Term 2 2020

Name
Days
Location
Intro Level 1/2 Jazz
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
All Saints Hall
Intro Level 5 Jazz
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
All Saints Hall
Intermediate Ballet
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
All Saints Hall
Elementary Level 3 Jazz
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
All Saints Hall
Adult Contemporary
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
All Saints Hall
Level 2 Tap
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
All Saints Hall
Level 6 Tap
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Back Studio
All Saints Hall
Grade 5 Ballet
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Front Studio
All Saints Hall
Grade 7 Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Back Studio
All Saints Hall
Intro Level 4 Jazz
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
All Saints Hall
Elementary Level 1 Jazz
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
All Saints Hall
Elementary Level 2 Jazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Back Studio
All Saints Hall
Grade 2 Ballet
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
All Saints Hall
Elementary Level 1 Jazz
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
All Saints Hall
Elementary Level 2 Jazz
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
All Saints Hall
Adult Ballet (Beginners Level)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
All Saints Hall
Pre-grade 3 Tap
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Level 4 Tap
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Senior Tap (Level 2 2019)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Advanced Foundation Ballet
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Level 8 Tap
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Senior Stretch/Conditioning (12+yrs)
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Adult Ballet (Inter Level)
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 1 Ballet
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Mini Hip Hop 5-6yrs
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 4 Ballet
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Pre-Junior Hip Hop 7-8yrs
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Junior Hip Hop 9-10yrs
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Level 2 Tap
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Intermediate Hip Hop 11-13yrs
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Adult Tap
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Adult/Teens Hip Hop
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Pre-school 3/4yrs Ballet
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Prep Contemporary
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Pre-school 3/4yrs Ballet
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Level 1 Contemporary
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Primary Ballet
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 4 Ballet
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Level 5 Contemporary
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 6 Ballet
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Level 3 Contemporary
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Intermediate Level 2 Jazz
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Senior Stretch/Conditioning (12+yrs)
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Primary Ballet
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 4 Ballet
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 6 Ballet
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Elementary Level 3 Jazz
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Intermediate Ballet
Thursday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Intermediate Level 2 Jazz
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Senior Pointe Class
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Advanced Foundation Ballet
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Adult Jazz (Syllabus Class)
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 1 Ballet
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 2 Ballet
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 3 Ballet
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 5 Ballet
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Junior Musical Theatre (7-11yrs)
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Junior Pointe Class (Intermediate Foundation/ Intermediate)
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Senior Musical Theatre (12+yrs)
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 7 Ballet
Friday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 3 Ballet
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Pre-School Ballet 3yrs
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Pre-School Ballet 4yrs
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 2 Ballet
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Pre-Primary Ballet
The exciting Royal Academy of Dance Pre-Primary in Dance syllabus is taught at Shore Dance. These classes are for 5+year olds, and are 45 minutes long. Students in the Pre-Primary class will have the opportunity to work towards a Class Award in August of each year.
“The syllabi have been devised to provide a strong foundation for future dance training that is appropriate and relevant to young children of today. Fun to do and rewarding to teach, these syllabi help to develop children’s physical skills, stamina, creativity, and expression and musicality using a range of sounds and musical styles” (Royal Academy of Dance, 2009).
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 1 Ballet
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Front Studio
Enterprise Street
Grade 4 Ballet
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street
Junior Stretch/Conditioning (9-11yrs)
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Back Studio
Enterprise Street


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com