Term 4 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 2
Jazz Funk
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Lyrical-Contemporary
This class is designed as an introduction to the style of contemporary. This class is suitable for students aged at about 10 years and above with little or no ballet experience.
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Mini Troupe
To be eligible for this group students must audition first. Please contact DancEdge admin if your child is interested in mini troupe.
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Acro Junior
7-10yrs
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Hip Hop Senior
This class is suitable for students who are in year 6 and above
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Tap Level 3
Tap Level 3 is the next progression for students from Tap level 2. The approximate age range for this class is 8-10 years.
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Acro Pre-Teen
10-12yrs
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Jazz Level 3
Jazz level 3 is for students progressing from level 2.
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Open Jazz
This class is designed for all students from year 7 and up. Some Jazz experience is required.
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Acro Open Age
This class is designed for students in year 7 and above. Students must also be enrolled in either a Jazz or Ballet class to be eligible for this class.
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Open age Tap
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Little Dreamers
Little Dreamers is a music and movement program designed for children aged between 2 and 4 years.
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Ballet Pre-Level
An introductory ballet class designed for students between 5 and 6 years.
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Contemporary Level 1
Contemporary Level 1 is an advanced style suitable for students who have already completed a min of 3 years of classical ballet and are at least 10yrs of age.
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Ballet Level 2
Ballet level 2 is a progression from level 1. Level 2 is still quite a basic level which introduces more positions and new exercises.
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Ballet Open Junior
Open Ballet class designed to complement the student's syllabus class. Suitable for students in Bronze medal and Bronze Star classes
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Contemporary Level 2
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Contemporary Level 3
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Open Ballet Intermediate
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Pointe
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Little Dreamers
Little Dreamers is a music and movement program designed for children aged between 2 and 4 years.
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Little Movers
Little Movers is a progression from Little Dreamers and is designed for pre-school and kindergarten aged children. The primary focus for this class will be foundation movements of ballet, jazz and funk.
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Tap Bronze Medal
This class is a progression from Level 3 tap
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Jazz Bronze Medal
This class is a progression from Level 3 Jazz
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Jazz Bronze Star
This class is for students who have completed Jazz bronze Medal
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Tap Senior
This class is for students who have completed silver star and above
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Jazz Gold Medal
This is a progression from Jazz Silver Star
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Jazz Silver Medal
This class is a progression from Jazz Bronze Star
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Jazz Silver Star
This class is a progression from Jazz Silver Medal
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Jazz Gold Star
This class is a progression from Jazz Gold Medal
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Tap Silver Star
This class is a progression from tap silver medal
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Ballet Level 3
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Jazz Level 2
Jazz level 2 is a progression from level 1.
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Tap Level 1
Tap level 1 is a basic, introductory level for students aged 5-7yrs
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Jazz Level 1
Level 1 Jazz is a introductory level suited to student 5-7yrs
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Tap Level 2
Tap level 2 is a progression from tap level 1. This level is still quite basic and is suited to students aged 6-8yrs
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Ballet Bronze Medal
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Ballet Bronze
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Ballet Bronze Star
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Ballet Silver Medal
This is a progression from Ballet Bronze Star
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Ballet Gold Medal
This class is a progression from Ballet Silver Star
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Ballet Silver Star
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Little Dreamers
Little Dreamers is a music and movement program designed for children aged between 2 and 4 years.
Friday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Acro Recreational 1
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Pre-level Acro
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Acro Recreational 2
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Acro Recreational 3
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Little Dreamers
Little Dreamers is a music and movement program designed for children aged between 2 and 4 years.
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Little Movers
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Musical Minis
Musical Minis is a muscial theatre class for our younger students aged from 5 - 7yrs of age.
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Ballet Level 1
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Ballet Pre-Level
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 3
Musical Theatre Junior
Our Musical Theatre classes are a complimentary class to our dance classes. The main focus of these classes is singing and drama.
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Ballet Level 2
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Musical Theatre Senior
Our Musical Theatre classes are a complimentary class to our dance classes. The main focus of these classes is singing and drama.
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Oct 14 to Dec 14


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com

Back to top

© 2019 DancEdge School of Performing Arts