Competition 2023-2024
COMPETITION ONLY Jumps and Turns
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Stretch & Technique
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Competition Only Jumps & Turns
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Fall/Spring 2023-2024
Tween/Teen Ballet (Grades 4+)
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Jr. Ballet/Tap Combo (Grades 2-3)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Jr. Jazz/Hip Hop Combo (Grades 2-3)
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Teen Tap (Grades 7+)
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Adult Tap
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Move with me (Age 12m-23m)
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Tiny Tots (Age 2)
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Mini/Jr Lyrical (Grades K-3)
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Tumble & Bop (Pre-K, ages 3-4)
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
All Boys Hip Hop (Grade k-3)
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Mini/Jr Musical Theater (Grades K-3)
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Tween/Teen Contemporary (Grades 4+)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Tween/Teen Jazz (Grades 4+)
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Tween/Teen Hip Hop (Grades 4+)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Tween Tap (grades 4-6)
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Mini/Jr. Acro K-3
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Tween/Teen Acro/Jumps & Turns
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Intro To Ballet (Pre-K Ages 3-4)
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Mini Jazz/Hip Hop Combo (Grades K-1)
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Mini Ballet/Tap Combo (Grades K-1)
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Ballet/Tap Preschool (Pre-K, Ages 3-4)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
6 Week Mini Session 2024
Adult Dance/Fitness
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Adult Ballet
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Dance Team Prep Clinic (Grade 7+)
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio B
1. Main
1. Main
Creative Movement (18 Month-2.5 Yrs)
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main
Summer 2024
LDC Summer Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Studio A
1. Main
1. Main