Name
Days
Location
Nationals- Additional Jazz/Lyrical/Open

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Clog

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Duet/Trio #1

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Duet/Trio #2

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Duet/Trio #3

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Hip Hop

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Jazz

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Mt. Everest

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Production

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Solo #1

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Solo #2

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Solo #3

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Nationals- Tap

9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
July Princess Camp
Ages 2 years to 8 years old
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main Studio Main
June Princess Camp
Princess Camp
Ages 2 years to 8 years old
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main Studio Main

Spring/Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
Monday Trio
Monday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
All Ages Fit & Flex
strength and flexibility training
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
Tumble Level 1
students are leveled by ability
technique only, class will not perform at recital
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
Ballet 4/5
students are placed by ability
technique only, class will not perform at recital
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Second Studio
Main
Pee Wee Comp Jazz/Tap
Competition Team Class
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
Tumble Level 3
students are leveled by ability
technique only, class will not perform at recital
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
2-4 Jazz/Tap Combo Class
ages 2 years to 4 years old, student will learn beginning skills in jazz and tap, class will perform 2 dances at recital (one tap, one jazz)
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Third Studio
Main
Monday Solo
Studio A
8:00 Grace Pinelle (Lexi)
8:20 Macie Pinelle (Lexi)
8:40 Ariyah Bachicha (Lexi)

Studio B
3:40 Ivy (Lexi)
4:20 LeeAnn (Lexi)
4:40 Paislee H. (Lexi)
7:40 Isabella Martellero (Lexi)
8:00 Ruby (Kayla)

Studio C
8:00 Javelyn (Robbin)





Monday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Pointe
For students who are already on Pointe or Ballet 3/4/5 students who are preparing for Pointe
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Second Studio
Main
Tumble Level 2
students are leveled by ability
technique only, class will not perform at recital
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
Ballet 3
students are placed by ability
technique only, class will not perform at recital
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Second Studio
Main
5-8 Hip Hop
Ages 5-8years. Hip Hop routine. Class will perform at recital
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
Tumble Level 4
students are leveled by ability
technique only, class will not perform at recital
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
11 & Up Fit and Flex
strength and flexibility training
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
6-10 Jazz
PRE-COMP students will attend ONE Pueblo Dance Competition
ages 6 years to 10 years, Class will perform at recital
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
Mini Tap Comp
Competition Team Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:40 PM
Second Studio
Main
6-10 Tap
ages 6 years to 10 years, Class will perform at recital
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Second Studio
Main
Cheer
6 years to 18 years, class will perform at recital
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
Junior Jazz Comp
Competition Team Class
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main Studio
Main
Tuesday Duet
Studio A
8:40 Ashton & Avery (Aubrey)
9:00 Peyton & Quincy (Aubrey)

Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Tuesday Solo
Studio B
4:00 Claire (Lexi)
4:20 Hayden (Robbin)
4:40 Tashala (Lexi)
5:00 Sloan (Robbin)
5:20 Tashala (Robbin)
5:40 Sofia (Robbin)
8:00 Ronaya (Lexi)
8:20 Nadiya (Lexi)

Studio C
4:00 Trinity (Robbin)
4:20 Ally B. (Avery)
4:40 Paisley H. (Aubrey)
8:00 Alexis M. (Robbin)
8:20 Quincy (Aubrey)

Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Pre-Teen Jazz Comp
Competition Team Class
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Main Studio
Main
9-12 Hip Hop
ages 9 years to 12 years old, this class will perform at recital
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
11& Over Hip Hop Comp
Competition Team Class
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Main Studio
Main
Advanced Teen Tap Comp
Competition Team Class
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
10 & Under Fit and Flex
strength and flexibility training
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
8-10 Lyrical
8 years to 10 years old lyrical class
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
2-4 Jazz/Tap Combo Class
ages 2 years to 4 years old, student will learn beginning skills in jazz and tap, class will perform 2 dances at recital (one tap, one jazz)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Third Studio
Main
Mini Jazz Comp
Competition Team Class
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main Studio
Main
Teen Comp Tap
Competition Team Class
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Second Studio
Main
Wednesday Duet
Studio C
4:20 Paisley & Claire (Aubrey)

Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Wednesday Solo
Studio A
3:20 Parker (Robbin)
3:40 Harper (Robbin)

Studio B
4:00 Harper (Lexi)
4:20 Benjamin (Lexi)
4:40 Ally B. (Lexi)
7:00 Avery (Robbin)
7:20 Victoria (Robbin)
7:40 Meyah (Robbin)
8:00 Gracie (Aubrey)
8:20 Allie D. (Aubrey)
8:40 Lexi G. (Aubrey)

Studio C
4:00 Aubrey D. (Avery)




Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Pre-Junior Jazz Comp
Competition Team Class
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Main Studio
Main
10 & Under Hip Hop Comp
Competition Team Class
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Main Studio
Main
Advanced Senior Jazz Comp
Competition Team Class
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
Thursday Trio
Studio C
8:40 Raegan, Havana, Ronaiya (Lexi)

Thursday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Ladies Jazz
Thursday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Ladies Tap
Thursday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Main
6-8 Lyrical
Ages 6 years to 8 years old. Lyrical routine, Class will perform at recital
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
Open Tumble
Mixed level of tumbling, students wanting a more leveled class please look at our Monday classes.
technique only, class will not perform at recital
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
Ballet 1&2 Technique/Choreography
Students will receive 45 minutes of technique training and 45 minutes for choreography
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
Junior Tap Comp
Competition Team Class
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Second Studio
Main
Pre-Teen Jazz Funk/Clog
5th grade through 8th grade, class will perform at recital
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
4-6 Jazz/Tap Combo Class
PRE-COMP students will attend ONE Pueblo Dance Competition
ages 4 years to 6 years old, student will learn beginning skills in jazz and tap, class will perform 2 dances at recital (one tap, one jazz)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Third Studio
Main
Pee Wee Ballet
2 to 6 years, class will perform at recital
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Second Studio
Main
Pre-Teen Tap Comp
Competition Team Class
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main Studio
Main
Pre-Junior Tap Comp
Competition Team Class
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Main Studio
Main
Teen Jazz Comp
Competition Team Class
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Main Studio
Main
Senior Jazz Comp
Competition Team Class
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
Friday Duet
Studio A
9:20 Mila & Parker (Robbin)
12:20 Raegan & Allie (Malaya)
1:40 Lynette & Taylor (Aubrey)

Studio C
10:20 Sofia & Kenzie (Lexi)




Friday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Friday Solo
Studio A
8:20 Olivia (Malaya)
8:40 Olvia (Malaya)
9:00 Mattea (Robbin)
9:40 Mila (Robbin)
12:00 Raegan (Malaya)
12:40 Ronaiya (Avery)
1:20 Ruby (Lexi)

Studio B
9:00 Aurora (Malaya)

Studio C
8:20 Mattea (Lexi)
8:40 Havannah (Lexi)
9:00 Hayden (Lexi)
9:20 Paisley S. (Lexi)
9:40 Taylor (Lexi)
10:00 Sofia (Lexi)
10:40 Kenzie (Lexi)
3:00 Havannah (Robbin)
3:30 Ariyana (Robbin)

Friday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Friday Trio
Studio A
1:00 Parker, Paislee, Blayke (Lexi)

Friday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
10 & Under Clog Comp
Competition Team Class
Friday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Main Studio
Main
11 & Over Clog Comp
Competition Team Class
Friday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Main Studio
Main
Dance Technique
technique training for turns, jumps and leaps
Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Third Studio
Main
Pee Wee Comp Jazz/Tap
Competition Team Class
Friday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
Dance Technique
technique training for turns, jumps and leaps
Friday
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Third Studio
Main
4-6 Jazz/Tap Combo Class
PRE-COMP students will attend ONE Pueblo Dance Competition
ages 4 years to 6 years old, student will learn beginning skills in jazz and tap, class will perform 2 dances at recital (one tap, one jazz)
Friday
1:00 PM to 1:50 PM
Third Studio
Main
Production
Competition Team Class
Friday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main Studio
Main
Saturday Solo
Studio A
10:40 Ashton (Aubrey)

Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
Saturday Trio
Studio A
10:00 Ivy, Harper, Aubrey (Aubrey)


Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main