Welcome to the GWSdance Academy Classes page.
Any concerns or confusion with classes please contact us at any time.
Kind regards the GWSDance Admin Team.

GWS Studios 2021

Name
Days
Location
Private Coaching
Private Coaching Class
Monday
3:15 AM to 3:45 AM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching L Banbury
Private Coaching Class
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti Grade 1 Ballet
Little Gems Ballet Class
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Grade 5 Ballet Cecchetti
Cecchetti Grade 5 ballet Class
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Jnr Broadway Jazz Class
Jnr Broadway Jazz Dance Class
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching C Filippo
Private Coaching Class
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Grade 3 Ballet Cecchetti
Cecchetti GRADE 3 Ballet Class
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching I Filippo
Private Coaching Class
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Jnr Elite
Jnr Elite Class for students studying 2 X Ballet class per week and other genres
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching A Beddall
Private Coaching Class
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Jnr Contemporary
Jnr recreational level Contemporary Class
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching
Private Coaching Class
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching E Mount
Private Coaching Class
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Musical Theatre ETVOC FULL TIME
Musical Theatre Advanced Level
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti Work ADV1/DS2
Cecchetti ballet Majors work
Tuesday
1:00 PM to 2:30 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
ATOD Jazz Moves Advanced FT Students
Etoiles Vocational Full Time Students
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 4:15 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
ATOD Jazz Moves Elementary Dance Syllabus
Jazz Moves Syllabus
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Advanced FT TAp Tap
Advanced Tap for FT and advance Tap students
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
ATOD Jazz Moves Intermediate dance Syllabus
jazz Moves Intermediate
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Inter/Adv Tap
Intermediate/ADV Tap Class
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching
Private Coaching Class
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Small Studio (in Main Studio )
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching B Hall
Private Coaching Class
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Small Studio (in Main Studio )
Richmond Studios
Adult tap Class
Adult Tap Class
ATOD Syllabus work
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Fosse / Show Dance/Performance
Musical Theatre style dance class and choreography
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Adult Ballet Class
Adult Ballet Class
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Pilates by Molly
Pilates by Molly ( Mat work )
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
RAD Major Syllabus Ballet
RAD Ballet Syllabus Class
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
RAD Advance Syllabus Ballet Class
RAD Ballet Syllabus Class
Wednesday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti ADV2
Cecchetti Ballet ADV1/DS2 Class
Wednesday
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching J S-Dejan
Private Coaching
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Small Studio (in Main Studio )
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching Class P Power
Private Coaching Class
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching S Bilbija
Private Coaching
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
MsVs Musical Theatre Class
Musical Theatre Class
Part Full-Time stream and Elite stream students
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching A O'Rourke
Private Coaching
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti Grade 5 Syllabus Ballet Class
Cecchetti Grade 5 Ballet Class
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti Grade 6 syllabus Ballet
Cecchetti Grade 6 Ballet Class
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti Intermediate (Major level 1) syllabus ballet class
Cecchetti intermediate Class
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching Class G S Jones
Private Coaching Class
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Adult Contemporary & Conditioning
Adult Contemporary & Conditioning Class
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching Class B Hall
Private Coaching Class
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching E McEvoy
Private coaching Class
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Adult Jazz Dance Class
Adult Jazz Dance Class
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti Associate Class & Teacher Training ETVOC
Cecchetti Associate Class
Thursday
11:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
ETVOC Contemporary
ETVOC Contemporary Class
Thursday
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching K Rowley
Private Coaching
Thursday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Contemporary Recreational Elite Stream students or Intermediate LVL2
Contemporary PTFT & Recreational Elite student
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Open Ballet Class
Open Ballet Class ages 12up
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Choreography of dances & Performance Class
Choreography and Dance preparation & performance class
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
ETVOC Musical Theatre Class
ETVOC Musical Theatre Class ADV
Friday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
ETVOC Fitness & Conditioning Class
ETVOC Fitness and Conditioning Class
Friday
12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching Class
Private Coaching Class
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Pilates by Molly
Pilates by Molly Mat work classes
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching BB Sherriff
Private Coaching Class
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching Class S Nelson
Private Coaching Class
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti Grade 3 Ballet
Cecchetti Grade 3 Ballet
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Grade 1
Grade 1 Ballet Class
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Little Gems Saturday
Little Gems Ballet Class
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Transitional Elite Stream Character Sat Stream
Character Class for Elite Stream Saturday Students
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Cecchetti Set Barre/warm up
Cecchetti Set Barre and warm-up for the TRANSITIONAL FULL-TIME ETVOC Students
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Contemporary Inter Jnr
Intermediate Lvl 1 Contemporary 9-11 yrs
Saturday
10:15 AM to 10:50 AM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Petite Chou for our littlest dancers.
Petite Chou for our littlest dancers.
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Small Studio (in Main Studio )
Richmond Studios
Jnr Hip Hop Jazz
Jnr Hip Hop Jazz
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Repertoire and Medals Prep
Medals & Repertoire preparation for transitional ETVOC students
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Inter HHF
Intermediate Hip Hop Funk Dance Class
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Jnr Tap Class
Jnr Tap
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Intermediate Tap SATURDAY
Intermediate Tap
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Jnr Character / National Dance Class
Jnr Character / National Dance Class
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
RAD Inter Foundation
RAD Foundation Class for Transitional part Time ETVOV Full-time students.
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private coaching JS
Private Coaching
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Small Studio (in Main Studio )
Richmond Studios
Inter Character
Intermediate Character / National Dance Class
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching C Hulme
Private Coaching
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Pre-pointe /Pointe Preparation
Pre Pointe /Pointe Preparation for Transitional ETVOC full-time students
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching C Torney
Private Coaching Class
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Upstairs Black Studio
Richmond Studios
Private Coaching A Lockwood
Private Coaching
Lower grades 1-4
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:15 PM
Upstairs Blue Studio
Richmond Studios
Conditioning/Stretch Class
Transitional Full-time students Condition and stretch class.
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Demi Elite Stream
Demi Elite Stream
Wednesday Ballet + Saturday Full day
Wednesday Saturday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios
Transitional Elite Stream (Classical Only)
Transitional Elite Stream Classical Focus only
Wednesday Thursday Saturday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Studio
Richmond Studios


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com