Adults 2019

Name
Days
Location
Int/Adv Ballet
7 spots left
Intermediate to Advanced level ballet class taught by top working professionals. Instructors to be advertised weekly.
Ages 16-99
Monday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
United Palace
Adult Intermediate Ballet
Breton Tyner-Bryan
99 spots left
Ages 16-99
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 1
United Palace
Contemporary
Evan Fisk
87 spots left
"In my class I hope to establish fundamentals of movement to ensure that bodies remain healthy while attempting risk-taking movement phrases. I aim to do this by researching with students the relationship of the pelvis to the shoulders, through the articulation of the torso and distal points of the body, to easily transition to different orientations of the floor. Aesthetically I enjoy exploring how to maintain length in the body even when “becoming smaller” to facilitate movement. To challenge my students I plan to play with complex directionality that will allow for them to sustain their axis while off balance and moving through space. I also hope to offer the opportunity to explore self-expression within a structured class, so that it is enjoyable and therapeutic while rigorous." - Fisk
Ages 16-99
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Hustle Social
Alessandra Marconi
61 spots left
Ages 18-99
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Adv. Beg/Int Theater Jazz
Xavier DeMar
35 spots left
Ages 16-99
Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
United Palace
Movement | Improvisation
Navarra Novy-Williams
88 spots left
Ages 16-99
Thursday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Jazz Funk
Kameron Saunders
95 spots left
Ages 16-99
Friday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Latin Dance - Salsa, Bachata, Merengue y más!
Ximena Salgado
125 spots left
Learn the basics of Salsa, Bachata, Merengue, and Cha Cha. All levels welcome, no partner necessary! Learn to lead or follow, whichever you prefer.
Ages 14-99
Sunday
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 2
United Palace

Fall 2019 Kids & Youth

Name
Days
Location
Mon 5-6 Years Ballet Level 1 | Lu 5-6 Años Ballet Nivel 1
Gentry George
4 spots left
Ages 5-7
Monday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Mon 3-4 Years Tap | Lu 3-4 Años Zapateo
Katie Hardin
This class is full
Ages 3-5
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Mon 7-8 Years Ballet Level 2 | Lu 7-8 Años Ballet Nivel 2
Gentry George
2 spots left
Ages 7-9
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Mon 5-6 Years Tap | Lu 5-6 Años Zapateo
Katie Hardin
11 spots left
Ages 5-7
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Ensemble
Gentry George
8 spots left
By audition only, to be held on September 16 at 5:15 for ages 9 and up with level 2 or 3 ballet. This is a performance ensemble that will perform frequently at community events.

Solo por audición, se llevará a cabo el 16 de septiembre a las 5:15 para niños de 9 años en adelante con ballet de nivel 2 o 3.Este es un conjunto de presentaciones que se presentará con frecuencia en eventos comunitarios.

