Summer 2020

Name
Days
Location
Musical Theater August ($225)
4 days of furry fun!!!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pure Technique Aug 10th-13th ($295)
The Pure Technique helps the improvement of the dancer’s overall technique, building self-confidence, and inspiring them to reach their personal goals in dance.
Ballet, Jazz, Lyrical and Contemporary will be the focal points of the intensive, along with classes to improve and enhance overall training.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Pure Technique July 27th-30th ($295)
The Pure Technique helps the improvement of the dancer’s overall technique, building self-confidence, and inspiring them to reach their personal goals in dance.
Ballet, Jazz, Lyrical and Contemporary will be the focal points of the intensive, along with classes to improve and enhance overall training.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
The Descendant ($175)
Join us for a week of magic and fun at the Dance Descendants Camp! All week your child will dance and sing along to hit songs from the popular movie while also learning scenes from it, making crafts, watching clips from the movie, and more! We will explore Acro, Jazz, Lyrical, and Hip Hop and share what we learn with a performance at the end of the week. There are so many ways to be wicked at Dance Descendants Camp!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro, Tricks and Fexibility ($195)
Acro Camp is perfect for those who want to accelerate their Acro training. Students will learn new tricks, flexibility, balances and
tumbling skills.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Back To Dance ($160)
Conditioning, Flexibility, Stretch, Leaps and Turns. This camp is perfect to get bodies back in shape to start the new season.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Level 1 (Free Class)
Friday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet Intensive ($225)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Main

Season 2020/2021

Name
Days
Location
Tutus & Bowties (2yrs old)
Monday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
3-4yrs old Ballet/Tap
Monday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Main
Jazz 1
Monday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Pre-Lyrical
Monday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 2
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro (Int/Adv)
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Lyrical 1
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 3
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz/Lyr./Cont. 2
Monday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 4
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Conditioning (int.)
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz/Lyr./Cont. 5
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Stretch (int.)
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe 4
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Tutus & Bowties
Tuesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio B
Main
7-8yrs old Ballet/Tap
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 1
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Main
5-6 yrs old Ballet/Tap
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Main
5-6 yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
7-8yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 3
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Leaps & Turns (Adv.)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap (Beg.)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 5
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Beg. Pointe
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Stretch (Beg.)
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz/Lyr./Cont. 2
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap (Int.)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe 5
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
3-4yrs old Ballet/Tap
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip-Hop (Int)
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio C
Main
11-12 yrs old Lyr./Cont
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Ballet
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Tap (adv.)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
11-12 yrs old Ballet
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Pre-Jazz
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Lyrical
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip-Hop (Adv.)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Ballet
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main
11-12 yrs old Jazz
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz/Lyr./Cont. 4
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 2
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Hip-Hop
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Tutus & Bowties (2yrs old)
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
3-4yrs old Ballet/Tap
Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Main
5-6 yrs old Ballet/Tap
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Main
9-10 yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Stretch (Adv.)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Main
5-6 yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 4
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Leaps & Turns (Beg.)
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro (Beg.)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Jazz
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Acro (Adv.)
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Conditioning
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Leaps & Turns (Int.)
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro (Int.)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 5
Thursday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Contemporary
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballroom (Beg./Int.)
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballroom (Int./Adv.)
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio C
Main
9-10 yrs old Ballet
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Main
7-8 yrs old Lyrical
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio C
Main
PreSchool AcroDance (3-4-5yrs old)
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Main
9-10 yrs old Lyrical
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
7-8 yrs old Jazz/Hip-Hop
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Hip-Hop (Int.)
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ballet 1
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
9-10 yrs old Jazz
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Jazz/Lyr./Con. 3
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Hip-Hop (Beg.)
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Musical Theater
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Pre-Pointe
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 3
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 2
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Conditioning (Adv.)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
Main
Pre-Pointe
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 4/5
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz/Lyr/Cont 3
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Jazz/Lyr/Cont 4/5
Saturday
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Ballet 2
Sunday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Stretch
Sunday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Ballet 4/5
Sunday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Conditioning (int.)
Sunday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Jazz/Hip-Hop
Sunday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Studio B
Main
11-12 yr olds Jazz/Hip-Hop
Sunday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Lyr/Cont
Sunday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio B
Main
11-12 yr olds Lyr/Cont
Sunday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Main
9-10 yr olds Jazz/Hip-Hop
Sunday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Main
9-10 yr olds Lyr/Cont
Sunday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com