2018-19 Dance | 2nd Semester

Location Name Class Days
Core and Flexibility ages 13+ [Jan - Feb Session}
Pat Graf
18 spots left

Ages 13-0
Tuesday
5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Jan 8 to Feb 26

2019 Summer Classes

Location Name Class Days
[Week 1] Before/After Supervision June 17

Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 17
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision June 24

Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 24
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 8

Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 8
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 15

Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 15
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 22

Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 22
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision July 29

Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 29 to Jul 29
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision August 5

Ages 0-0
Monday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 5
[Week 1] Before/After Supervision June 18

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 18 to Jun 18
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision June 25

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 25 to Jun 25
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 9

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 9 to Jul 9
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 16

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 16 to Jul 16
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 23

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 23
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 23

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Feb 26 to Feb 26
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision August 6

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Aug 6 to Aug 6
[Week 1] Before/After Supervision June 19

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 19 to Jun 19
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision June 26

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 26 to Jun 26
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 10

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 10 to Jul 10
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 17

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 17 to Jul 17
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 24

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 24 to Jul 24
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision July 31

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 31 to Jul 31
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision August 7

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Aug 7 to Aug 7
[Week 5] Garden Art age 9+
Lana Sjoberg
10 spots left

Ages 9-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 24
[Week 3] Critter Crafting age 8-12
Carpenter Nature Center
14 spots left

Ages 8-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 10
[Week 1] Before/After Supervision June 20

Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 20 to Jun 20
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision June 27

Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 27 to Jun 27
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 11

Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 11 to Jul 11
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 18

Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 18 to Jul 18
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 25

Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 25 to Jul 25
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision August 1

Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Aug 1 to Aug 1
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision August 8

Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Aug 8 to Aug 8
[Week 1] Oil Pastels age 12+
Steve King
20 spots left

Ages 12-18
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Jun 18 to Jun 20
[Week 1] Oil Pastels Adult & Child age 12+
Steve King
20 spots left

Ages 0-99
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 18 to Jun 20
[Week 3] Foundations of Interior Design age 9+
Heidi Sime
6 spots left

Ages 8-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 11
[Week 6] Little Doodlers I Love Art age 4-6
Abrakadoodle
11 spots left

Ages 4-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Jul 29 to Aug 1
[Week 2] Art Blast Kids Camp age 5-11
Abrakadoodle
15 spots left

Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:45 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 27
[Week 6] Fashionista Art Camp age 5-11
Abrakadoodle
18 spots left

Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 1
[Week 7] Great Big Messy Art Camp age 5-11
Abrakadoodle
15 spots left

Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
[Week 2] Garden Safari age 5-11
Abrakadoodle
21 spots left

Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:30 PM to 2:45 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 27
[Week 6] Drawsters Drawing Camp age 6-11
Abrakadoodle
15 spots left

Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:45 PM to 3:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 1
[Week 7] Kid-tastic Art Camp age 5-11
Abrakadoodle
20 spots left

Ages 5-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:45 PM to 3:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
[Week 4] Duck Duck Duct Tape age 9+
Lana Sjoberg
18 spots left

Ages 9-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
[Week 1] Before/After Supervision June 21

Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 21 to Jun 21
[Week 2] Before/After Supervision June 28

Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jun 28 to Jun 28
[Week 3] Before/After Supervision July 12

Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 12 to Jul 12
[Week 4] Before/After Supervision July 19

Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 19 to Jul 19
[Week 5] Before/After Supervision July 26

Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Jul 26 to Jul 26
[Week 6] Before/After Supervision August 2

Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Aug 2 to Aug 2
[Week 7] Before/After Supervision August 9

Ages 0-0
Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Aug 9 to Aug 9
[Week 2] Weave & Braid Art Day age 7-11
Abrakadoodle
22 spots left

Ages 7-11
Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 28 to Jun 28
[Week 6] Slime & Goo Art Day age 5-11
Abrakadoodle
17 spots left

Ages 5-11
Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 2 to Aug 2
[Week 5] River Fashion - Birds of a Feather age 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
8 spots left

