2021-2022 Season

Name
Days
Location
Advanced Ballet - Vaganova
Dan Sas
6 spots left
Ages 10-18
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Jazz Lyrical
Anna Damia
This class is full
Ages 4-6
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Tap Jazz
Anna Damia
3 spots left
Ages 6-8
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Senior Company Jazz
Samantha Flook
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 10-18
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Jazz Lyrical
Anna Damia
Ages 8-10
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Senior Company Contemporary
Samantha Flook
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 10-48
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced Tap (Senior Company)
Samantha Flook
Ages 12-70
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Teen Company Tap
Lisa Dye
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 12-18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Senior Company Small Group Rehearsals
Samantha Flook
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 9-40
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Petite Team Lyrical
Anna Damia
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 8-12
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Jazz Lyrical - Adv Beginner, Intermediate
Lisa Dye
Ages 7-10
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate Ballet Technique
Aj Ascher
Ages 9-13
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Junior Company Jazz
Lisa Dye
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 9-16
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced Ballet Technique - Age 12+ Non Performance
Aj Ascher
This class is full
Non Performance Recital class - Technique only!
Ages 11-17
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Level One Tumbling
Lisa Dye
4 spots left
Non Recital Performing Class - Technique Only
Ages 7-11
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Adult Ballet
Aj Ascher
Ages 16-77
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Level Three Tumbling and Contortion- non performance
Lisa Dye
**Must be recommended by Miss Sam**
Non performance

Ages 9-18
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Adult Tap Wednesday
Doreen Rafferty
Ages 16-92
Wednesday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced Ballet - Vaganova W
Dan Sas
Ages 12-18
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Hip Hop Tumble
Doreen Rafferty
1 spot left
Ages 3-5
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Lyrical
Alysa ODonovan
Ages 6-8
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap - Intermediate
Doreen Rafferty
7 spots left
Ages 10-14
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Advanced Beginner - Intermediate
Doreen Rafferty
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate Lyrical Contemporary
Alysa ODonovan
Ages 10-18
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate Contemporary (Teen Company)
Alysa ODonovan
Ages 12-18
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Beginner Hip Hop and Breaking
James Jandrok
Ages 6-10
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Mini II Company Lyrical
Anna Damia
Must be recommended by Miss Sam
Ages 6-13
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet - Adv/Beg
Anna Damia
Ages 8-12
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate Hip Hop and Breaking
James Jandrok
Ages 9-18
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Hip Hop Company
James Jandrok
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 10-18
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate Ballet
Todd Hall
Ages 9-18
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate - Advanced Ballet
Todd Hall
Ages 12-75
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate Jazz (Teen Company)
Alysa ODonovan
4 spots left
Ages 12-18
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Mini Company
Doreen Rafferty
4 spots left
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 4-7
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Mini II Company Tap
Doreen Rafferty
Must be recommended by Miss Sam
Ages 6-11
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Pilates Strength for Dancers
Alysa ODonovan
Ages 7-18
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Mini II Company Jazz
Alysa ODonovan
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 6-11
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Petite Company Jazz
Anna Damia
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 7-11
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Petite Company Tap
Anna Damia
Must be Recommended by Miss Sam
Ages 8-13
Friday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Junior Company Tap
Anna Damia
Must be recommended by Miss Sam
Ages 9-14
Friday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Adult Ballet - Open Ability
Aj Ascher
Ages 16-91
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Jazz Tumble
Doreen Rafferty
2 spots left
Ages 3-5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Intermediate Ballet
Aj Ascher
Ages 11-18
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Academy of Dance Arts
Tap Ballet Jazz
Doreen Rafferty
Ages 4-6
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Ballet Tap Jazz
Doreen Rafferty
Ages 7-10
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Advanced Ballet
Aj Ascher
Ages 11-50
Saturday
12:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts
Pointe
Aj Ascher
*Must be recommended by Miss Sam*
Ages 11-54
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio A
Academy of Dance Arts


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com