2019-20 Ballroom & Latin Dance

Name
Days
Location
Ballroom & Latin, Beginning [4th Qtr]
Tom Larson
20 spots left
Ages 0-0
Sunday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Dance Studio
Ballroom & Latin, Interm 1 [4th Qtr]
Tom Larson
14 spots left
Ages 0-0
Sunday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Dance Studio
Ballroom & Latin, Interm 2 [4th Qtr]
Tom Larson
14 spots left
Ages 0-0
Sunday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Dance Studio
Ballroom & Latin, Advanced [4th Qtr]
Tom Larson
22 spots left
Ages 0-0
Sunday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Dance Studio

2020 Spring Classes

Name
Days
Location
May Clay Giveaway
This class is full
Ages 0-0

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Paper Clay Workshop [Online]
Hillary Price
Ages 0-0
Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Online Class

2020 Summer Classes

Name
Days
Location
[Week 1] Messiest Art Camp ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
21 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 4] Game Play ages 7-12
Hillary Price
12 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 1] Art Around the World ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
20 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 5] Little Doodlers Adventures ages 3-6
Abrakadoodle
7 spots left
Ages 3-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Art Studio One
[Week 5] Art Experiments ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
19 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 6] Amazing Art Camp ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
18 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 5] Dare to Draw ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
19 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:45 PM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 6] Fashion Creations ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
19 spots left
Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:45 PM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 3] Garden Art ages 9+
Lana Sjoberg
10 spots left
Ages 9-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 7] Painting Through History
Erin Sandsmark
13 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 6] Slime & Goo ages 5-11
Abrakadoodle
17 spots left
Ages 5-11
Friday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 7] Somali Culture & Weaving ages 7+
29 spots left
Ages 7-18
Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 4] LARP (Live Action Role Play) ages 10+
Hillary Price
13 spots left
Ages 10-18
Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 2] On the Move 2-D ages 7-12
Hillary Price
6 spots left
Ages 7-12
Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 2] On the Move 3-D ages 10+
Hillary Price
12 spots left
Ages 10-18
Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 3] Exploring Photography ages 8+
Deanna Grigus
9 spots left
Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 4] Game Play Teens ages 12+
Hillary Price
12 spots left
Ages 12-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio One
Figure Drawing
20 spots left
Ages 18-0
Sunday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio One
[Week 1] 3-D Character Creations ages 8-13
Greta Hammelman
10 spots left
Ages 8-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 3] Mosaic Garden Stone ages 10+
Pamela Huser
10 spots left
Ages 10-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 1] Teen Studio - Drawing & Painting ages 12+
Greta Hammelman
15 spots left
Ages 12-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 4] Basic Book Binding ages 8+
Mayan Briggs
12 spots left
Ages 8-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 5] Teen Studio - Drawing & Painting ages 12+
Hillary Price
17 spots left
Ages 12-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 5] Exploring Photography & Nature ages 8+
Deanna Grigus
10 spots left
Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 5] Paper Clay ages 10+
Hillary Price
10 spots left
Ages 10-18
Friday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 2] Bookmaking ages 8-14
Greta Hammelman
8 spots left
Ages 8-14
Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 6] Beading Basics ages 6-11
Greta Hammelman
10 spots left
Ages 6-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 7] More Mandala Magic ages 8+
Heidi Sime
9 spots left
Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 6] Advanced Jewelry Design ages 11+
Greta Hammelman
9 spots left
Ages 11-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Art Studio Two
[Week 2&3] The Princess King Theater Camp gr 7-9
Tami Provencher
15 spots left
Ages 12-15
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Black Box
[Week 5&6] Spell of Sleeping Beauty Theater Camp gr 5&6
Charles Fraser
18 spots left
Ages 10-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Black Box
Beg/Interm Pottery on the Wheel [Adults]
6 spots left
Ages 15-0
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 7] Fun with Clay ages 4-7
10 spots left
Ages 4-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 3] Adult/Child Pottery ages 7-12
7 spots left
Ages 7-99
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 5] Adult/Child Pottery ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-99
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 6] Adult/Child Pottery ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-99
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 3] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 4] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 5] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 6] Teen Pottery on the Wheel
6 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 7] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
8 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 3] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
6 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 4] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
7 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 5] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
6 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 6] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
5 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 7] Teen Pottery on the Wheel
8 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 4] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 5] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
8 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 6] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
9 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 2] Fun with Clay ages 4-7
7 spots left
Ages 4-7
Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 2] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
3 spots left
Ages 7-12
Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 2] Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
3 spots left
Ages 7-12
Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Week 3] Teen Pottery with Tea Experience
5 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Ceramic Studio
[Dance] Jr Dance Company Technique & Skills
Greta Lewis
Ages 10-14
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Dance Studio
[Week 6] Pirates in Puddles ages 4-7
Liz Malanaphy
This class is full
Ages 4-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 4] St. Croix Riverfest - Deluxe Exploration ages 8-14
Liz Malanaphy
7 spots left
Ages 8-14
