Season 2019-2020

Name
Days
Location
Baby Ballerinas (18 months- 36 months)
Monday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio B
Main
Jazz 3
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Ballet
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Conditionning
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Contemporary 4
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro (Open Level)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 3/4
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Lyr/Cont
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen Jazz
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Adv Tap
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Leaps and Turns
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 3/4
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Contemporary 3
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz 4
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Main
7-9 yrs Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 1
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
5-6yrs Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Int/Adv Leaps & Turns
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 3
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz 1
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap Beg/Int
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Beg. Tap
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz 2
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Lyrical/Contemporary 2
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pointe 3
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Tap Int.
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballroom
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Main
7-9 yrs Ballet/Tap
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
10-12yrs Jaz/Hip-Hop Beg/Int
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Conditionning
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
10-12yrs Lyr/Cont Beg/Int
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
7-9 yrs Jazz Hip-Hop
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Int. Hip-Hop
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Adv Hip-Hop
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 2
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Stretch and Flexibility
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Beg.Int Hip-Hop 10yrs+
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Modern / Contemporary Ballet 3/4
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Pointe
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Baby Ballerinas (18 months- 36 months)
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
3-4 yrs Ballet/Tap
Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Main
3-4 yrs Ballet/Tap
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6yrs Ballet/Tap
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Jazz 3/4
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Stretch
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6yrs Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Lyrical 3/4
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Adv. Flexibility / Leaps and Turns
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Beg./Int. Acro
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Contemporary
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 4
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Int/Adv Acro
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Lyrical
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe 3/4
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Proffesional Ballet
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Friday
2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Stretch, Strength, Flexibility
Friday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio B
Main
7-9yrs Jazz/Hip-Hop
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio C
Main
10-12yrs Ballet
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
7-9 yrs Lyr/Contem
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Lyrical/Contemporary 1
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
10-12yrs Lyrical/Contemporary int/Adv
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 1
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
10-12yrs Jazz Hip-Hop Int/Adv
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Musical Theater
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
ISPE Program
Wednesday Friday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 2
Minimum Requirement for this level

2 Ballet classes, 1 Jazz, 1 Lyrical or Contemporary and one elective*

*Elective classes include: Leaps and Turns, Flexibility, Stretch, Conditioning or Acro
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Acro (Team Only)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
Main
Pre-Pointe
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Main
Beg. Pointe
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Main
Team -Production- Around The World
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Leaps and Turn (Team Only)
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Studio C
Main

Summer 2020

Name
Days
Location
Frozen Friends ($195)
Come learn Ballet and Lyrical in a winter wonderland with all your frozen friends
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
JoJo Jazz ($195)
the JoJo Dance Party!
Dancers will learn jazz and hip-hop routines to the fun music of JoJo Siwa! Get ready for a sassy 4 days of dance, where everyone will get their very own Bow to keep! Activities included: jazz and hip-hop class, acrobatics, snack and craft time and a lot of fun !!!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Puppy Patrol ($195)
4 days of furry fun!!!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pure Technique Aug 10th-13th ($295)
The Pure Technique helps the improvement of the dancer’s overall technique, building self-confidence, and inspiring them to reach their personal goals in dance.
Ballet, Jazz, Lyrical and Contemporary will be the focal points of the intensive, along with classes to improve and enhance overall training.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pure Technique July 27th-30th ($295)
The Pure Technique helps the improvement of the dancer’s overall technique, building self-confidence, and inspiring them to reach their personal goals in dance.
Ballet, Jazz, Lyrical and Contemporary will be the focal points of the intensive, along with classes to improve and enhance overall training.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
The Descendant ($175)
Join us for a week of magic and fun at the Dance Descendants Camp! All week your child will dance and sing along to hit songs from the popular movie while also learning scenes from it, making crafts, watching clips from the movie, and more! We will explore Acro, Jazz, Lyrical, and Hip Hop and share what we learn with a performance at the end of the week. There are so many ways to be wicked at Dance Descendants Camp!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Musical Theater ($225)
(No dance, acting, singing skills required) The curtain is rising............ the summer will be filled with the excitement and the magic of the theatre. Do you dream of becoming a triple threat? Dancing, Singing, Acting, a lot of fun and new friendship. Get ready for the most fantastic summer of your life!!!!!
M 1:00 PM-5:00 PM
Tu 1:00 PM-5:00 PM
W 1:00 PM-5:00 PM
Th 1:00 PM-5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro, Tricks and Fexibility ($195)
Acro Camp is perfect for those who want to accelerate their Acro training. Students will learn new tricks, flexibility, balances and
tumbling skills.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Back To Dance ($160)
Conditioning, Flexibility, Stretch, Leaps and Turns. This camp is perfect to get bodies back in shape to start the new season.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
My Dance Debut ($165)
Introduction to dance. (Every Friday for 9 weeks) Creative movement, ballet, tap and a whole lot of cuteness!
Free registration fee for fall 2020 if you sign up for this camp ($45 value)

Dates: (7/3,7/10,7/17,7/24,7/31,8/7,8/14/,8/21,8/28)
Friday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio B
Main
Ballet Intensive ($225)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main

Season 2020/2021

Name
Days
Location
Jazz 1
Monday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Pre-Lyrical
Monday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 2
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Lyrical 1
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Mini-Team
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 3
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz / Lyr. / Cont. 2
Monday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Team
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 4
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Conditioning (int.)
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz / Lyr. / Cont. 5
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Stretch (int.)
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe 4
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Tutus & Bowties
Tuesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio B
Main
7-8yrs old Ballet/Tap
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 1
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Main
5-6 yrs old Ballet/Tap
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6 yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
7-8yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 3
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Leaps & Turns (Adv.)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap (Beg.)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 5
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Beg. Pointe
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Stretch (Beg.)
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Tap (Int.)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe 5
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
3-4yrs old Ballet/Tap
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio B
Main
11-12 yrs old Lyr./Cont
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Ballet
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap (adv.)
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
11-12 yrs old Ballet
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Jazz
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Lyrical
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Main
11-12 yrs old Jazz
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip-Hop (Adv.)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Ballet
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz/Lyr./Cont. 4
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Hip-Hop
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6 yrs old Ballet/Tap
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Main
9-10 yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Stretch (Adv.)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Main
5-6 yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 4
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Leaps & Turns (Beg.)
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro (Beg.)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Jazz
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro (Adv.)
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Conditioning (Beg.)
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Leaps & Turns (Int.)
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 5
Thursday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Contemporary
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballroom (Beg./Int.)
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballroom (Int./Adv.)
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Tutus & Bowties (2yrs old)
Monday Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
3-4yrs old Ballet/Tap
Monday Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Main
Preschool AcroDance
Monday Thursday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Main
7-8 yrs old Lyrical
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Main
9-10 yrs old Ballet
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
PreSchool AcroDance (4-5yrs old)
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Main
7-8 yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
9-10 yrs old Lyrical
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip-Hop (Int.)
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
9-10 yrs old Jazz
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 1
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz/Lyr./Con. 3
Friday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip-Hop (Beg.)
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Team
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Musical Theater
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 2
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Conditioning (Adv.)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
Main
Pointe (Beg.)
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com