Ages 11-14
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Mon 7-8 Years Tap | Lu 7-8 Años Zapateo
Katie Hardin
4 spots left
Ages 7-9
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Mon 11-16 Years Tap | Lu 11-16 Años Zapateado
Katie Hardin
15 spots left
Ages 11-16
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Tues 2-3 Yr. Pre-Ballet | Mar 2-3 Años Pre Ballet
Louisa Mann
3 spots left
Ages 2-3
Tuesday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Tue 5-6 Years Ballet Level 1 | Ma 5-6 Años Ballet Nivel 1
Gentry George
3 spots left
Ages 5-7
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Tue 4 Years Hip Hop | Ma 4 Años Hip Hop
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 4-5
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Tue 6-7 Years Breakdance | Ma 6-7 Años Breakdance
Eva Bustamove
7 spots left
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Tue 5-6 Years Hip Hop | Ma 5-6 Años Hip Hop
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Tue 6 Years Ballet Level 2 | Ma 6 Años Ballet Nivel 2
Gentry George
10 spots left
Ages 6-7
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Tue 8-10 Years Breakdance | Ma 8-10 Años Breakdance
Eva Bustamove
2 spots left
Ages 8-11
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Tue 7-8 Years Hip Hop Level 1 | Ma 7-8 Años Hip Hop Nivel 1
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 7-9
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Tue 5-6 Years Ballet Level 1 | Ma 5-6 Años Ballet Nivel 1
Gentry George
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Tue 9-12 Years Hip Hop Level 2 | Ma 9-12 Años Hip Hop Nivel 2
Aqura Lacey
10 spots left
Ages 9-13
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Wed 3 Years Ballet | Mie 3 Años Ballet
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 3-4
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Wed 4 Years Ballet | Mier 4 Años Ballet
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 4-5
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Wed 8-10 Years Latin Dance Level 2 | Mier 8-10 Años Baile Latino Nivel 2
Ximena Salgado
15 spots left
Ages 8-11
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Wed 11-15 Years Latin Dance | Mier 11-15 Años Baile Latino
Ximena Salgado
11 spots left
Ages 11-16
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Wed 6-8 Years Musical Theater | Mier 6-8 Años Danza de Teatro Musical
Aqura Lacey
3 spots left
Ages 6-9
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Wed 5-6 Years Latin Dance | Mier 5-6 Años Baile Latino
Ximena Salgado
2 spots left
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Wed 6-8 Years Musical Theater | Mier 6-8 Años Danza de Teatro Musical
Heather Godfrey
2 spots left
Ages 6-9
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Wed 9-14 Years Musical Theater | Mier 9-14 Años Danza de Teatro Musical
Aqura Lacey
7 spots left
Ages 9-15
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Wed 12-15 Years Hip Hop | Mier 12-15 Años Hip Hop
Aqura Lacey
10 spots left
Ages 11-16
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Wed 8-10 Years Latin Dance Level 1 | Mier 8-10 Años Baile Latino Nivel 1
Ximena Salgado
8 spots left
Ages 8-11
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Thurs 2-3 Yr. Pre-Ballet | Jue 2-3 Años Pre Ballet
Aqura Lacey
9 spots left
Ages 2-3
Thursday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sat 8-9 Years Breakdance Battle | Sa 8-9 Años Breakdance Batalla
Eva Bustamove
7 spots left
Ages 8-10
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sat 2-3 Yr. Pre-Ballet | Sa 2-3 Años Pre-Ballet
Nicki McVinua
This class is full
Ages 2-3
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sat 7-8 Years Ballet Level 2 | Sa 7-8 Años Ballet Nivel 2
Gentry George
This class is full
Ages 7-9
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sat 3 Years Ballet | Sa 3 Años Ballet
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 3-4
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sat 4 Years Ballet | Sa 4 Años Ballet
Heather Godfrey
This class is full
Ages 4-5
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sat 6 Years Ballet Level 2 | Sa 6 Años Ballet Nivel 2
Gentry George
1 spot left
Ages 6-7
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sat 3-4 Years Tap | Sa 3-4 Años Zapateado
Katie Hardin
This class is full
Ages 3-5
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sat 5-6 Years Ballet Level 1 | Sa 5-6 Años Ballet Nivel 1
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sat 7-8 Years Tap | Sa 7-8 Años Zapateado
Katie Hardin
1 spot left
Ages 7-9
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sat 9-12 Years Ballet Level 2 | Sa 9-10 Años Ballet Nivel 2
Gentry George
9 spots left
Ages 9-13
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sat 4 Years Hip Hop | Sa 4 Años Hip Hop
