Name
Days
Location
Adult Dance 1 day

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Studio B Main
Adult Dance 2 Days

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Adult Dance Unlimited

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
The Little Mermaid Sr Class
Come join us Under the Sea with Ariel and Friends! All Middle and High Schoolers join us!
Rehearsals Tuesdays 5:30-8:30pm. Auditions will be February 7th. Rehearsals will begin February 28th.
Production Dates- June 15-17 (3 night, 1 matinee)
Dress rehearsals June 12,13, and 14
Tuition:$500 (broken into 5 payments of $100, $60 costume fee)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Theatre Main
The Little Mermaid
Join Ariel and her friends under the sea this semester!!
Students ages 8-12 (3rd-6th) will rehearse and produce a full length musical production of The Little Mermaid!
Rehearsals Wednesdays from 5:00-7:30pm. Auditions will be February 1st. Rehearsals will begin February 15th.
Production Dates- June 1-3 (3 night, 1 matinee)
Dress rehearsals June 30 and 31
Tuition:$500 (broken into 5 payments of $100, $60 costume fee)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Theatre Main
The Wizard of Oz
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Theatre Main
Adult Dance 3 days
Attend one or all classes!
Monday Adult ballet- 8:30am-9:30am
Tuesday Morning Barre- 6:00am-6:45am
Tuesday Adult Tap- 6:30pm-7:30pm
Wednesday Zumba- 6:30pm-7:30pm
Thursday Morning Barre- 6:00am-6:45am
Friday Adult Tap- 12pm-1pm
Saturday Adult Ballet 8am-9am
M 8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Tu 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
W 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
F 12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Sa 8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Studio B Main

2022/2023

Name
Days
Location
Home School Dance 5-7
Join us in this fun combo class to learn the fundamentals of ballet, tap, and jazz!
A $68 costume fee will be charged in February for our June recital.
Monday
1:45 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Home School Dance 8-12
Come learn the fundamentals of ballet, tap, and jazz! This class will focus on technique and choreography for our Spring Recital in June.
A $75 costume fee will be charged in February for our June recital.
Monday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop I
Pop, lock, and jam! Come learn some of the best new moves while gaining a better understanding of rhythm, body control, and choreography. This class puts the FUN in Funk! Students will perform during our semester showcases in December and June.
Tuition: $65 (10 payments August-May)
Recital Costume Fee ($65) charged 2 times- September and February
Teacher: Mrs. Candis
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:20 PM
Studio B
Main
3/4 Combo Dance
Come learn the fundamentals of ballet, tap, and jazz all while having fun and gaining a newfound confidence! Dancers will work on basic technique, flexibility, and dances to perform in our showcases in December and June.
Tuition: $60 monthly (10 months).
Costume Fee: $60- charged in September and February
Teacher: Mrs. Carolyn
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Encore
Audition Only- Please do not register if you have not already been asked to by Mrs. Shea
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Theatre
Main
Hip Hop II
Pop, lock, and jam! Come learn some of the best new moves while gaining a better understanding of rhythm, body control, and choreography. This class puts the FUN in Funk! Students will perform during our semester showcases in December and June.
Tuition: $65 (10 payments August-May)
Recital Costume Fee ($75) charged 2 times- September and February
Teacher: Mrs. Candis
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
Studio B
Main
Combo 8-11
Come learn the fundamentals of ballet, tap, and jazz all while having fun and gaining a newfound confidence! Dancers will work on basic technique, flexibility, and dances to perform in our showcases in December and June.
Tuition $65 monthly (10 payments August-May)
Recital Costume fee charged twice- September and February
Teacher: Mrs. Carolyn
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Fundamentals of Dance/Leaps and Turns
A FUNdamental class that encourages new dancers as they explore and gain on proper dance techniques, positioning, and the basics of all dance styles. This class helps with flexibility and is the core to all other dance types. All students will gain a better understanding of positions, different leaps and turns, and strengthen their attention to technical detail. This class will not be part of the winter showcase, but will perform in the Spring showcase. A $75 costume fee will be charged in February for the Spring showcase.
Instructor: Mrs. Candis
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Suede
Audition Only Class.
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Applause
More than just singing groups, these groups are powerhouse performing troupes combining high-energy movement with vocals and expressive vitality and performance. (Sorta like "Glee" but way more appropriate!) ENCORE!, Ovation!, and Applause! Song and dance troupes for girls and guys. These are performance based classes and will be performing for school and community events as well as during our showcase dates each semester in December and June. They are ongoing classes August-May.
Tuition: $650 annually- broken into 10 payments of $65
Costume: 1 time yearly costume fee for $60 (students keep costumes)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Acting 101
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Theatre
Main
Combo Class 5-7
Come learn the fundamentals of ballet, tap, and jazz all while having fun and gaining a newfound confidence! Dancers will work on basic technique, flexibility, and dances to perform in our showcases in December and June.
Tuition: $65 monthly
Recital Costume Fee charged 2- September and February
Teacher: Mrs. Carolyn
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
DPAC Jr. Dance Team
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip Hop 5 and 6 year olds
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Broadway Babes
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio A
Main
Performance Dance Troupe
Calling all dancers that love the trill of performing but hate competing! This troupe is for YOU! Much like our performance troupes, our dance troupe will spend the year learning a repertoire of music to various genres of music to take to various events throughout the region to perform! This is for seasoned dancers that are ready to take it to the next level! Class will focus on technique as well as choreography. This class meets twice a week for added instruction. Along with community performances throughout the year this class will perform during our Winter and Spring showcase!
Tuition- $100 monthly (July-May), $75 costume fee twice per year in August and February.
Instructors: Mrs. Brenda, Mrs. Carolyn, and Mrs. Candis
Th 6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Sa 9:15 AM-10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
Piano Lessons
Beginning piano lessons for all ages!
Once enrolled Mrs. Carolyn will reach out to set up a practice time that works best for your schedule! All classes are held at DPAC.
Tuition: $25 each 30 minute lesson.
Material fee of $20.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Main

