2019-2020 Competitive & Performance Team Auditions

Location Name Class Days
Studio A
MAKEUP Competitive Team Tryouts (Age 5+) July 26, 2019 at 6pm
This holds your spot at our 2019-2020 competitive team MAKEUP AUDITION DATE on Friday, July 26, 2019! Ages 5+ from 6pm until...
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 26 to Jul 26
Studio A
Competitive Team Tryouts Age 5-9 - June 22, 2019
This holds your spot at our 2019-2020 competitive team tryouts on Saturday, June 22, 2019! Ages 5-9 – 10:00-11:30am *new students age 5-9 or previous teammates on our tiny & petite teams* Ages 10+ – 12:30pm-3:00pm *new students age 10+ or previous teammates on our performance teams, junior, tween, teen or senior teams*
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Jun 22 to Jun 22
Studio A
Competitive Team Tryouts Age 10+ - June 22, 2019
This holds your spot at our 2019-2020 competitive team tryouts on Saturday, June 22, 2019! Ages 5-9 – 10:00-11:30am *new students age 5-9 or previous teammates on our tiny & petite teams* Ages 10+ – 12:30pm-3:00pm *new students age 10+ or previous teammates on our performance teams, junior, tween, teen or senior teams*
Saturday
12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Jun 22 to Jun 22

2019 Morning (Themed) Summer Camps

Location Name Class Days
BOW BOW DANCE CAMP - July 8-12 - 9am-12pm - Age 3-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 12
FAIRY FROLIC DANCE CAMP - Aug 19-23 - 9am-12pm - Age 3-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 19 to Aug 23
FANCY DANCEY TEA PARTY - Aug 12-16 - 9am-12pm - Age 3-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 16
MAGICAL UNICORN DANCE CAMP - July 29-Aug 2 - 9am-12pm - Age 3-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
MERMAID MEDLEYS DANCE CAMP - June 24-28 - 9am-12pm - Age 3-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
PRINCESS ACADEMY DANCE CAMP - July 15-19 - 9am-12pm - Age 3-7
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 19

2019 Summer Clinics, Intensives & Bootcamps

Location Name Class Days
Studio A
3-DAY BALLET INTENSIVE - August 12, 13, 14 - 4:00-5:00 - Age 7-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 14
Studio A
3-DAY TAP INTENSIVE - June 24, 25, 26 - 4:00-4:45 - Age 7-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Studio A
3-DAY LEAPS, TRICKS, TURNS INTENSIVE - June 24, 25, 26 - 4:45-5:45 - Age 7-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Studio A
3-DAY LEAPS, TRICKS, TURNS INTENSIVE - August 12, 13, 14 - 5:00-5:45 - Age 7-11
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 14
Studio A
3-DAY BALLET INTENSIVE - August 12, 13, 14 - 5:45-6:45 - Age 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 14
Studio A
3-DAY TAP INTENSIVE - June 24, 25, 26 - 5:45-6:30 - Age 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Studio A
3-DAY LEAPS, TRICKS, TURNS INTENSIVE - June 24, 25, 26 - 6:30-7:30 - Age 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 26
Studio A
3-DAY LEAPS, TRICKS, TURNS INTENSIVE - August 12, 13, 14 - 6:45-7:30 - Age 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 14
Studio A
SUMMER DANCE BOOTCAMP - August 5-9 - 2:00-4:00 - Age 5-9 (Tiny, Mini, Petite & Youth Performance Team Members - age is just a guideline)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
Studio A
SUMMER DANCE BOOTCAMP - August 5-9 - 4:00-8:00 - Age 10+ (Pre-Teen Performance, Junior, Tween, Teen/Senior Team Members - age is just a guideline)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 5 to Sep 9

