Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 2
Dancing Divas
For returning BSOD dancers!
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 3
Ballet
For returning BSOD dancers only!
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 4
Mini/Junior Competition Team MONDAY Ballet & Jazz
*** Please send with food as they will have a break in between Ballet and Jazz ** Schedule of classes is 5:00-6:30 Ballet, 6:45-8:00 Jazz **
Monday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 1 to Jun 28
Studio 5
Teen/Senior Competition Team MONDAY Ballet & Jazz
Monday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 3 to Jun 28
Studio 2
Tiny Tots
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:20 PM
Jun 3 to Jun 29
Tiny Tots (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:20 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Petite & Returning Duckies Ballet
For returning BSOD dancers only!
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 4
Petite & Returning Duckies Ballet & Jazz
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 3 to Jun 29
Studio 2
Broadway Babies
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Jun 3 to Jun 29
Broadway Babies (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 3
Ballet (Grades 1-5)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Jun 3 to Jun 29
Ballet (Grades 1-5) (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 29
Petite Jazz
For returning BSOD dancers only!
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Pre-Performance & New Duckies
For returning BSOD dancers only!
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Lyrical/Contemporary (Grades 1-5) (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Acro (Grades 1-5) (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 4
Mini/Junior Competition Team WEDNESDAY Ballet & Jazz
*** Please send with food as they will have a break in between Ballet and Jazz ** Schedule of classes is 5:00-6:30 Ballet, 6:45-8:00 Jazz **
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 1 to Jun 29
Studio 5
Teen/Senior Competition Team WEDNESDAY Ballet & Jazz
*** Please send with food as they will have a break in between Ballet and Jazz ** Schedule of classes is Teen/Senior Jazz 5:00-6:15 Teen/Senior Ballet 6:30-8:00 ***
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 1 to Jun 28
Ballet & Jazz Company Combos
For returning BSOD dancers only!
Monday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 1
Dancing Divas
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Jun 2 to Jun 29
Dancing Divas (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 4
Tap (Grades 1-5)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Jun 2 to Jun 29
Tap (Grades 1-5) (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Kickin Kinders (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 3
HipHop (Grades 1-5)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jun 2 to Jun 29
HipHop (Grades 1-5) (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Dance Camp- Week 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jun 10 to Jun 14
Dance Camp- Week 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 21
Dance Camp- Week 3
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 26
Dance Camp- Week 4
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
Dancing with My Dollie- Passport to Paris
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 26
Magical Mermaids & More!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 21
Princess Academy
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 10 to Jun 14
Wonderful Whimsical Woodlands Fairy Waltz
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
Studio 2
Tiny Tots
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:20 AM
Jun 2 to Jun 29
Tiny Tots (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:20 AM
Jul 15 to Jul 27
Studio 2
Broadway Babies
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:20 AM
Jun 2 to Jun 29
Broadway Babies (Trial Class)
For new BSOD dancers only!
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:20 AM
Jul 15 to Jul 27

2019-2020

Location Name Class Days
Local Limelights

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Lowcountry Competition Team

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
PrePerformance

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Travel Competition Team

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Tiny Tots
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:20 PM
Aug 1 to Jun 1
Studio 1
Beginner HipHop
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Dancing Divas
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 1
Beginner Ballet
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Broadway Babies
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 1
Beyond Beginner Ballet
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 3
Intermediate/Advanced Jazz/Musical Theater
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 3
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Dancing Divas
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 1
Kickin Kinders
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Tiny Tots
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Aug 1 to Jun 1
Studio 3
Beginner Lyrical/Contemporary
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 5
Beyond Beginner Acro
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Super Heroes
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 1
Beginner Tap
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 5
Beyond Beginner HipHop
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 5
Intermediate/Advanced Acro
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 4
Open Lyrical: Session 1
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Aug 5 to Sep 14
Studio 4
Open Lyrical: Session 2
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Sep 16 to Oct 26
Studio 4
Open Lyrical: Session 3
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Oct 28 to Dec 7
Studio 4
Open Lyrical: Session 4
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Jan 6 to Feb 15
Studio 4
Open Lyrical: Session 5
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Feb 17 to Mar 28
Studio 4
Open Lyrical: Session 6
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Mar 30 to May 30
Studio 3
Intermediate/Advanced Lyrical/Contemporary
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 4
Open HipHop: Session 1
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:20 PM
Aug 5 to Sep 14
Studio 4
Open HipHop: Session 2
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:20 PM
Sep 16 to Oct 26
Studio 4
Open HipHop: Session 3
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:20 PM
Oct 28 to Dec 7
Studio 4
Open HipHop: Session 4
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:20 PM
Jan 6 to Feb 15
Studio 4
Open HipHop: Session 5
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:20 PM
Feb 17 to Mar 28
Studio 4
Open HipHop: Session 6
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:20 PM
Mar 30 to May 30
Studio 2
Broadway Babies
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 5
Beginner Acro
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Tiny Tots
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Aug 1 to Jun 1
Studio 1
Beginner Jazz/Musical Theater
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Kickin Kinders
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 3
Beyond Beginner Lyrical/Contemporary
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 1
Open Contemporary: Session 1
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 5 to Sep 14
Studio 1
Open Contemporary: Session 2
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Sep 16 to Oct 26
Studio 1
Open Contemporary: Session 3
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Oct 28 to Dec 7
Studio 1
Open Contemporary: Session 4
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jan 6 to Feb 15
Studio 1
Open Contemporary: Session 5
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Feb 17 to Mar 28
Studio 1
Open Contemporary: Session 6
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Mar 30 to May 30
Studio 3
Intermediate/Advanced HipHop
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 1
Open Ballet: Session 1
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Aug 5 to Sep 14
Studio 1
Open Ballet: Session 2
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Sep 16 to Oct 26
Studio 1
Open Ballet: Session 3
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Oct 28 to Dec 7
Studio 1
Open Ballet: Session 4
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Jan 6 to Feb 15
Studio 1
Open Ballet: Session 5
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Feb 17 to Mar 28
Studio 1
Open Ballet: Session 6
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Mar 30 to May 30
Studio 2
Little Heroes
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Broadway Babies
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 1
Beyond Beginner Jazz/Musical Theater
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 3
Intermediate/Advanced Tap
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Dancing Divas
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 3
Beyond Beginner Tap
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 3
Open Tap: Session 1
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Aug 5 to Sep 14
Studio 3
Open Tap: Session 2
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Sep 16 to Oct 26
Studio 3
Open Tap: Session 3
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Oct 28 to Nov 7
Studio 3
Open Tap: Session 4
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Jan 6 to Feb 15
Studio 3
Open Tap: Session 5
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Feb 17 to Mar 28
Studio 3
Open Tap: Session 6
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Mar 30 to May 30
Studio 1
Dancing Divas
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:20 AM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 2
Tiny Tots
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:20 AM
Aug 1 to Jun 1
Studio 2
Broadway Babies
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:20 AM
Aug 1 to May 31
Studio 1
Kickin Kinders
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:20 AM
Aug 1 to May 31
Dance Without Limits
A dance class that is geared toward Creative Movement, gross motor skills and musicality for students with all types of special needs.
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 7


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com