22-23 Company Competitions/Conventions

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Registration for NRG Dance Project (March 17-March 19, 2023) *OPTIONAL*
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Away Location
$286.00
Registration for Nuvo Dance Convention (April 28 - April 30, 2023) *REQUIRED*
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Away Location
$324.50
Registration for Soul De Soul Convention (March 3 - March 5 2023) *REQUIRED*
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Away Location
$291.50
SDS Beautiful Noise Duet
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
$75.00
SDS Contemporary
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
$55.00
SDS Hands
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
$55.00
SDS Interstellar
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
$55.00
SDS Iris Solo
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
$145.00
SDS Jazz
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
$55.00
Teacher Fees for SDS
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
$50.00
SDS TRIO
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$75.00
SDS Vienna Solo
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 0-0
Friday Saturday Sunday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$145.00

2022 Fall Youth Block 2 October 17 - December 17

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Gr 4/5 Jazz & Hip Hop
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 9-11
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$139.75
Gr K/1Ballet & Tap
Jodi Payne
Ages 5-7
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$139.75
Gr 2/3 Ballet & Tap
Jodi Payne
Ages 7-9
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$139.75
Gr 3/4/5 Aerial Silks
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 8-11
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
Gr k/1 Jazz/Hip Hop
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 5-7
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$139.75
Gr 3/4/5 Aerial Silks
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 8-11
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
Gr 2/3 Jazz/Hip Hop
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 7-9
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$139.75
MS/HS Aerial Silks III
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-19
Wednesday
2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
Gr K-2 aerial Flying Fun
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
MS/HS Aerial Silks II
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
MS/HS aerial Silks I
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
MS/HS Aerial Silks II
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
Gr 4/5 Ballet
Campbell Wynes
Ages 9-11
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$139.75
Company Mountain Movers (Required)
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Monday
4:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$150.00
MS/HS Hip Hop Production Choreography
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 11-18
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$139.75
Contemporary Modern Technique Level I (Middle School)
Corinne McKeever
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$139.75
Contemporary Modern Technique Level II (High School)
Corinne McKeever
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$139.75
Contemporary Modern Productions Choreography Level I & II
Corinne McKeever
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$99.75
Ballet I & II Technique
Alice Jennison
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$188.75
Pointe I
Alice Jennison
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$99.75
Ballet I, II & III Production Choreography
Alice Jennison
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$99.75
Ballet III Technique
Katarina Schutt
Ages 12-18
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$188.75
Pointe II
Katarina Schutt
Ages 12-18
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$99.75
Funky Fun Dance 3-5 year olds
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 3-5
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$139.75
Jazz Level I
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$139.75
Jazz Level II
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$139.75
Jazz Production Choreography
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$99.75
All levels Tap Production Choreography
Amber St. Vincent
Ages 11-18
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$139.75

2022 Fall Adult Block 2 (October 17 - December 18)

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Adult Aerial Silks I & II
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 18-99
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
Adult Open Aerial Silks (Drop-In or Fully Register)
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-99
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$175.00
Adult Open Ballet (Fully register or drop-in)
Alice Jennison
Ages 18-99
Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$99.75
Adult Open Tap Beginner & Intermediate (Fully register or drop-in)
Amber St. Vincent
Ages 18-99
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$99.75
Adult Barre Forte "style" (Fully register or drop-in)
Beth Robinson
Ages 18-99
Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$99.75
Dancercise with Barron! (Fully Register or Drop-In)
Barron Farnell
Ages 18-99
Sunday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$99.75

2023 Winter/Spring Youth Block 3 (Jan 2 - April 14)

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Gr K/1 Ballet & tap
Jodi Payne
Ages 5-7
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$211.00
Gr K/1 Jazz & Hip Hop
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 5-7
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$211.00
Gr 2/3 Ballet & Tap
Jodi Payne
Ages 7-9
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$211.00
Gr 4/5 Jazz & Hip Hop
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 9-11
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$211.00
Gr 4/5 Ballet/Lyrical
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 9-11
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$211.00
MS/HS All Level Lyrical + Choreo
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:30 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$216.50
MS/HS Musical Theater (fully register or drop in)
Moriah Ernst
Ages 11-18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$211.00
Ballet II & III (Fully Register or Drop in)
Katarina Schutt
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$316.25
Gr 3/4/5 Aerial Silks
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 8-11
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$365.00
Gr 3/4/5 Aerial Silks
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 8-11
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$365.00
Ballet II & III Choreography
Katarina Schutt
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$130.00
MS/HS Aerial Silks I
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$365.00
Pointe II & III
Katarina Schutt
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$90.00
HS Jazz
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
2:15 PM to 3:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$185.25
HS Jazz Choreography
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$130.00
MS Jazz (fully register or drop in)
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$225.25
Youth Circus Acro Arts
Katie Cascino
Ages 7-10
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$225.25
MS Jazz Choreography
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$130.00
MS/HS Aerial Silks II
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$365.00
Youth Circus Flow Arts (fully register or drop in)
Katie Cascino
Ages 7-10
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$225.25
MS/HS Aerial Silks II
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$365.00
Funky Fun Dance 3yr - 5yr old
Katie Cascino
Ages 3-5
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$225.25
Gr 4/5 Tap
Ages 9-11
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Schaul Music Hall
Center for the Arts
$225.25
Gr K/1/2 Flying Fun
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 5-8
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$325.00
MS/HS Aerial Silks III
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Aerial Jones Hall
Center for the Arts
$365.00
MM Company (Required)
Alexandria Rodriguez
Ages 11-18
Monday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$342.00
MS/HS Tap I (Drop in at request)
Amber St. Vincent
Ages 11-18
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$216.50
Creative Movement (Fully Register or Drop in)
Katie Cascino
Ages 3-5
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$225.25
Ballet I (Fully Register or Drop in)
Alice Jennison
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$276.25
Ballet I Choreography
Alice Jennison
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$130.00
Pointe I
Alice Jennison
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$90.00
MS/HS Tap II & III
Amber St. Vincent
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$232.25
MS Contemporary Modern (Fully Register or Drop in)
Corinne McKeever
Ages 11-14
Wednesday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$185.25
MS Contemporary Modern Choreography
Corinne McKeever
Ages 11-14
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$130.00
HS Contemporary Modern (Fully Register or Drop in)
Corinne McKeever
Ages 14-18
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$185.25
HS Contemporary Modern Choreography
Corinne McKeever
Ages 14-18
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$130.00
Gr K/1 Jazz/Hip Hop
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 5-7
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$225.25
Gr 2/3 Jazz/Hip Hop
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 7-9
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$225.25
MS/HS Hip Hop + Choreo (fully register or drop in)
Sakara Sullivan
Ages 11-18
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Pump Room Studio
Pump Room Studio
$225.25


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com