2020 Term 4

Name
Days
Location
Ready Set Ballet (2-5 yrs)
Monday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Ready Set Dance - Level 1 & 2 ( 2yrs- 5yrs )
Monday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Acrobatic Arts-Preschooler
Monday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
6 & Under ELITE - Jazz, Hip Hop, Lyrical
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
6 & Under Jazz- REC
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Tumbling Level 2
All students must be able to perform a .......... to be excepted in this class.
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
14 & Under ELITE- Technique & Conditioning
This class is compulsory for all students in 14/U Elite classes.
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
6 & Under ELITE - Ballet
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Acrobatic Arts - Level 1 & 2
To enter this class students must of completed Level 1 or be able to perform a bridge, a plank, a cartwheel, right and left splits.
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Tumbling- Level 3 & 4
All students must be able to perform a aerial and rotating skills
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
14 & Under & 15 & Over ELITE - Jazz
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Tumbling Level 1
This class is for all students who can perform walkovers
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Tumbling Pre Level 1
This class is for all beginner students
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
13 & Over - Jazz / Funk / Hip Hop (Beginner)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
15 & Over ELITE - Technique & Conditioning
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Level 5A & 7 Glenn Wood Tap
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Acrobatics Arts - Level 3
To enter this class students must of completed Level 1 or Level 2 or be able to perform a right and left splits, down to bridge, bridge recovery and a head stand.
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Acrobatics Arts - Level 4
To enter this class students must of completed Level 3 Acrobatic Arts unless pro arrangements have been made with the Directors of SDS
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Adults Tap
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Ready Set Ballet (2yrs - 5 yrs)
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Ready Set Dance - Level 1 & 2 (2-5yrs)
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Acrobatics Arts- Pre Schoolers ( 3yrs - 5yrs )
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 2
Glendenning
10 & Under Ballet - REC
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
6 & Under Acrobatic -REC
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
8 & Under Hip Hop - REC
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Ready Set Dance- Level 2
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
6 & Under Hip Hop - REC
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
10 & Under Jazz - REC
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
12yrs - 15yrs Hip Hop Crew - Young Guns
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
8 & Under Acrobatics -REC
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
10 & Under Acrobatics - REC
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
18 & Under Hip Hop Crew- Varsity
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
6 & Under Ballet - REC
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
8 & Under Jazz - REC
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
11 & Over Acrobatics - REC
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
18 & Over Hip Hop Crew - Adults
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
8 & Under Ballet - REC
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Contortion
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
12/U Hip Hop Crew
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
13 & Over Ballet - REC
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Aerial
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Junior Musical Theatre - Singing / Acting / Dancing ( 7yrs - 15yrs )
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
10 & Under ELITE -Hip Hop
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
12 & Under ELITE - Lyrical / Contemporary
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
8 & Under - Jazz / Funk / Hip Hop REC
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
8 & Under ELITE - Hip Hop
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
10 & Under ELITE - Lyrical/Contemporary
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
12 & Under ELITE - Hip Hop
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
14 & Under ELITE - Lyrical / Contemporary
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
8 & Under ELITE - Lyrical / Contemporary
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
10 & Under ELITE - Run Throughs
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
12 & Under ELITE - Run Throughs
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
15 & Over ELITE - Lyrical / Contemporary
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
8 & Under ELITE - Run Throughs
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
12 & Under Hip Hop- REC
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
13 & Over - Lyrical / Contemporary REC
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
14 & Under & 15 & Over ELITE - Run Throughs
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Level 5 Glenn Wood Tap
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
13 & Over - Jazz / Funk / Hip Hop - (Adv)
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
14 & Under & 15 & Over ELITE - Hip Hop
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Aerial - Junior ( 8yrs - 12yrs )
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Level 8 Glenn Wood Tap
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Ready Set Ballet - ( 2yrs - 5yrs )
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Ready Set Dance - Level 1 & 2 ( 2yrs - 5yrs )
Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
10 & Under Elite- Technique & Conditioning
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
10 & Under Hip Hop - REC
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
8 & Under ELITE - Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Ready Set Ballet - ( 2yrs - 5yrs )
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Ready Set Dance - Level 2 ( 4yrs - 5yrs )
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
10 & Under Elite- Ballet
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
10 & Under Lyrical/Contemp - REC
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
8 & Under ELITE - Jazz
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Ready Set Ballet - ( 2yrs - 5yrs )
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
10 & Under Elite- Jazz
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
12 & Under ELITE - Ballet
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
12 & Under Jazz - REC
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
8 & Under ELITE - Technique & Conditioning
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
10 & Under & 12 & Under Ballet - REC
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
12 & Under Elite- Technique & Conditioning
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Aerial - Junior ( 8yrs - 12yrs )
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Level 9 Glenn Wood Tap
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
12 & Under Elite - Jazz
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
12 & Under Lyrical/Contemporary. - REC
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Aerial - Senior ( 13yrs & Over )
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Level 12 Glenn Wood Tap
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
All Boys Hip Hop
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Cheer Sport - REC (5-12 yrs)
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Level 3 Glenn Wood Tap
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
RAD Ballet - Grade 1
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Level Primary Glen Wood Tap
A beginners class, class is for all students who wish to further there Tap skills after Ready Set Dance.
Students are welcome to sit their Tap exams, although is not compulsory.
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
RAD Ballet - Grade 2
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Tumbling Level 1
This class is for all students who can perform walkovers
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Tumbling Pre Level 1
This class is open for all beginners.
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
Junior Cheer Squad ( 8yrs - 15 yrs)
Friday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Level 1 Glen Wood Tap
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
RAD Ballet - Pre Primary
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Level 2 Glenn Wood Tap
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
RAD Ballet - Grade 5
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Tumbling Level 2
All students must be able to perform a handspring to enter this class.
Friday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
RAD Ballet - InterFoundation
Friday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
6 & Under Hip Hop REC
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Acrobatic Arts Primary
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 4
Glendenning
Ready Set Dance - Level 1 & 2
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Ready Set Dance - Level 2
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 3
Glendenning
10 & 12 & Under Lyrical - REC
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 3
Glendenning
6 & Under Jazz - REC
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 2
Glendenning
Ready Set Ballet (2 & 5 years)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
Acrobatic Arts PreSchoolers - ( 3yrs - 5yrs )
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 1
Glendenning
10 & Under Hip Hop - REC
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
6 & Under Ballet - REC
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
8 & Under Jazz- REC
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
10 & Under Jazz - REC
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
12 & Under Jazz - REC
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1
Glendenning
6 & Under Lyrical - REC
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
8 & Under Hip Hop - REC
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning
10 & Under & 12 & Under Ballet - REC
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 3
Glendenning
12 & Under Hip Hop - REC
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 2
Glendenning
8 & Under Lyrical - REC
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 4
Glendenning


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com