2023-2024

Name
Days
Location
Ballet/Jazz Combo Class
Monday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro Beginner
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz Advanced
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Intermediate
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro Advanced
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet Intermediate
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet & Pointe Advanced
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz Mini/Intermediate
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Mommy & Me
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio A
Main
Ballet/Tap Tots
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap Mini/Junior
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet/Tap Tiny
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Jumps & Turns Mini/Junior
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip Hop Beginner
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jumps & Turns Advanced
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Pom Mini/Junior
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Conditioning Mini/Junior
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Adult Class
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Conditioning Advanced
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip Hop Tiny
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap Tiny
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro/Jazz Combo Class
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop Mini
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro Beginner
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique Junior/Intermediate
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop Advanced
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique Mini
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop Junior/Intermediate
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Technique Advanced
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet/Creative Movement Tots
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro Beginner
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet Tiny
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet Mini
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Stretch Advanced
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro Advanced
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet Intermediate
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro Intermediate
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet & Pointe Advanced
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro Tiny
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip Hop Beginner
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Stretch Mini/Junior
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Free Three Program
Are you interested in signing your 3 year old up for dance? With our Free Three Program your tiny dancer has the opportunity to dance for FREE at the age of THREE.

Free Three Program Rules:
New students ONLY (students who have never taken a class/camp at EPDA)
MUST live in the surrounding areas listed below:
Wall
Belmar
Avon
Sea Girt
Manasquan
Spring Lake
Spring Lake Heights
Bradley Beach
Howell
Dancer MUST be 3 years old to enroll in the class.
Registration and Costume Fees MUST be paid up front
Monthly Tuition begins the Month your child turns 4 years old.
Ex: If your dancer’s birthday is on 3/18, Tuition will be paid for the remaining months of the 2022-2023 Season (April, May, June)
Your dancer’s spot in the Free Three Program will be revoked if 2 or more classes are missed.
This class will perform in the end of the year recital. Recital Fees will apply.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio A
Main
Ballet Tap Combo Class
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com