Summer 2023

Name
Days
Location
Princess Dance Camp July 17-19
Join us for some imaginative dancing, crafts, and play for our Princess Dance Camps!

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Princess Dance Camp June 26-28
Join us for some imaginative dancing, crafts, and play for our Princess Dance Camps!

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Princess Dance Camp June 7-9
Join us for some imaginative dancing, crafts, and play for our Princess Dance Camps!

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Young Performers Camp July 10-14
A party of a time with a variety of dance! Students spend the week learning hip hop, music theatre, and cheer dances to complete the week with a Showoff!

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Young Performers Camp July 31-August 4th
A party of a time with a variety of dance! Students spend the week learning hip hop, music theatre, and cheer dances to complete the week with a Showoff!

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Young Performers Camp June 12-16
A party of a time with a variety of dance! Students spend the week learning hip hop, music theatre, and cheer dances to complete the week with a Showoff!

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Aladdin Jr
You ain’t never had a camp like this!! Join the Genie, Aladdin, Jasmine and all their friends as we venture into a whole new world!

This show is part of our Super Summer Theatre! A 2 week camp that will end with 2 performances of a full length production!

Camp Hours:
9am-2pm Monday-Friday
Performances on Friday and Saturday the last week of camp.

Ages:
6-14

Tuition:
$350 includes camp shirt and 2 tickets to 1 performance.
$50 nonrefundable registration deposit.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Theatre
Main
High School Musical 2
Join your favorite gang for a summer extravaganza before school starts!
Part of our Super Summer Theatre- this full day camp runs for 2 weeks and mounts a full length production at the end of the 2 weeks!

Don’t miss out on this fun and energetic show to close out your summer!

Camp Hours:
9am-2pm M-F
Performances on Friday and Saturday of the 2nd week.

Tuition:
$350- tuition includes camp tshirt and 2 tickets to 1 of the performances.
$50 nonrefundable registration deposit.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Theatre
Main
Lin-Manuel Miranda Camp
Join us this summer with some amazing guest instructors as we venture into the incomparable music from Lin-Manuel Miranda! All of your favorites from Hamilton, Encanto, Moana, In the Heights, and Vivo!

This camp is one that you DON’T want to miss! Students will spend the week learning all music and choreography and mount a full length musical review at the end of the week!

Camp Hours:
Monday-Friday 9am-12:30am
Performances on Friday and Saturday afternoon the week of camp.

Camp Cost
$175 includes camp shirt and 2 tickets to 1 of the performances.
$50 nonrefundable deposit at registration.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Theatre
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com