2019-2020 Season-Fall Session

Name
Days
Location
Beg./Int. Teen Tap
Eden Watson
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Junior Tap Company
Brittany Safran
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Ballet Grades 5-7
Eden Watson
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Junior Modern
Brittany Safran
Ballet is required in order to take this class.
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kidz Ballet Gr 1-3
Eden Watson
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Tap Grades 5-7
Brittany Safran
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kidz Jazz Gr 1-3
Eden Watson
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Tap Gold
Brittany Safran
Registration in this class by invitation only
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Intermediate Teen Ballet
Brittany Safran
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Jazz Platinum
Eden Watson
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Advanced Teen Ballet
Eden Watson
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Tap Blue
Brittany Safran
By invitation only.
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Leaps, Turns, and Tricks!
Brittany Safran
A ballet or jazz class is required to take this class.
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Emerald Team Rehearsal 1
Brittany Safran
This is required for dancers on the Emerald team.
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Budding Ballerinas
Melanie Najarian
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Competition Team Ballet
Melanie Najarian
Required for Emerald and Crystal Team members
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Ruby Team Rehearsal
Brittany Safran
This is required for Ruby team members.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Ruby Team Tech
Melanie Najarian
This is required for Ruby team members.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Crystal Team Rehearsal
Brittany Safran
This rehearsal is required for Crystal team members.
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Junior Jazz
Melanie Najarian
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Jazz Blue
Brittany Safran
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Jazz Gold
Melanie Najarian
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Lyrical
Melanie Najarian
Ballet is required to take this class.
Tuesday
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Ballet Blue
Eden Watson
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:45 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Teen Hip Hop
Dee Bagley
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Pointe 3
Eden Watson
Must be enrolled in a ballet class.
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kidz Hip Hop Gr 3-6
Dee Bagley
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Ballet Gold
Eden Watson
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Boyz Hip Hop Gr 3-6
Dee Bagley
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Primary Hip Hop
Dee Bagley
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Pointe 2
Eden Watson
Must be enrolled in a ballet class
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Advanced Hip Hop
Dee Bagley
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Intermediate Teen Jazz
Eden Watson
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Beg. Teen Ballet
Eden Watson
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Intermediate Teen Tap
Eden Watson
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kinderhop
Eden Watson
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Pre-Pointe
Eden Watson
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Beginning Kidz Ballet Gr 3-5
Christine Masci
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Junior Ballet
Eden Watson
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kidz Lyrical Gr 3-5
Christine Masci
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Pointe 1
Eden Watson
Must be enrolled in a ballet class.
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Intermediate Kidz Ballet Gr 3-5
Christine Masci
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Junior Lyrical
Melanie Najarian
Must be enrolled in a ballet class.
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Intermediate Kidz Jazz Gr 3-5
Christine Masci
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Teen Modern/Contemporary
Melanie Najarian
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Senior Modern
Christine Masci
Must be enrolled in ballet to take this class.
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Beginning Teen Jazz
Melanie Najarian
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Teen Modern
Robin Wilson
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Teen Lyrical
Christine Masci
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Teen Musical Theater
Robin Wilson
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Beginning Kidz Tap Gr 3-5
Christine Masci
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kidz Musical Theater Gr K-2
Robin Wilson
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Beginning Kidz Jazz Gr 3-6
Christine Masci
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kidz Musical Theater Gr 3-5
Robin Wilson
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Intermediate Jazz Gr 5-7
Christine Masci
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Intermediate Kidz Tap Grades 3-5
Robin Wilson
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Budding Ballerinas
Jen Conry
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Ruby Team Rehearsal 2
Brittany Safran
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Twirl N' Tap
Jen Conry
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Emerald Team Rehearsal 2
Brittany Safran
Saturday
10:15 AM to 12:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kidz Tap Gr 1-3
Jen Conry
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Kidz Hip Hop Gr 1-3
Jen Conry
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Green Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Crystal Team Rehearsal 2
Brittany Safran
Saturday
1:15 PM to 3:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center
Production
Brittany Safran
This class is required for the Emerald and Crystal teams.
Tu 6:00 PM-6:30 PM
Sa 12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Blue Room
Acton-Boxborough Dance Center