjelte
Ages 10-18
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Khongsavanh
Breaking Level II
Frankie Nunez
Ages 7-18
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Goel
Adult Ballet
Mia Hjelte
Ages 13-99
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Simbe
Ballet Level IV
Mia Hjelte
Ages 12-18
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Khongsavanh
Breaking Level I
Frankie Nunez
Ages 6-11
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Simbe
Beginning Adult Hula
Beth Hunt
Ages 13-99
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Ballet Level III
Allie Truax
Ages 10-18
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Simbe
Keiki Hula I
Krista Kupau
Ages 2-6
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Goel
Ballet Level I
Allie Truax
Ages 6-11
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Simbe
Keiki Hula II/III
Krista Kupau
Ages 7-12
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Ballet Level II
Ages 7-18
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Simbe
Adult Hula
Krista Kupau
Ages 13-99
Wednesday
12:00 PM to 12:50 PM
Simbe
Modern Dance (Intermediate & Advanced Dancers Only)
Ages 7-18
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Goel
Ballet Barre Conditioning Class
Kimberly Rice
Ages 18-99
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Ballet Level I
Amie Lee-Kilgore
Ages 6-11
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Simbe
Improvisation/Composition (Intermediate & Advanced Dancers)
Ages 7-18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Khongsavanh
Mini Hip Hop & Breaking
Bryan Rone
Ages 2-6
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Simbe
Ballet Level IV
Mia Hjelte
Ages 11-18
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Khongsavanh
Hip Hop Level II
Bryan Rone
Ages 7-18
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Simbe
Ballet Level II
Mia Hjelte
Ages 7-18
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Khongsavanh
Hip Hop Level I
Bryan Rone
Ages 6-12
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Simbe
Hip Hop Level III
Bryan Rone
Ages 11-18
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Goel
Adult Ballet
Mia Hjelte
Ages 16-99
Friday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Goel
Breaking Level II
Frankie Nunez
Ages 6-18
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Goel
Breaking Level I
Frankie Nunez
Ages 6-18
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Khongsavanh
Pre-Ballet (Ages 3-6)
Sofya Ershova
Ages 3-6
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Goel
Ballet Barre Conditioning
Kimberly Rice
Ages 18-99
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Simbe
Jazz Level I (ages 6+)
Sofya Ershova
Ages 6-18
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Khongsavanh
Mini Jazz & Tap Combo (Ages 3-6)
Amie Lee-Kilgore
Ages 3-6
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Nigel Lythgoe
Tiny Tumblers
Pavel Soukharev
Ages 2-6
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Khongsavanh
Pre-Ballet (Ages 3-6)
Amie Lee-Kilgore
Ages 3-6
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Simbe
Stretch & Strength Level I (ages 6+)
Sofya Ershova
Ages 6-18
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Nigel Lythgoe
Tumbling Level II/III
Pavel Soukharev
Ages 7-18
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Simbe
Jazz Level II/III
Sofya Ershova
Ages 7-18
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Simbe
Tap Level I (ages 7+)
Amie Lee-Kilgore
Ages 7-10
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Nigel Lythgoe
Tumbling Level I
Pavel Soukharev
Ages 7-18
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:50 AM
Simbe
Stretch & Strength Level II
Sofya Ershova
Ages 7-18
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:50 PM
Nigel Lythgoe
Tumbling Level II/III
Pavel Soukharev
Ages 7-18
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:50 PM