2019-20 Ballroom & Latin Dance

Name
Days
Location
Ballroom & Latin, Beginning [3rd Qtr]
Tom Larson
13 spots left
Ages 0-0
Sunday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Dance Studio
Ballroom & Latin, Interm 1 [3rd Qtr]
Tom Larson
12 spots left
Ages 0-0
Sunday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Dance Studio
Ballroom & Latin, Interm 2 [3rd Qtr]
Tom Larson
14 spots left
Ages 0-0
Sunday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Dance Studio
Ballroom & Latin, Advanced [3rd Qtr]
Tom Larson
22 spots left
Ages 0-0
Sunday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Dance Studio

2020 Winter Classes

Name
Days
Location
Core & Flexibility
Pat Graf
10 spots left
Ages 0-99
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Art Studio One
Mother Goose on the Loose gr 1-3
Charles Fraser
This class is full
Ages 6-9
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
River Room
Mental Floss gr 4-6
Charles Fraser
3 spots left
Ages 8-12
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:30 AM
River Room

2020 Spring Classes

Name
Days
Location
Ready, Set, WRITE! ages 16 through adult
Marybeth Lorbiecki Mataya
Ages 16-0
Saturday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
Fabulous Felt Sculpture [adults]
Greta Hammelman
Ages 0-0
Saturday
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
Paper Clay Day [adults]
Hillary Price
Ages 0-0
Saturday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio One
Silver Clay Jewelry
Laura Juul
Ages 0-0
Saturday
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
Spring Clay Workshop adult/child age 4 and older
Ages 4-0
Saturday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
Figure Drawing - all 5 sessions
Ages 18-0
Sunday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio One
Plein Air Painting Workshop
Sharon Stadther
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
Beg/Interm Pottery on the Wheel
9 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
Interm/Advanced Pottery on the Wheel
9 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery Date Night ages 18+
9 spots left
Ages 18-0
Friday
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Ceramic Studio

