Term Four 2022

Name
Days
Location
Mauve Movers (K-2)
Children in Year 1 and 2 at School.
Our combo class of ballet, tap and jazz.
Grade One Ballet and Tap exams are offered for this class.
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Vibrant Violets Ballet Program (Yr 3 and 4)
Children in Year 3 and 4 at school.
Grade Two Ballet Program.
Exams are offered for this class, but students must participate in two ballet classes to qualify for examinations.
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Vibrant Violets Ballet Program (Yr 3 and 4)
Children in Year 3 and 4 at school.
Grade Two Ballet Program.
Exams are offered for this class, but students must participate in two ballet classes to qualify for examinations.
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Vibrant Violets JFH (Yr 3 and 4)
Children in Year 3 and 4 at school.
This is a high energy class that uses a stylised combination of jazz, funk and hip hop.
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Vibrant Violets Contemporary (Yr 3 and 4)
Children in Year 3 and 4 at school.
While built on balletic foundations, the freedom of movement and creative outlet makes contemporary the perfect style for those wanting a bit more relaxation from the strict structure of ballet.
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Lavender Lullabies (2-3yos)
Baby Ballet Class for 2- 3 year olds.
Saturday
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Mauve Movers (Yr 1 and 2)
Children in Year 1 and 2 at School.
Our combo class of ballet, tap and jazz.
Grade One Ballet and Tap exams are offered for this class.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Purple Petites (4-6yo)
Ages 4 - 6 year olds.
Explore 3 core techniques of ballet, tap and jazz, while still keeping play-based learning at the core of our curriculum.
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Little Lilacs (Kindergarten)
Designed especially for Kindy Kids - explore the 3 core techniques of ballet, tap and jazz.
Primary Ballet and Tap examinations are offered.
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Banksmeadow Primary School, School Hall, Trevelyan St & Wiggins St, Botany
Banksmeadow
Purple Pre-Schoolers (3-6yo)
Ages 3 - 6 year olds.
Explore 3 core techniques of ballet and jazz, while still keeping play-based learning at the core of our curriculum.
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
St Matthew's Anglican Church, 1331 Botany Road Botany
Botany
Lavender Lullabies (2-3yos)
Baby Ballet Class for 2- 3 year olds.
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
St Matthew's Anglican Church, 1331 Botany Road Botany
Botany
Purple Pre-Schoolers (4-6yo)
Ages 3 - 6 year olds.
Explore 3 core techniques of ballet and jazz, while still keeping play-based learning at the core of our curriculum.
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
St Matthew's Anglican Church, 1331 Botany Road Botany
Botany
Lavender Lullabies (2-3 year old)
2-3 year old baby ballet
Saturday
8:45 AM to 9:30 PM
Studio C, Champions 4 Dance, 36-38 East Street, Five Dock NSW 2046
Five Dock
Mauve Movers (Year 1 and 2)
Children in Year 1 and 2 at School.
Our combo class of ballet, tap and jazz.
Grade One Ballet and Tap exams are offered for this class.
Saturday
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio C, Champions 4 Dance, 36-38 East Street, Five Dock NSW 2046
Five Dock
Purple Petites Programs (4-6yo)
Ages 4 - 6 year olds.
Explore 3 core techniques of ballet, tap and jazz, while still keeping play-based learning at the core of our curriculum.
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio B, Champions 4 Dance, 36-38 East Street, Five Dock NSW 2046
Five Dock
Vibrant Violets JFH (Yr 3 and 4)
Children in Year 3 and 4 at school.
This is a high energy class that uses a stylised combination of jazz, funk and hip hop.
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio B, Champions 4 Dance, 36-38 East Street, Five Dock NSW 2046
Five Dock
Vibrant Violets Ballet Program (Yr 3 and 4)
Children in Year 3 and 4 at school.
Grade Two Ballet Program.
Exams are offered for this class, but students must participate in two ballet classes to qualify for examinations.
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C, Champions 4 Dance, 36-38 East Street, Five Dock NSW 2046
Five Dock
Vibrant Violets Tap (Yr 3 and 4)
Children in Year 3 and 4 at school.
While built on balletic foundations, the freedom of movement and creative outlet makes contemporary the perfect style for those wanting a bit more relaxation from the strict structure of ballet.
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
Studio C, Champions 4 Dance, 36-38 East Street, Five Dock NSW 2046
Five Dock
Lavender Lullabies (2-3yos)
Baby Ballet Class for 2- 3 year olds.
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
St Anne's Anglican Church, Corner of Homebush Road &, Beresford Rd, Strathfield
Strathfield
Purple Pre-Schoolers (4-6yo)
Ages 3 - 6 year olds.
Explore 3 core techniques of ballet and jazz, while still keeping play-based learning at the core of our curriculum.
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
St Anne's Anglican Church, Corner of Homebush Road &, Beresford Rd, Strathfield
Strathfield


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com