Name
Days
Location
Grade Three Ballet RAD (KYN SAT - St.P)
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall

2020 Dance Step Student Teacher Education Program

Name
Days
Location
Yarraville Dance Step Student Teacher Education Program - Level 1
Dance Step Teacher Education Program - Level 1 - 4
$180.00inc GST per year includes:
* Online teacher training portal access with Jane Grech
* 3 x Teacher training sessions with Steps Performing Arts
* Dance step assistant teacher T-shirt

Students must be a minimum of 10 years old to commence Level One.
Older students with assistant teacher experience may be able to fast track through the levels.

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall

Term Four, 2020 - KYNETON

Name
Days
Location
Intermediate Tap - GWT Level 3 (KYN FRI KTSAC)
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
The Studio (Upstairs)
KYNETON - Sports & Aquatic Centre
Grade Three Ballet RAD (KYN FRI KTSAC)
Friday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
The Studio (Upstairs)
KYNETON - Sports & Aquatic Centre
Intermediate Jazz (KYN FRI KTSAC)
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
The Studio (Upstairs)
KYNETON - Sports & Aquatic Centre
Mat Pilates - 7am (KYN MON - St.P)
50 minute Mat Pilates Class with Tash Tobin
5 week term
Monday
7:00 AM to 7:50 AM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Mat Pilates - 8am (KYN MON - StP)
60 Minute Pilates Class with Tash Tobin
5 week term
Monday
8:00 AM to 8:50 AM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Mat Pilates - 9am (KYN MON - StP)
50 Minute Pilates Class with Tash Tobin
5 week term
Monday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Grade Three Ballet RAD (KYN TUE - St.P)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Intermediate Foundation Ballet RAD (KYN TUE - St.P)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Pointe (Intermediate & Advanced) (KYN TUE - St.P)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Advanced Foundation Ballet RAD (KYN TUE - St.P)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Junior Acrobatics (KYN WED - St.P)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Intermediate Acrobatics (KYN WED - St.P)
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Senior Acrobatics (KYN WED - St.P)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Advanced Foundation Ballet RAD (KYN WED - St. P)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Senior Heels (KYN WED - St. P)
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Angelina Ballerina™ Pre-Primary Ballet (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Adult Barre, Pilates & Stretch (KYN THU - St.P)
Barre, Pilates & Stretch to feel fabulous on a Thursday Morn!
Thursday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Junior Tap - Level 2 GWT (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Grade One Ballet RAD (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Musical Theatre (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Side Room
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Junior Jazz (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Senior Hip Hop (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Senior/Sub-Senior Jazz (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Adult Samba (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Side Room
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Sub-Senior Tap - GWT Level 5/6 (KYN THU - St.P)
This class is also streamed live through the Sharp Turn
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Adult Tap (KYN THU - St.P)
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Primary Ballet RAD (KYN FRI St.P)
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Primary Jazz & Tap - GWT Level 1 (KYN FRI St.P)
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Intermediate Foundation/Grade Six Ballet RAD (KYN FRI St.P)
Friday
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Senior Tap - GWT Level 8 (KYN FRI St.P)
Friday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Adult Ballet (Hybrid ZOOM) (KYN SAT - St.P)
Saturday
8:15 AM to 9:15 AM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Adult Beginner Contemporary (KYN SAT - St.P)
Contemporary Dance for Adult beginners
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap (KYN SAT - St.P)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Side Room
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Adult Ballet (KYN SAT - St.P)
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Steps for Superpowered Kids (ASD, ADHD & additional needs dance) (KYN SAT - St.P)
Please note: Only 1 parent or sibling can attend each class due to social distancing regulations.
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Adult Advanced Tap - GWT Level 11 (KYN SAT St.P)
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Intermediate Acrobatics (KYN SAT - St.P)
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Grade One Ballet RAD (KYN SAT - St.P)
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Intermediate Contemporary (KYN SAT - St. P)
Saturday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall
Flexibility Stretch Class
Saturday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
KYNETON - St Paul's Anglican Church Hall

Term Four, 2020 - GISBORNE

Name
Days
Location
Level Three Tap GWT (GIS MON - St.B)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Grade Five/Seven/Level 2 Repertoire Ballet RAD (GIS MON - St.B)
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Level 5A/6 Tap GWT (GIS MON - St.B)
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Advanced Contemporary (GIS MON - St.B)
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Advanced Ballet (GIS MON - St.B)
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Intermediate Contemporary (GIS TUE St.B)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Intermediate Jazz (GIS TUE - St.B)
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Grade One Ballet RAD (GIS WED St.B)
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Private Lesson (Izzy)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Grade Five/Seven Ballet/Repertoire Level 2 RAD (GIS WED - St.B)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Sub-Senior Jazz/Musical Theatre/Contemporary (GIS WED - St.B)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet RAD (GIS WED - St.B)
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
GISBORNE - St Brigid's Primary School

Term Four, 2020 - YARRAVILLE

Name
Days
Location
Intermediate Jazz (YAR MON - St Aug)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Intermediate Tap - GWT Level 4 (YAR MON - St Aug)
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet RAD (YAR MON - St Aug)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Senior Contemporary (YAR MON - St Aug)
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Senior Jazz (YAR MON - St Aug)
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Grade Three Ballet RAD (YAR TUE - St Aug)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Grade Six/Intermediate Foundation Ballet RAD (YAR TUE - St Aug)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Junior Contemporary (YAR TUE - St Aug)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
The Foyer
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet RAD (YAR TUE - St Aug)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Senior & Advanced Tap - GWT Levels 7-12 (YAR TUE - St Aug)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Adult Tap (YAR TUE - St Aug)
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Angelina Ballerina™ Pre-Primary Ballet (YAR SAT - St Aug | 9:15AM)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Primary Tap - GWT Level 1 (YAR SAT - St Aug)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Primary/Grade One Ballet RAD (YAR SAT - St Aug)
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Junior/Intermediate Acrobatics (YAR SAT - St Aug)
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Junior Jazz (YAR SAT - St Aug)
Saturday
12:15 PM to 12:45 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Junior Tap - GWT Level 3 (YAR SAT - St Aug)
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:15 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Grade Three Ballet RAD (YAR SAT - St Aug)
Saturday
1:15 PM to 2:15 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Intermediate Foundation/Grade Six/Pre-Pointe Ballet RAD (YAR SAT - St Aug)
Saturday
2:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall
Senior Acrobatics (YAR SAT - St Aug)
Saturday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Main Hall - Downstairs
YARRAVILLE - St Augustine's Parish Hall


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com