2019-2020 season

Location Name Class Days
studio 1
Little Stars
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
studio 3
Intro to Acro Little/Rising Stars
Monday
4:15 PM to 4:30 PM
studio 2
IP Junior Tap
This class is full
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
studio 3
Rising Stars
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
studio 1
Intro to Acro Little/Rising Stars
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:00 PM
studio 1
Rising Stars
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
studio 2
IP Junior Jazz
This class is full
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
studio 3
Music Theater (Senior)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
studio 1
Shining Stars Tap/Jazz Combo
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
studio 3
Music Theater (Junior)
This class is full
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
studio 2
IP Senior Tap
This class is full
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
studio 1
Teen Jazz
This class is full
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
studio 2
IP Senior Jazz
This class is full
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
studio 1
Tap 3/4
This class is full
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
studio 1
Shining Stars Tap/Jazz Combo
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
studio 2
Advanced Acro
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
studio 3
Beginner Lyrical (ages 8-11)
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
studio 3
Superstar Jazz
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
studio 2
Tap 2
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
studio 1
Ballet 1
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
studio 2
Superstar Tap
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
studio 1
Ballet 2
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
studio 2
Jazz 2-3
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
studio 2
Non-performing Acro
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
studio 3
Intro to Acro Little/Rising Stars
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 4:30 PM
studio 2
Acro 1
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
studio 1
Jazz 2
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
studio 3
Little Stars
This class is full
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
studio 3
Superstar Acro
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
studio 3
Stretch and Tech (Junior)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
studio 1
Stretch and Tech (Senior)
This class is full
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
studio 3
Jazz 1
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
studio 1
Open Ballet
This class is full
Must be enrolled in a regular, performing ballet class.
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
studio 2
Superstar Acro
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
studio 3
Adult Tap
This class is full
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
studio 2
Acro 4
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
studio 1
IP Lyrical
This class is full
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
studio 3
Adult Jazz
This class is full
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
studio 2
Acro 5
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
studio 1
Tap Tech
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
studio 1
Mini IP Jazz
This class is full
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
studio 2
Shining Stars Acro
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
studio 3
Mini IP Tap
This class is full
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
studio 2
Jazz 1
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
studio 1
Ballet 3
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
studio 3
Teen Hip Hop
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
studio 2
Tap 1
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
studio 1
Ballet 4
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jazz 1-2
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
studio 1
Ballet 5
This class is full
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
studio 3
Junior Hip Hop
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
studio 1
Pointe
This class is full
Thursday
9:00 PM to 9:30 PM
studio 1
Tiny Tot Workshop
This 6 week workshop is ideal for those tiny 2 year olds that are just dying to dance!This nurturing program introduces children to dance, and a classroom setting. Emphasis is on creativity, rhythm and body exploration. This is a non-performing class.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
studio 2
Shining Stars Ballet
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
studio 1
Super Star Hip Hop
This class is full
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
studio 1
Little Stars
This class is full
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
studio 2
Superstar Ballet
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
studio 1
Intro to Acro Little/Rising Stars
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:15 AM
studio 2
Superstar Jazz
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
studio 1
Rising Stars
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM