Adult Classes 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Barre & Stretch
Sharon Watson
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19
Studio 1
Pointe
Sharon Watson
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19
Studio 1
Contemporary
Amber Dollin
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19
Studio 1
Beginners Ballet
Sharon Watson
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19
Studio 2
Beginners Tap
Abbie Watson
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19
Studio 2
MTV
Kim McFaulds
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19
Studio 1
Intermediate Ballet
Sharon Watson
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19
Studio 2
Intermediate Tap
Susan Elena
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19

Adult Graded Classes 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Adult Graded Ballet - Grade 1
Sharon Watson
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Oct 1 to Dec 19
Studio 1
Adult Graded Ballet - Grade 5
Sharon Watson
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19
Studio 2
Adult Graded Tap
Susan Elena
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jan 7 to Dec 19

Professional Training 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 2
Associate Tap
Susan Elena
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Feb 4 to Dec 19

BDA Junior School 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Junior 2 Modern
Abbie Watson
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Junior 2 Ballet
Abbie Watson
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Junior 2 Tap
Abbie Watson
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 1
1st Steps/Junior 1A Modern
Abbie Watson
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Junior 1B Tap
Susan Elena
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 1
1st Steps/Junior 1A Ballet
Abbie Watson
Saturday
10:35 AM to 11:05 AM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Junior 1B Modern
Susan Elena
Saturday
10:35 AM to 11:05 AM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 2
1st Steps/Junior 1A Tap
Susan Elena
Saturday
11:10 AM to 11:40 AM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Junior 1B Ballet
Abbie Watson
Saturday
11:10 AM to 11:40 AM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Junior Contemporary
Susan Elena
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Starlite Street
Abbie Watson
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Aug 17 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Junior Street
Abbie Watson
Saturday
12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Starlite Ballet
Susan Elena
Saturday
12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Christmas Festravaganza Class
Abbie Watson
Saturday
12:55 PM to 1:25 PM
Nov 2 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Starlite Tap
Susan Elena
Saturday
12:55 PM to 1:25 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Junior 2 Ballet
Abbie Watson
Saturday
1:45 PM to 2:15 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 2
Junior 2 Tap
Abbie Watson
Saturday
2:20 PM to 2:50 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14
Studio 1
Junior 2 Modern
Abbie Watson
Saturday
2:55 PM to 3:25 PM
Aug 10 to Dec 14

BDA Senior School 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Inter Ballet
Gillian Craig
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:10 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Senior Tap
Susan Elena
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:10 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Inter Modern
Gillian Craig
Thursday
6:10 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Senior Modern
Susan Elena
Thursday
6:10 PM to 6:50 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Inter Tap
Gillian Craig
Thursday
6:50 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Senior Ballet
Susan Elena
Thursday
6:50 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Inter Street
Gillian Craig
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Senior Contemporary
Susan Elena
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Inter Contemporary
Gillian Craig
Thursday
8:10 PM to 8:50 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12
Studio 1
Senior Street
Susan Elena
Thursday
8:10 PM to 8:50 PM
Aug 15 to Dec 12

Adult Classes 2020

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Barre & Stretch
Sharon Watson
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17
Studio 1
Pointe
Sharon Watson
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17
Studio 1
Contemporary
Amber Dollin
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17
Studio 1
Beginners Ballet
Sharon Watson
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17
Studio 2
Beginners Tap
Abbie Watson
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17
Studio 2
MTV
Kim McFaulds
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17
Studio 1
Intermediate Ballet
Sharon Watson
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17
Studio 2
Intermediate Tap
Susan Elena
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17

Professional Training 2020

Location Name Class Days
Studio 2
Associate Tap
Susan Elena
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 6 to Dec 17

BDA Senior School 2020

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Inter Ballet
Gillian Craig
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:10 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Senior Tap
Susan Elena
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:10 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Inter Modern
Gillian Craig
Thursday
6:10 PM to 6:50 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Senior Modern
Susan Elena
Thursday
6:10 PM to 6:50 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Inter Tap
Gillian Craig
Thursday
6:50 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Senior Ballet
Susan Elena
Thursday
6:50 PM to 7:30 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Inter Street
Gillian Craig
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Senior Contemporary
Susan Elena
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Inter Contemporary
Gillian Craig
Thursday
8:10 PM to 8:50 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17
Studio 1
Senior Street
Susan Elena
Thursday
8:10 PM to 8:50 PM
Jan 9 to Sep 17

BDA Junior School 2020

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1
Junior 2 Modern
Abbie Watson
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Jan 7 to Sep 15
Studio 1
Junior 2 Ballet
Abbie Watson
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Jan 7 to Sep 15
Studio 2
Junior 2 Tap
Abbie Watson
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jan 7 to Sep 15
Studio 1
1st Steps/Junior 1A Modern
Abbie Watson
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 2
Junior 1B Tap
Susan Elena
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 1
1st Steps/Junior 1A Ballet
Abbie Watson
Saturday
10:35 AM to 11:05 AM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 2
Junior 1B Modern
Susan Elena
Saturday
10:35 AM to 11:05 AM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 2
1st Steps/Junior 1A Tap
Susan Elena
Saturday
11:10 AM to 11:40 AM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 1
Junior 1B Ballet
Abbie Watson
Saturday
11:10 AM to 11:40 AM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 1
Junior Contemporary
Susan Elena
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 2
Starlite Street
Abbie Watson
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 2
Junior Street
Abbie Watson
Saturday
12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 1
Starlite Ballet
Susan Elena
Saturday
12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 2
Christmas Festravaganza Class
Abbie Watson
Saturday
12:55 PM to 1:25 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 1
Starlite Tap
Susan Elena
Saturday
12:55 PM to 1:25 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 1
Junior 2 Ballet
Abbie Watson
Saturday
1:45 PM to 2:15 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 2
Junior 2 Tap
Abbie Watson
Saturday
2:20 PM to 2:50 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19
Studio 1
Junior 2 Modern
Abbie Watson
Saturday
2:55 PM to 3:25 PM
Jan 11 to Sep 19


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com