2019 Recreational Summer Classes (4 weeks)

Location Name Class Days
Studio A
Tuesday 4:00-4:30 Age 2 Tutu Tots
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Jul 9 to Aug 1
Studio A
Tuesday 4:30-5:30 Age 6-8 Rising Stars
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Jul 9 to Aug 1
Studio A
Tuesday 5:30-6:30 Age 3-5 Rising Stars
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jul 9 to Aug 1
Studio A
Thursday 3:30-4:00 Age 3-5 Hippy Hop (Pre-Hip Hop)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 9 to Aug 1
Studio A
Thursday 4:00-4:45 Age 5-8 Beginner Tumbling
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Jul 9 to Aug 1
Studio A
Thursday 4:45-5:30 Age 3-5 Beginner Tumbling
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Jul 9 to Aug 1
Studio A
Thursday 6:15-7:00 Age 6-8 Hip Hop
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 9 to Aug 1
Studio A
Thursday 7:00-7:45 Age 9+ Hip Hop
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Jul 9 to Aug 1

2019 Team/Advanced Summer Classes (4 weeks)

Location Name Class Days
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 4:00-5:00 Tiny Team & Prospective Team Members (Age 5-8)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Jul 10 to Jul 31
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 5:00-6:00 Mini & Petite Teams & Prospective Team Members (Age 6-9)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jul 10 to Jul 31
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 6:00-7:00 Junior Team, Youth Performance Team & Prospective Team Members (Age 8-11)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 10 to Jul 31
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 7:00-8:30 Tween, Teen, Senior Teams, Pre-Teen Performance Team & Prospective Team Members (Age 12+)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Jul 10 to Jul 31

2019 Summer Camps *Northern Arts - SUMMERFIELD LOCATION*

Location Name Class Days
FANCY DANCEY TEA PARTY - July 22-26 - 9am-12pm - Age 3-7 (Summerfield)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 26
PRINCESS ACADEMY DANCE CAMP - August 5-9 - 9am-12pm - Age 3-7 (Summerfield)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 9

ORYA Football Cheer Teams (Summer/Fall 2019)

Location Name Class Days
ORYA Football Cheer (Age 6-12) - Practice Time on Wednesdays TBA
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jul 31 to Oct 31

2019-2020 Northern Arts SUMMERFIELD Classes

Location Name Class Days
Thursday 3:30-4:00pm Age 2 Ballet & Creative Movement
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 11
Thursday 4:00-4:30pm Age 5-7 Hippy Hop
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 11
Thursday 4:30-5:30pm Age 6-8 Ballet & Tap
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 11
Thursday 5:30-6:30pm Age 3-5 Ballet & Tap
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 11
Thursday 6:30-8:00pm Age 9-12 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Thursday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 11
Thursday 8:00-8:45pm Age 8+ Hip Hop
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 11

2019-2020 Oak Ridge School-Year Classes

Location Name Class Days
Studio B
Monday 4:00-4:30pm Age 3-5 Hippy Hop (Pre-Hip Hop)
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Monday 4:00-5:30pm Age 7-9 Rockstars
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Monday 4:00-5:30pm Petite Team *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Monday 4:30-5:15pm - Age 3-5 Cheer & Poms
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Monday 5:15-6:00pm - Age 10+ Cheer & Poms
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Monday 5:30-6:30pm Age 5-6 Rising Stars
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Monday 5:30-6:30pm Age 6-9 Intermediate/Advanced Tumble *Placement Required*
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Monday 6:00-6:45pm Age 6-9 Beginner/Intermediate Hip Hop
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Monday 6:30-7:30pm Age 11+ Ballet
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Monday 6:30-7:30pm Age 9+ Intermediate/Advanced Tumble *Placement Required*
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Monday 6:45-7:30pm Age 10+ Intermediate Hip Hop
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Monday 7:30-8:30pm Pre-Teen Sparkle Squad Performance Team *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Monday 7:30-9:00pm Teen/Senior Team *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Tuesday 4:00-5:00pm Age 5-6 Rising Stars
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Tuesday 4:00-5:30pm Mini Team *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Tuesday 4:00-5:30pm Tiny Team *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Tuesday 5:00-6:00pm Age 3-4 Rising Stars
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Tuesday 5:30-6:45pm Youth Sparkle Squad Performance Team *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Tuesday 5:30-7:00pm Junior Team *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Tuesday 6:00-6:30pm Age 2 Tutu Tots
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Tuesday 6:30-7:15pm Age 6-9 Beginner/Intermediate Hip Hop
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Tuesday 6:45-8:15pm Age 7-10 Rockstars
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Tuesday 7:00-8:30pm Tween Team *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Tuesday 7:15-8:00pm Age 10+ Advanced Hip Hop *Placement Required*
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Tuesday 8:30-9:15pm Age 12+ Advanced Hip Hop *Placement Required*
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm Age 3-4 Rising Stars
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Wednesday 4:15-5:00pm - Age 6-9 Cheer & Poms
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 4:30-5:15pm Ballet 2 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Wednesday 5:00-6:00pm Age 5-6 Rising Stars
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 5:15-6:00pm Tap 2 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Wednesday 5:45-6:15pm Age 3-5 Hippy Hop (Pre-Hip Hop)
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 6:00-6:45pm Tap 3 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Wednesday 6:15-7:00pm Age 6-9 Beginner/Intermediate Hip Hop
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 6:45-7:30pm EXTRA TAP SMALL GROUP *BY INVITATION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 6:45-7:30pm Tap 4/5 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Wednesday 7:00-7:45pm Age 6-9 Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop *Placement Required*
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Wednesday 7:00-8:00 Age 11+ Super Stars Jazz/Tap
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Wednesday 7:30-9:00pm Ballet 3/4 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Wednesday 8:00-8:45pm Age 10+ Intermediate Hip Hop
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Thursday 3:00-4:00pm Age 3-5 Rising Stars
Thursday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Thursday 3:30-4:30pm Age 5-8 Beginner/Intermediate Tumble
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Thursday 3:45-4:30pm Tap 1 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Thursday 4:00-4:30pm Age 2 Tutu Tots
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Thursday 4:30-5:15pm Age 3-5 Beginner Tumble
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Thursday 4:30-5:15pm Age 4-6 Beginner/Intermediate Tumble
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Thursday 4:30-5:15pm Ballet 1 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Thursday 5:15-6:00pm Jazz 2 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Thursday 5:15-6:15 Age 3-4 Rising Stars
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Thursday 5:15-6:15pm Age 4-6 Beginner/Intermediate Tumble
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio C (Suite P)
Thursday 6:00-7:15pm Jazz 3/4 *BY AUDITION ONLY*
Team Member's correct tuition will be input in the system and calculated manually after all team members classes are registered for.
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Thursday 6:15-7:15 Age 5-6 Rising Stars
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Thursday 6:15-7:15pm Age 6-10 Beginner/Intermediate Tumble
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Thursday 7:15-8:15pm Age 10+ Advanced/Elite Tumble *Placement Required*
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Friday 4:00-5:30pm Age 7-10 Rockstars
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Friday 4:45-5:30pm Age 6-10 Beginner/Intermediate Tumble
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio B
Friday 5:30-6:15pm Age 6-9 Beginner/Intermediate Hip Hop
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20
Studio A
Friday 5:30-6:30pm Age 4-6 Rising Stars
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 20

2019-2020 EARLY BIRD REGISTRATION Music Lessons

Location Name Class Days
Early Bird Fall Music Registration 2019-2020

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Sep 1 to Jun 7

Fall 2019 Princess Ballerinas 10-Week Semester

Location Name Class Days
Studio A
PB Tuesdays 3:15-4:00pm FALL 2019 Semester
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 10 to Nov 13
Studio A
PB Wednesdays 10:15-11:00am FALL 2019 Semester
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Sep 10 to Nov 13
Studio B
PB Wednesdays 5:00-5:45pm FALL 2019 Semester
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 10 to Nov 13


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com