Ages 6-10
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 26
[Week 1] Mosaic Garden Stone & Mirror age 9+
Pamela Huser
11 spots left

Ages 9-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 19
[Week 4] Mosaic Garden Stone & Mirror age 9+
Pamela Huser
11 spots left

Ages 9-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 17
[Week 6] Beading Basics age 6-11
Greta Hammelman
11 spots left

Ages 6-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
[Week 2] Exploring Photography & Nature age 8+
Deanna Grigus
8 spots left

Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 27
[Week 3] Exploring Photography 3 age 8+
Deanna Grigus
12 spots left

Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 11
[Week 6] Advanced Jewelry Design age 11+
Greta Hammelman
12 spots left

Ages 11-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
[Week 7] Stained Glass age 15+
Steve King
15 spots left

Ages 15-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
[Week 7] St. Croix's Got Talent age 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
14 spots left

Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
[Week 2] Dehydrated Poems & Stores ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
13 spots left

Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
[Weeks 4 & 5] Snow White Theater Camp grades 7-9
Tami Provencher
15 spots left

Ages 11-14
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 21
[Weeks 5 & 6] The Snow Queen Theater Camp grades 5-6
Charles Fraser
18 spots left

Ages 9-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 22 to Aug 4
[Week 1] Puppets in Puddles ages 4-7
Liz Malanaphy
9 spots left

Ages 4-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 21
[Week 2] America's Top Mollusc ages 8-12
Liz Malanaphy
17 spots left

Ages 8-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
[Week 7] Fun with Clay age 4-6
8 spots left

Ages 4-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Aug 5 to Aug 7
[Week 1] Fun with Clay age 4-6
6 spots left

Ages 4-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 19
[Week 3] Adult/Child Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 0-0
Monday Tuesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 11
[Week 4] Adult/Child Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 0-0
Monday Tuesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
[Week 5] Adult/Child Pottery on the Wheel ages 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 0-0
Monday Tuesday Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
[Week 1] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
6 spots left

Ages 0-0
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jun 17 to Jun 21
[Week 2] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
9 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
[Week 3] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
9 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 8 to Jul 12
[Week 4] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 15 to Jul 19
[Week 5] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
3 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 22 to Jul 26
[Week 6] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
[Week 7] Teen Pottery age 13+
9 spots left

Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
10:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
[Week 2] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
9 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
[Week 3] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
9 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 12
[Week 4] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 19
[Week 5] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 26
[Week 6] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
9 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
[Week 1] Teen Pottery age 13+
9 spots left

Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 21
[Week 2] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
8 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
[Week 3] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
8 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 12
[Week 4] Teen Pottery age 13+
6 spots left

Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 19
[Week 5] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 26
[Week 6] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
[Week 7] Pottery on the Wheel age 7-12
7 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
[Dance] Lyrical Dance - High School
Stephanie Campbell
15 spots left

Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Jul 29 to Jul 31
[Dance] Lyrical Dance - Middle School
Stephanie Campbell
15 spots left

Ages 9-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Jul 29 to Jul 31
[Dance] Jazz Dance - Middle School
Stephanie Campbell
15 spots left

Ages 9-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 29 to Jul 31
[Dance] Jazz Dance - High School
Stephanie Campbell
15 spots left

Ages 13-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Jul 29 to Jul 31
[Dance] Tap Dance grades 2-3
Greta Lewis
15 spots left

Ages 6-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 24
[Dance] Tap Dance grades 4-5
Greta Lewis
15 spots left

Ages 8-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 24
[Dance] Jazz Dance grades 4-5
Greta Lewis
15 spots left

Ages 8-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 24
[Dance] Beginning Ballet age 7-9
Leta Triebold
11 spots left

Ages 7-9
Thursday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Jun 27 to Aug 8
[Dance] Ballet Intensive age 9-12
Leta Triebold
15 spots left

Ages 9-12
Thursday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Jun 27 to Aug 8
[Dance] Ballet Intensive age 13+
Leta Triebold
15 spots left

