Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
Studio One Main
Zumbini
Dotty Hancock
Wednesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Mar 6 to May 1
Studio Three Main
Sparkle Sprouts
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Apr 3 to May 8

Summer Camps 2019

Location Name Class Days
Bow-tastic Glitterfest Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 20
King of the Jungle Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 1
Magic Lamp Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 18
Operation Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
Practically Perfect Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 27
Unicorn Magic Dance Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 10 to Jun 13

Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio Two
Ballet/Jazz 2
Jessica Cooper
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio One
Jazz 3/4
Emily Goethel
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Ballet 3/4
Jessica Cooper
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Jazz 5/6
Emily Goethel
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
PrePointe
Jessica Cooper
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio One
Strength/Conditioning
Emily Goethel
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Beg Lyrical
Jessica Cooper
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio One
Choreography
Emily Goethel
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Ballet 5
Jessica Cooper
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Three
Sparkle Sprouts 1/2
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Three
Glitter Gems 1/2
Anamar Colt
Beginning Ballet and Tap Combo Class
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Beg Pointe
Jessica Cooper
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Three
Me and My Shadow
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Three
Hippety Hop 1/2
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Tumbling 1
Debbie Sparks
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Int Lyrical
Emily Goethel
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio One
Tumbling 2
Debbie Sparks
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Three
Elementary Tap
Tappers of all skills in Elementary School.
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Three
Teen Tap
Mixed levels class for all tappers middle school and up!
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Beg/Int Jumps and Turns
Emily Goethel
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Hip Hop 1
Romeo Almeida
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Three
Musical Theater
Emily Goethel
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Three
Back to the Basics Tap
Whether you are new to tap, or you have just taken time off, this is a great class to get back to basics and get ready for the fall season!
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Dance Industry
Emily Goethel
This class will be a rotating focus for the dancers to get the opportunity to try out all the different styles of dance in the Dance Industry these days! From Heels to Modern, from African Jazz to Bollywood, we want the dancers to get a small look into all the styles out there!
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio One
Hip Hop 2
Romeo Almeida
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio One
Int/Adv Hip Hop
Romeo Almeida
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1
Studio Two
Int/Adv Jumps and Turns
Emily Goethel
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jun 11 to Aug 1

2019-2020 Fall-Spring Season

Location Name Class Days
Studio Two
BALLET 4
Jessica Cooper
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
GLITTER GEMS 2 MON PM
Dotty Hancock
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
TAP 3
Georgette Hobson
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
BALLET 5
Jessica Cooper
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
TAP 2
Georgette Hobson
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
BALLET 2 MON
Jessica Cooper
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
INT TAP
Georgette Hobson
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
ADV TAP
Georgette Hobson
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
JAZZ 5/6
Samantha Kelsay
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
ADULT TAP
Georgette Hobson
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
SPARKLE SPROUTS 1 TUES AM
Anamar Colt
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
HIPPETY HOP 1
Anamar Colt
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
GLITTER GEMS 2 TUES AM
Anamar Colt
Tuesday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
BALLET 2 TUES
Jessica Cooper
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
SPARKLE SPROUTS 1 TUES PM
Dotty Hancock
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
HIPPETY HOP 1 TUES PM
Dotty Hancock
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
BEG LYRICAL
Anamar Colt
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
JAZZ 3
Jessica Cooper
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
BALLET 3
Anamar Colt
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
GLITTER GEMS 1 WED AM
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
HIPPETY HOP 1 WED AM
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
GLITTER GEMS 1 WED PM
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
JAZZ/TAP 1 WED
Dotty Hancock
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
BALLET 1 WED
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
GLITTER GEMS 2 WED PM
Dotty Hancock
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
JAZZ 4
Emily Goethel
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
SPARKLE SPROUTS 1 WED PM
Heidi Zahn
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
BEG/INT JUMPS AND TURN
Emily Goethel
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
SPARKLE SPROUTS 2 WED PM
Heidi Zahn
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
BALLET 3/4 SKILLS
Anamar Colt
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
DARBY'S DANCERS WED PM
Heidi Zahn
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
HIP HOP 1
Romeo Almeida
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
JAZZ/TAP 1 THUR PM
Dotty Hancock
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
HIPPETY HOP 2
Romeo Almeida
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
JAZZ 2
Dotty Hancock
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
INT/ADV HIP HOP
Romeo Almeida
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
BEG TUMBLING
Debbie Sparks
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
BOYS HIP HOP
Romeo Almeida
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
INT/ADV JUMPS AND TURNS
Emily Goethel
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Three
HIP HOP 2
Romeo Almeida
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
INT TUMBLING
Debbie Sparks
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
STRETCH/CONDITIONING
Emily Goethel
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
ADV TUMBLING
Debbie Sparks
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
DARBY'S DANCERS LITTLES SAT
Georgette Hobson
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio One
DARBY'S DANCERS BIGS SAT
Georgette Hobson
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
SPARKLE SPROUTS 2 SAT
Heidi Zahn
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
BALLET 1 SAT
Heidi Zahn
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Sep 3 to May 29
Studio Two
GLITTER GEMS 2 SAT
Heidi Zahn
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 3 to May 29


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com