Aqura Lacey
3 spots left
Ages 4-5
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sat 4 Years Ballet (Afternoon) | Sa 4 Años Ballet (Tarde)
Katie Hardin
This class is full
Ages 4-5
Saturday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sat 8-9 Years Ballet Level 3 | Sa 8-9 Años Ballet Nivel 3
Gentry George
3 spots left
Ages 8-10
Saturday
2:00 PM to 3:15 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sat 9-12 Years Ballet Level 1 | Sa 9-12 Años Ballet Nivel 1
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 9-13
Saturday
2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sat 5-6 Years Tap | Sa 5-6 Años Zapateado
Katie Hardin
6 spots left
Ages 5-7
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sat 11-14 Years Ballet Level 3 | Sa 11-14 Años Ballet Nivel 3
Gentry George
7 spots left
Ages 11-15
Saturday
3:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sat 9-10 Years Tap Level 1 | Sa 9-10 Años Zapateado Nivel 1
Katie Hardin
10 spots left
Ages 9-11
Saturday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sun 5-6 Years Ballet Level 1 | Do 5-6 Años Ballet Nivel 1
Rio Browne
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Sunday
9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sun 6 Years Ballet Level 2| Do 6 Años Ballet Nivel 2
Aqura Lacey
7 spots left
Ages 6-7
Sunday
9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sun 2-3 Years Pre-Ballet | Do 2-3 Años Pre-Ballet
Louisa Mann
This class is full
Ages 2-4
Sunday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sun 3 Years Ballet | Do 3 Años Ballet
Rio Browne
This class is full
Ages 3-4
Sunday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sun 5-6 Years Ballet Level 1 | Do 5-6 Años Ballet Nivel 1
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Sunday
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sun 4 Years Ballet | Do 4 Años Ballet
Rio Browne
This class is full
Ages 4-5
Sunday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sun 7-8 Years Tap | Do 7-8 Años Zapateado
Dan Mitra
3 spots left
Ages 7-9
Sunday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sun 5-6 Years Hip Hop | Do 5-6 Años Hip Hop
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Sunday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sun 7-8 Years Ballet Level 1 | Do 7-8 Años Ballet Nivel 1
Rio Browne
This class is full
Ages 7-9
Sunday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sun 9-10 Years Tap Level 1 | Do 9-10 Años Zapateado Nivel 1
Dan Mitra
15 spots left
Ages 9-11
Sunday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sun 5-7 Years Latin Dance | Do 5-7 Años Baile Latino
Ximena Salgado
This class is full
Ages 5-8
Sunday
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sun 5-6 Years Tap | Do 5-6 Años Zapateado
Dan Mitra
8 spots left
Ages 5-7
Sunday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sun 8-10 Years Latin Dance Level 1| Do 8-10 Años Baile Latino Nivel 1
Ximena Salgado
1 spot left
Ages 8-11
Sunday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 2
United Palace
Sun 7-8 Years Hip Hop Level 2 | Do 7-8 Años Hip Hop Nivel 2
Aqura Lacey
4 spots left
Ages 7-9
Sunday
1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sun 9-13 Years Tap Level 2 | Do 9-13 Años Zapateado Nivel 2
Dan Mitra
8 spots left
Ages 9-14
Sunday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sun 7-8 Years Hip Hop Level 1 | Do 7-8 Años Hip Hop Nivel 1
Aqura Lacey
This class is full
Ages 7-9
Sunday
2:15 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio 1
United Palace
Sun 9-11 Years Hip Hop Level 1 | Do 9-11 Años Hip Hop Nivel 1
Aqura Lacey
1 spot left
Ages 9-12
Sunday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio 1
United Palace

Fall 2019 Babies & Toddlers

Name
Days
Location
Tues Toddlers' Creative Movement | Ma Movimiento Creativo para Niñitos
Louisa Mann
35 spots left
Ages 1-3
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Tues Babies' Creative Movement | Ma Movimiento Creativo para Bebes
Louisa Mann
34 spots left
Ages 0-1
Tuesday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Thurs Toddlers' Creative Movement | Ju Movimiento Creativo para Niñitos
Aqura Lacey
Ages 1-3
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Thurs Babies' Creative Movement | Ju Movimiento Creativo para Bebess
Aqura Lacey
98 spots left
Ages 0-1
Thursday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sat Toddlers' Creative Movement | Sa Movimiento Creativo para Niñitos
Nicki McVinua
26 spots left
Ages 1-3
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Classroom 1
United Palace
Sun Toddlers' Creative Movement | Do Movimiento Creativo para Niñitos
Louisa Mann
33 spots left
Ages 1-3
Sunday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Classroom 1
United Palace