Ages 13-99
Thursday
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Jun 27 to Aug 8
[Dance] Ballet TuTu Fun Kindergarten-First Grade
Stephanie Campbell
4 spots left

Ages 4-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
[Dance] Intro to Jazz Dance grades 2-3
Stephanie Campbell
10 spots left

Ages 6-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
[Dance] Intro to Lyrical grades 3-4
Stephanie Campbell
12 spots left

Ages 7-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
[Week 7] Tiny Drops age 4-7
Liz Malanaphy
4 spots left

Ages 4-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 7
[Week 5] BEE the Change age 8-12
Liz Malanaphy
7 spots left

Ages 8-12
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 25
[Week 4] Deluxe River Exploration age 8-14
Liz Malanaphy
14 spots left

Ages 8-14
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
[Week 5] St. Croix Sleuths age 4-7
Liz Malanaphy
7 spots left

Ages 4-7
Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 26 to Jul 26
[Week 7] Weave a Ruffled Scarf age 7+
Judy Larson
12 spots left

Ages 7-18
Monday Tuesday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 6
[Week 7] Weave a Purse age 7+
Judy Larson
12 spots left

Ages 7-18
Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Aug 8 to Aug 9
[Week 1] Exploring Photography
Deanna Grigus
12 spots left

Ages 8-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 21
[Week 5] Critter Crafting age 8-12
Carpenter Nature Center
13 spots left

Ages 8-12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 24
[Week 7] Raptor Studies age 12+
Carpenter Nature Center
15 spots left

Ages 12-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 7
[Week 3] 3D Character Creations age 8-13
Greta Hammelman
8 spots left

Ages 8-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 11
[Week 4] Interior Design in 3D age 9+
Heidi Sime
8 spots left

Ages 8-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
[Week 6] Wonders of Weaving age 7+
Judy Larson
12 spots left

Ages 7-18
Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Aug 1 to Aug 2
[Week 1] Just Add Water to ... The Moon ages 6-10
Liz Malanaphy
15 spots left

Ages 6-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 21

Spring 2019 Classes

Location Name Class Days
Beginning Drawing [for adults]
Sharon Stadther
6 spots left

Ages 0-0
Monday
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Apr 1 to May 13
Core and Flexibility ages 13+ [Mar-May session]
Pat Graf
16 spots left

Ages 13-0
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Mar 26 to May 14
Intro to Oil Painting [for adults]
Sharon Stadther
6 spots left

Ages 0-0
Saturday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Apr 13 to Apr 13
Spring Clay Workshop [adult with child age 4+]
20 spots left

Ages 0-0
Saturday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Apr 27 to Apr 27
Animals in Polymer Clay [adult & child 5 and older]
Laura Burlis
12 spots left

Ages 0-0
Saturday
1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Mar 30 to Mar 30
Healing Power of Pastels [for adults]
Patricia Duncan
Two Days Tuesday, April 2, 6:30 - 8:30 and Saturday, April 6, 10:00 - 1:00 $10 materials fee due to instructor
Ages 0-0
Tuesday Saturday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Apr 2 to Apr 6
Drawing to Painting [adults]
Sharon Stadther
6 spots left

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Apr 3 to May 15
Ready, Set, Write!
Marybeth Lorbiecki Mataya
21 spots left

Ages 0-0
Saturday
9:30 AM to 4:30 PM
Mar 30 to Apr 27
Kids Clay Class [ages 7-12]
9 spots left

Ages 7-12
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Apr 8 to May 13
Interm/Advanced Pottery on the Wheel
4 spots left

Ages 0-0
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Apr 1 to May 20
Experiencing Clay age 14+ [April]
9 spots left

Ages 0-0
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Apr 9 to Apr 23
Beg/Interm Pottery on the Wheel
7 spots left

Ages 0-0
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Apr 3 to May 22
Experiencing Clay age 14+ [May]
9 spots left

Ages 0-0
Thursday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
May 9 to May 23


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com