2019 Fall Classes

Location Name Class Days
Bounty of the Garden in Colored Pencil [Adults]
Nancy Gehrig

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 17 to Oct 8
Alcohol Ink Ornaments [Nov 23]
Deb Dresler

Ages 0-0
Saturday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Nov 23 to Nov 23
Holiday Ornaments & Mugs - Adult/Child Handbuilding with Clay

Ages 4-0
Saturday
12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Dec 7 to Dec 7
Figure Drawing - all 6 sessions [Adults]

Ages 18-0
Sunday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Sep 15 to Nov 24
Heart of the River: Landscape Photography
John Gregor

Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
6:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Sep 6 to Sep 8
Alcohol Ink Cut-Out Collaged Cards
Deb Dresler

Ages 0-0
Monday
5:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Nov 18 to Nov 18
Alcohol Ink Ornaments [Nov 6]
Deb Dresler

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Nov 6 to Nov 6
Beg/Interm Pottery on the Wheel [teens and adults]
2 spots left

Ages 0-0
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Oct 7 to Nov 25
Interm/Adv Pottery on the Wheel [teens and adults]
4 spots left

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Oct 8 to Nov 26
Experiencing Clay [teens and adults]
3 spots left

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Nov 6 to Nov 20

2019-20 Ballroom & Latin Dance

Location Name Class Days
Ballroom & Latin, Beginning [1st Qtr]
Tom Larson
16 spots left

Ages 0-0
Sunday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 8 to Oct 27
Ballroom & Latin, Interm 1 [1st Qtr]
Tom Larson
18 spots left

Ages 0-0
Sunday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 8 to Oct 27
Ballroom & Latin, Interm 2 [1st Qtr]
Tom Larson
13 spots left

Ages 0-0
Sunday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 8 to Oct 27
Ballroom & Latin, Advanced [1st Qtr]
Tom Larson
9 spots left

Ages 0-0
Sunday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 8 to Oct 27

2019-20 Dance | 1st Semester

Location Name Class Days
Jazz, Beginning ages 10-12
Heidi Hackbarth
This class is full

Ages 10-12
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Tap, Interm ages 11-12
Greta Lewis
2 spots left

Ages 11-12
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Preballet/Tap First Grade [Tuesday]
Stephanie Campbell
3 spots left

Ages 6-7
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Preballet/Tap Second Grade [Tuesday]
Stephanie Campbell
7 spots left

Ages 7-8
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Tap, Interm ages 9-10
Sami Wilson
11 spots left

Ages 9-10
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Jazz, Interm ages 9-10
Sami Wilson
2 spots left

Ages 9-10
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Tap, Adult Intermediate
Christina Leines
1 spots left

Ages 18-99
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Tap, Teen/Adult Advanced
Christina Leines
4 spots left

Ages 13-99
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Tap, Teen/Adult Beginning
Christina Leines
9 spots left

Ages 13-99
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Ballet 1 ages 8-12
Leta Triebold
8 spots left

Ages 8-12
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 11 to Jan 15
Ballet 2 ages 10-12
Leta Triebold
9 spots left

Ages 10-12
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Tap, Beginning ages 8-11 [Weds]
Leta Triebold
4 spots left

Ages 8-11
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Adaptive Dance
Pat Graf
This class is full

Ages 0-99
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Core & Flexibility
Pat Graf
11 spots left

Ages 0-99
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Ballet, Adults, Beg/Interm
Pat Graf
12 spots left

Ages 16-99
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Jr Dance Company 2nd Qtr
Greta Lewis
4 spots left

Ages 10-14
Monday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Nov 4 to Jan 13
Lyrical, Adv. ages 11-12
Megan Bauer
9 spots left

Ages 11-12
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Jazz, Advanced ages 13+
Megan Bauer
2 spots left

Ages 13-99
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Ballet 4 ages 14+
Leta Triebold
13 spots left

Ages 14-99
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Ballet 3 ages 12-14
Leta Triebold
7 spots left

Ages 12-14
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Tap, Advanced ages 11-12
Sami Wilson
8 spots left

Ages 11-12
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Tap, Teen Interm ages 13-18
Sami Wilson
12 spots left

Ages 13-18
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Jazz, Beginning ages 13+
Sami Wilson
13 spots left

Ages 13-99
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Preballet/Tap Pre-K age 3+
Stephanie Campbell
This class is full

Ages 3-5
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Preballet/Tap Kindergarten
Stephanie Campbell
1 spots left

Ages 4-6
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Master Class ages 11 - 14 with Mary & Ashley
Greta Lewis
1 spots left

Ages 11-14
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 4 to Sep 4
Jazz, Beginning ages 8-9
Stephanie Campbell
This class is full

Ages 8-9
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Lyrical, Beg. ages 9-10
Stephanie Campbell
This class is full

Ages 9-10
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Master Class ages 15+ with Mary & Ashley
Greta Lewis
15 spots left

Ages 15-99
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 4 to Sep 4
Lyrical, Interm. ages 10-11
Stephanie Campbell
This class is full

Ages 10-11
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Contemporary, Beginning, ages 13+
Megan Gjerde
2 spots left

Ages 13-99
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Contemporary, Interm, ages 13+
Megan Gjerde
4 spots left

Ages 13-99
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Jazz, Interm ages 13+
Megan Gjerde
2 spots left

Ages 13-99
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Contemporary, Advanced, ages 13+
Megan Gjerde
2 spots left

Ages 13-99
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Dance Company 1st Qtr
Christina Leines
This class is full

Ages 14-18
Thursday Friday
4:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 12 to Nov 1
Dance Company 2nd Qtr
Christina Leines
4 spots left

Ages 14-18
Thursday Friday
4:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Nov 7 to Jan 17
Hip-Hop, Children's Beg ages 9-11
J-Sun Noer
11 spots left

Ages 9-11
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Hip-Hop, Children's Interm ages 10-12
J-Sun Noer
8 spots left

Ages 10-12
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Hip-Hop, Children's Advanced ages 11-12
J-Sun Noer
7 spots left

Ages 11-12
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Hip-Hop, Beginning, Ages 13+
J-Sun Noer
10 spots left

Ages 13-99
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18
Hip-Hop, Advanced, Ages 13+
J-Sun Noer
5 spots left

Ages 13-99
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:45 PM
Sep 8 to Jan 18


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com