Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
Anthony Burrell Center for Dance
Jr. Assoc/ AB Elite/ Company B Jazz Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Anthony Burrell Center for Dance
OPEN Modern/Contemorary w/Anthony Monday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM

Spring Session 2019

Location Name Class Days
Open Int. Ballet Class -Mark Monday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
AB Project Company Rehearsal Monday
1:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Movement w/Mariah Murray Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Beginners Tap -Charae Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Open Horton -Anthony Monday
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
OPEN Beg/Int Horton -Anthony Tuesday
1:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Beg/Int. Contemporary -Rachel Truit Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Advanced Contemporary -Rachel Truit Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Company B Rehearsal -Anthony Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
OPEN Beg Music and Movement -Frankie Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:45 PM
Open Contemporary- Rachel Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:45 PM
Beginner Ballet Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Open Adult Cardio and Stretch Wednesday
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Beginner Ballet Wednesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Int/Adv. Modern Improv- Anthony Burrell Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Beg/Int Modern -Anthony Burrell Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Intermediate Ballet -Jennifer Mason Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Int/Adv. Jazz -Danni Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
OPEN Int. Commercial Hip Hop -Aryes Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
OPEN Int/Adv. Heels Class w/Aryes Wednesday
9:30 PM to 10:30 PM
Adult Stretch/Conditioning Class- Anthony Burrell Thursday
1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Ballet Boys All Levels Thursday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Int/Adv. Modern -Anthony Burrell Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
AB Elite w/ Jennifer Thursday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
OPEN Jazz Fusion w/ Demonte Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:30 PM
OPEN Beginner and Company B Rep (Hip Hop) Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Advanced Ballet Friday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Pointe w/ Jennifer Friday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Junior Associates Jazz Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Company Pre-Pointe w/ Jennifer Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Junior Associates Ballet Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Int/Advanced Tap w/ Cartier Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Intermediate/Advance Ballet w/Jennifer Saturday
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
All Company African w/ Nneka Saturday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Pre- Pro Company A/AB Project Company Rehearsal Saturday
7:00 PM to 9:30 PM
AB Project Company Rehearsal Sunday
2:00 PM to 6:00 PM