2020 Summer Classes

Name
Days
Location
Game Play ages 7-12
Hillary Price
13 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
Messiest Art Camp ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
21 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
Art Around the World ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
21 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Art Studio One
Little Doodlers Adventures ages 3-6
Abrakadoodle
12 spots left
Ages 3-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Art Studio One
Amazing Art Camp ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
22 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Art Studio One
Art Experiments ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
22 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Art Studio One
Dare to Draw ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
20 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:45 PM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio One
Fashion Creations ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
22 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:45 PM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio One
Garden Art ages 9+
Lana Sjoberg
12 spots left
Ages 9-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
Painting Through History
Erin Sandsmark
15 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
Slime & Goo ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
22 spots left
Ages 5-11
Friday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
Somali Culture & Weaving ages 7+
30 spots left
Ages 7-18
Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
LARP (Live Action Role Play) ages 10+
Hillary Price
14 spots left
Ages 10-18
Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
On the Move 2-D ages 7-12
Hillary Price
13 spots left
Ages 7-12
Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
On the Move 3-D ages 10+
Hillary Price
13 spots left
Ages 10-18
Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
Exploring Photography ages 8+
Deanna Grigus
12 spots left
Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
Game Play Teens ages 12+
Hillary Price
13 spots left
Ages 12-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
3-D Character Creations ages 8-13
Greta Hammelman
10 spots left
Ages 8-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Mosaic Garden Stone ages 10+
Pamela Huser
12 spots left
Ages 10-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Teen Studio - Drawing & Painting ages 12+
Greta Hammelman
20 spots left
Ages 12-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Basic Book Binding ages 8+
Mayan Briggs
12 spots left
Ages 8-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Teen Studio - Drawing & Painting ages 12+
Hillary Price
20 spots left
Ages 12-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Exploring Photography & Nature ages 8+
Deanna Grigus
11 spots left
Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Paper Clay ages 10+
Hillary Price
10 spots left
Ages 10-18
Friday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Bookmaking ages 8-14
Greta Hammelman
10 spots left
Ages 8-14
Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Beading Basics ages 6-11
Greta Hammelman
10 spots left
Ages 6-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
More Mandala Magic ages 8+
Heidi Sime
12 spots left
Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Advanced Jewelry Design ages 11+
Greta Hammelman
10 spots left
Ages 11-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio Two
Spell of Sleeping Beauty Theater Camp gr 5&6
Charles Fraser
24 spots left
Ages 10-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Black Box
The Princess King Theater Camp gr 7-9
Tami Provencher
26 spots left
Ages 12-15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Black Box
Fun with Clay ages 4-7
10 spots left
Ages 4-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Ceramic Studio
Adult/Child Pottery ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-99
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Adult/Child Pottery ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-99
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Ceramic Studio
Teen Pottery
9 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Teen Pottery
9 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
Fun with Clay ages 4-7
10 spots left
Ages 4-7
Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
Teen Pottery with Tea Experience
9 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Dance] Ballet Level 1 ages 8-12
Leta Triebold
20 spots left
Ages 8-12
Monday
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Ballet Level 3 ages 12-14
Leta Triebold
20 spots left
Ages 12-14
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Ballet Level 3 Pointe ages 12-14
Leta Triebold
20 spots left
Ages 12-14
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Jr Dance Company Technique & Skills
Greta Lewis
Ages 10-14
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Ballet Level 2 ages 10-12
Leta Triebold
20 spots left
Ages 10-12
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Ballet Level 4 ages 14+
Leta Triebold
20 spots left
Ages 14-20
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Ballet Level 4 Pointe ages 14+
Leta Triebold
20 spots left
Ages 14-20
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Musical Theater ages 10-14
Heidi Hackbarth
14 spots left
Ages 10-14
Tuesday Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Jazz - Teen Interm/Advanced
Megan Bauer
20 spots left
Ages 13-19
Tuesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Hip Hop Funk, Beginning ages 10-14
Heidi Hackbarth
14 spots left
Ages 10-14
Tuesday Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Lyrical, Beginning ages 10-14
Heidi Hackbarth
14 spots left
Ages 10-14
Tuesday Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Ballet Camp Kindergarten/1st Grade
Stephanie Campbell
12 spots left
Ages 4-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Hip Hop, Beginning ages 13-18
J-Sun Noer
20 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Hip Hop, Beginning ages 9-12
J-Sun Noer
20 spots left
Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Tap, Interm/Adv ages 11-13
Greta Lewis
19 spots left
Ages 11-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Ballet Camp 1st/2nd Grade
Stephanie Campbell
12 spots left
Ages 5-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Hip Hop, Interm ages 13-18
J-Sun Noer
20 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Hip Hop, Interm ages 9-12
J-Sun Noer
20 spots left
Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Jazz, Interm/Adv ages 11-13
Greta Lewis
19 spots left
Ages 11-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Hip Hop, Advanced ages 10-12
J-Sun Noer
20 spots left
Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Hip Hop, Advanced ages 13-18
J-Sun Noer
20 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Leaps, Turns, Tricks, Flexibility ages 10-13
Greta Lewis
19 spots left
Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Lyrical - Interm/Advanced
Stephanie Campbell
12 spots left
Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Tap - Beg/Interm ages 8-10
Greta Lewis
20 spots left
Ages 8-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Dance Studio
[Dance] Jazz - Beg/Interm ages 8-10
Greta Lewis
20 spots left
Ages 8-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Dance Studio
Pirates in Puddles ages 4-7
Liz Malanaphy
10 spots left
Ages 4-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
St. Croix Riverfest - Deluxe Exploration ages 8-14
Liz Malanaphy
10 spots left
Ages 8-14
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
Tiny Drops ages 3-6
Liz Malanaphy
10 spots left
Ages 3-6
Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
Water in the World?! ages 8-12
Liz Malanaphy
15 spots left
Ages 8-12
Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
Moveable Mural ages 8-12
Liz Malanaphy
15 spots left
Ages 8-12
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
Becoming Bugs ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
14 spots left
Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
Mysterious Museum ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
15 spots left
Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
Night at the Museum ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
15 spots left
Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
St. Croix Scientartists ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
15 spots left
Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
Before/After Supervision Aug 10
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 3
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 13
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 20
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 27
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision June 29
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 11
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 4
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 14
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 21
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 28
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision June 30
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 12
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 5
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 1
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 15
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 22
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 29
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 8
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 13
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 6
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 16
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 23
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 30
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 9
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 14
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision Aug 7
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 10
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 17
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 24
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Before/After Supervision July 31
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
Drips & Drops ages 10+
Deanna Grigus
12 spots left
Ages 10-18
Monday Tuesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
River Room
Critter Crafting ages 8-12
Carpenter Nature Center
15 spots left
Ages 8-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
River Room
Paper Explorers ages 4+
Mayan Briggs
10 spots left
Ages 4-18
Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
River Room
Art of Food ages 8-14
Greta Hammelman
7 spots left
Ages 8-14
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
River Room
Mandala Magic ages 8+
Heidi Sime
12 spots left
Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
River Room
Watercolor for Kids ages 7-12
Kate Hall
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 3:30 PM
River Room
Knifty Knitters ages 7+
Mayan Briggs
12 spots left
Ages 7-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
River View
Knifty Knitters Intermediate ages 7+
Mayan Briggs
12 spots left
Ages 7-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
River View


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com