2019 Summer

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Elementary
Tyler Beriault
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre Pointe/Pointe Levels 10 & 12 - 1PS Studio 2
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 10 & 12 - 112 Studio 1
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Intermediate - 117 Studio 1
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Flexistretcher 12+
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
PreSchool Ballet
Leah Brandstetter
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
PreSchool Ballet - 4 WEEK SESSION
Leah Brandstetter
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Level 12 & Int. - 217SB
Tyler Beriault
This class is full
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Pilates Studio
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 12/Int. & Intermediate Pointe 217P
Michelle Symos
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary 12 & Intermediate - 217C
Michelle Symos
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 8 & 10 - 310
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Level 12+ - 312P
Tyler Beriault
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre-Pointe/Beginner Pointe - 3PS
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 12 - 312
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Level 10/12+ Ballet & Contemporary
Michelle Symos & Elizabeth White
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Level 4 - 44
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 12/Int. & Intermediate Pointe - 417P
Michelle Symos
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Extravaganza Session 2 (Invitation Only)
Sori Gottdenker
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP - Level 10/12+ Ballet and Contemporary
Elizabeth White
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Acro Yoga
Eleonora Zampatti
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Technique and Artistry
Michelle Symos
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Audition Prep
Michelle Symos
Friday
10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Summer Fridays with Miss Michelle Levels 8 & 10
Michelle Symos
Friday
11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Nutcracker Jump Start
Michelle Symos
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Guest Intensive Levels 10 & Up ***Class Only Option***
Guest Teacher
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Guest Intensive Levels 10 and UP***Entire Program***
Guest Teacher
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Performance Intensive (by invitation only)
Guest Teacher
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
WORKSHOP Pre-Performance Intensive (Invitation Only)
Guest Teacher
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:30 AM to 5:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts

Adult Classes | September 9 - June 13

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Adult Advanced
Leah Brandstetter
Monday
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Adult Beginner
Dan Peterson
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Adult Intermediate & Advanced
Dan Peterson
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet & Modern Adult Beginner
Michelle Symos
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Adult Intermediate
Michelle Symos
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Adult Advanced
Michelle Symos
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Adult Advanced
Wies VanHouplines
Saturday
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts