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 6] Tiny Drops ages 3-6
Liz Malanaphy
3 spots left
Ages 3-6
Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 2] Water in the World?! ages 8-12
Liz Malanaphy
15 spots left
Ages 8-12
Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 5] Moveable Mural ages 8-12
Liz Malanaphy
15 spots left
Ages 8-12
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 7] Becoming Bugs ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
14 spots left
Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 3] St. Croix Scientartists ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
9 spots left
Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 6] Mysterious Museum ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
13 spots left
Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 7] Night at the Museum ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
13 spots left
Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Just Add Water Lab
[Week 1] Before/After Supervision June 29
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision July 6
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 13
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 20
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 27
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision Aug 3
22 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision Aug 10
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 1] Before/After Supervision June 30
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision July 7
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 14
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 21
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 28
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision Aug 4
23 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision Aug 11
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 1] Before/After Supervision July 1
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision July 8
22 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 15
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 22
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 29
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision Aug 5
22 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision Aug 12
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision July 9
22 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 16
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 23
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 30
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision Aug 6
23 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision Aug 13
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision July 10
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 17
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 24
25 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 31
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision Aug 7
23 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision Aug 14
24 spots left
Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Main
[Dance] Ballet Level 1 ages 8-12
Leta Triebold
19 spots left
Ages 8-12
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Ballet Level 3 ages 12-14
Leta Triebold
19 spots left
Ages 12-14
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Ballet Level 3 Pointe ages 12-14
Leta Triebold
19 spots left
Ages 12-14
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Ballet Level 2 ages 10-12
Leta Triebold
19 spots left
Ages 10-12
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Ballet Level 4 ages 14+
Leta Triebold
18 spots left
Ages 14-20
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Ballet Level 4 Pointe ages 14+
Leta Triebold
18 spots left
Ages 14-20
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Lyrical, Beg/Interm ages 8-11
Greta Lewis
Ages 8-11
Monday Wednesday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Jazz, Interm ages 10-13
Greta Lewis
Ages 10-13
Monday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Tap, Interm ages 10-13
Greta Lewis
Ages 10-13
Monday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Musical Theater ages 10-14
Greta Lewis
10 spots left
Ages 10-14
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Hip Hop Funk, Beginning ages 10-14
Greta Lewis
10 spots left
Ages 10-14
Tuesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Jazz - Teen Interm/Advanced
Megan Bauer
15 spots left
Ages 13-19
Tuesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Lyrical, Beginning ages 10-14
Greta Lewis
10 spots left
Ages 10-14
Tuesday Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Ballet Camp Kindergarten
Stephanie Campbell
11 spots left
Ages 4-5
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Hip Hop, Beginning ages 13-18
J-Sun Noer
19 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Hip Hop, Beginning ages 9-12
J-Sun Noer
20 spots left
Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Tap, Interm/Adv ages 11-13
Greta Lewis
17 spots left
Ages 11-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Ballet Camp 1st Grade
Stephanie Campbell
12 spots left
Ages 5-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Hip Hop, Interm ages 13-18
J-Sun Noer
19 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Hip Hop, Interm ages 9-12
J-Sun Noer
19 spots left
Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Ballet Camp 2nd Grade
Stephanie Campbell
9 spots left
Ages 6-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Jazz, Interm/Adv ages 11-13
Greta Lewis
17 spots left
Ages 11-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Online Class
[Dance] Lyrical - Interm/Advanced
Stephanie Campbell
11 spots left
Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Hip Hop, Advanced ages 10-12
J-Sun Noer
20 spots left
Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Hip Hop, Advanced ages 13-18
J-Sun Noer
18 spots left
Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Leaps, Turns, Tricks, Flexibility ages 10-13
Greta Lewis
17 spots left
Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Tap - Beg/Interm ages 8-10
Greta Lewis
13 spots left
Ages 8-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Online Class
[Dance] Jazz - Beg/Interm ages 8-10
Greta Lewis
13 spots left
Ages 8-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Online Class
[Week 1] Drips & Drops ages 10+
Deanna Grigus
8 spots left
Ages 10-18
Monday Tuesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
River Room
[Week 1] Critter Crafting ages 8-12
Carpenter Nature Center
14 spots left
Ages 8-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
River Room
[Week 2] Paper Explorers ages 4+
Mayan Briggs
10 spots left
Ages 4-18
Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
River Room
[Week 3] Art of Food ages 8-14
Greta Hammelman
4 spots left
Ages 8-14
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
River Room
[Week 4] Mandala Magic ages 8+
Heidi Sime
10 spots left
Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
River Room
[Week 4] Watercolor for Kids ages 7-12
Kate Hall
5 spots left
Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 3:30 PM
River Room
[Week 3] Knifty Knitters ages 7+
Mayan Briggs
5 spots left
Ages 7-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
River View
[Week 5] Knifty Knitters Intermediate ages 7+
Mayan Briggs
12 spots left
Ages 7-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
River View


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com