2019-2020 School Year | Sep 9-Jun 13

Name
Days
Location
Ballet 11 #111
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 3 #13
Leah Brandstetter
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 9 #19
Sori Gottdenker
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Adv. & Pre Pro #119
Bridget Trochiano
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern 5 #15M
Jovonna Parks
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 5 & 7 #17
Leah Brandstetter
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern 3 #13M
Jovonna Parks
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern Advanced & Pre Pro #119M
Bridget Trochiano
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pointe 11 #111P
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre Pointe/Pointe 9 #19P
Sori Gottdenker
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Intermediate #117
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern 7 #17M
Jovonna Parks
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Stretch 11 #111S
Leah Brandstetter
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Pilates Studio
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Workshop 9 #19W
Sori Gottdenker
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern Workshop Advanced & Pre Pro #119MW
Bridget Trochiano
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern Workshop 7 #17MW
Jovonna Parks
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern Intermediate #117M
Bridget Trochiano
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Springboard Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #119SB
Elaenee Nowell
Monday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Pilates Studio
The Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #119C
Jovonna Parks
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern Workshop Intermediate #117MW
Bridget Trochiano
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Scholarship Coaching Intermediate #217SC
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 11 #211
Nicholas Mishoe
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 7 #27
Sori Gottdenker
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Primary #22 (ages 5 - 6)
Leah Brandstetter
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Semi Private Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #219SP
Michelle Symos
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Scholarship Coaching Adv. & Pre Pro #219SC
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 9 #29
Michelle Symos
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Workshop Pre Primary & Primary #22W (ages 4 - 6)
Leah Brandstetter
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Springboard Inter., & Adv. & Pre Pro #219SB
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Pilates Studio
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Pre Primary #21 (ages 4 - 5)
Leah Brandstetter
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre Pointe 5 & 7 #27PS
Sori Gottdenker
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates with Flexistretcher 11, Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #219FSP
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet & Pointe Adv. & Pre Pro #219
Nicholas Mishoe
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Intermediate #217
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern 9 & 11 #211M
Bridget Trochiano
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Workshop 5 & 7 #27W
Sori Gottdenker
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern Workshop 9 & 11 #211MW
Bridget Trochiano
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pointe Intermediate #217P
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Modern & Workshop Adv. & Pre Pro #218MW
Bridget Trochiano
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Stretch with Flexistretcher 9, 11, Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #219S
Elaenee Nowell
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 7 #37
Sori Gottdenker
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet & Variations Adv. & Pre Pro #319V
Shayne Mishoe
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 9 #39
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Tap 11 & Intermediate #317T
Dan Peterson
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary & Workshop 11 & Intermediate #317CW
Elizabeth White
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre Pointe 7 #37PS
Sori Gottdenker
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Theater Arts Pre Teen/Teen #3TA
Dan Peterson
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Workshop 9 #39W
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet & Repertoire 11/Intermediate #317R
Shayne Mishoe
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Body Conditioning 9, 11 & Intermediate #317BC
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary & Workshop Adv. & Pre Pro #319CW
Elizabeth White
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Tap 7 & 9 #39T
Dan Peterson
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Boys/Young Men's Strength & Flexibility 9, 11 & Inter. #317BSF
Eleonora Zampatti
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 11 & Intermediate #317
Michelle Symos
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Boys Ballet 9 & 11 #311B
Nicholas Mishoe
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Yoga Adv. & Pre Pro #319Y
Elizabeth White & Eleonora Zampatti
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Young Men's Ballet Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #3YM
Nicholas Mishoe
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Yoga 11 & Intermediate #317Y
Elizabeth White & Eleonora Zampatti
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre Ballet #40 (Ages 3 - 4)
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Springboard 11, Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #419SB
Elaenee Nowell
This class is full
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Pilates Studio
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 11 & Intermediate #417
Shayne Mishoe
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 3 #43
Leah Brandstetter
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 7 #47
Michelle Symos
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 9 #49
Elaenee Nowell
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Adv. & Pre Pro #419
Viorica Stampfel
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Mat with Props 7 & 9 #49SP
Elaenee Nowell
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Stretch 3 & 5 #45S
Michelle Symos
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Classical & Contemporary Pointe Workshop Adv. & Pre Pro #419PW
Shayne Mishoe
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Hip Hop & Workshop 3 & 5 (ages 6-9) #45HW
Alison Oks
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pointe 11 & Intermediate #417P
Michelle Symos
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre Pointe/Pointe 7 & 9 #49PS
Sori Gottdenker
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 5 #45
Sori Gottdenker
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Workshop 11, Inter. & Adv. #418W
Michelle Symos
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Hip Hop & Workshop 7 & 9 (ages 9-12) #49HW
Alison Oks
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Hip Hop & Workshop 11, Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #419HW
Alison Oks
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Semi Private 9 & 11 #511SP
Michelle Symos
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Pre Primary #51 (Ages 4 - 5)
Leah Brandstetter
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 5 & 7 #57
Michelle Symos
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz 3 #53J
Katrina Portagallo
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Primary #52 (Ages 5 - 6)
Leah Brandstetter
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 3 #53
Leah Brandstetter
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Jazz 5 & 7 #57J
Katrina Portagallo
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Stretch 9 & 11 #511S
Nicholas Mishoe
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 9 & 11 #511
Nicholas Mishoe
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Workshop 3 & 5 #55W
Leah Brandstetter
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Choreography & Composition Workshop 9 & 11 #511W
Nicholas Mishoe
Friday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Contemporary Improv Flow 11, Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #619I
Wies VanHouplines
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre-Ballet #60 (3 -4 year olds)
Leah Brandstetter
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Mat Find your Core 7 & 9 #69FC
Linda Minnella
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 11 & Intermediate #617
Nicholas Mishoe, Wies VanHouplines
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 9 #69
Shayne Mishoe
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #619
Nicholas Mishoe, Wies Van Houplines, Guest
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Semi Private 7 #67SP
Michelle Symos
This class is full
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Tap 3 & 5 #65T
Linda Minnella
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 7 #67
Michelle Symos
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 5
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 3 #63
Leah Brandstetter
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Mat "Find Your Core" 5 #65FC
Linda Minnella
Saturday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Pilates Studio
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Partnering Inter/Adv/Pre Pro (Invite Only) #619BP
Nicholas Mishoe
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre Pointe 7 #67PS
Michelle Symos
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pre Pointe/Pointe 9 & 11 #611P
Shayne Mishoe
This class is full
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Stretch 3 & 5 #65S
Leah Brandstetter
Saturday
2:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet 5 #65
Leah Brandstetter
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 4
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Partnering 11 #611BP
Nicholas Mishoe
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 2
The Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Workshop 7 #67W
Michelle Symos
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 3
The Academy of Dance Arts
Pointe Inter., Adv. & Pre Pro #619P
Shayne Mishoe
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 1
The Academy of Dance Arts