Gymnastics: SUMMER 2020

Name
Days
Location
Tumble Bugs
Monday
4:45 AM to 5:15 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (a)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Tykes (a)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (b)
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Tykes (b)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 1
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 2
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 3-6
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main

2019-2020 Theater

Name
Days
Location
Theater Arts 1 - VIRTUAL Classes
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Main
Theater Arts 3 - VIRTUAL Classes
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Main

2019-2020 Music

Name
Days
Location
Little Rockers! (b)
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Music Room 1
Main

2020 Summer TP Dance: July 6- August 15

Name
Days
Location
Group C Ballet/Pointe (a)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Group C Jazz
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Group B Ballet (a)
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Main
Group D Ballet/Pointe (a)
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 4
Main
Group B Tap
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Main
Group D Modern
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Main
Group A Ballet (a)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Group A Jazz/Modern
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Group B Ballet (b)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Group D Ballet/Pointe (b)
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 4
Main
Group B Jazz/Modern
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Group C Ballet/Pointe (b)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Group D Tap
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 4
Main
Group C Modern
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Group C Ballet/Pointe (b)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Group A Ballet (b)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Group C Tap
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Group A Tap
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Group D Ballet/Pointe (c)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Group D Jazz
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Main

2020 Summer KK Dance: July 6- August 15

Name
Days
Location
Dance Foundations 1 & 2
Ballet: 5:45-6:30 pm
Jazz/Tap: 6:30-7:15 pm
Monday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Main
Dance Foundations 2
Ballet: 5:45-6:30 pm
Tap/Jazz: 6:30-7:15 pm
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Main
Dance Foundations 3
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Rhythm & Movement
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio 5
Main

2020-2021 Gymnastics

Name
Days
Location
Tumble Bugs (a)
Monday
11:30 AM to 12:00 AM
Main
Tumble Weeds (a)
Monday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Main
Tumble Bugs (b)
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (b)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Tykes (a)
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (c)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Tykes (b)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 1 (a)
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 2 (a)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 3-6
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (d)
Thursday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
Tumble Bugs (c)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (e)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
Tumble Tykes (c)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
Acro/Gym Level 1 (b)
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 1 VIRTUAL CLASS
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 2 (b)
Saturday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 2 VIRTUAL CLASS
Saturday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Discovery Gym
Main

2020-2021 Kreative Kidz

Name
Days
Location
Baby Ballerinas (a)
Monday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (a)
Monday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
Baby Ballerinas (b)
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (b)
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (a)
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (c)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (b)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (d)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (c)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (e)
Thursday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (f)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
KK Street Jazz
THIS IS A PERFORMING CLASS FOR EMC PACKAGE DANCERS ONLY: Street Jazz is an urban style of dance that uses technique from both Hip-Hop and Jazz. Dancers will gain a deeper understanding of musicality, learn fun new steps and choreography. Dancers will have the chance to dance to some of their favorite songs as well as add their own flair and style to improve their performance quality and expressiveness.
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Showstoppers
This class is by INVITATION ONLY
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (d)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio 5
Main
KK AcroDance
MUST BE Enrolled in BTB or DF classes
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (g)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 5
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (e)
Saturday
10:10 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 5
Main
Dance Foundations 3 PACKAGE
Enrollment based on instructor recommendation
M 5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-10:45 AM
Studio 4
Main
Dance Foundations 1 PACKAGE
Tu 5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-10:45 AM
Studio 4
Main
Dance Foundations 2 PACKAGE
Tu 5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-10:45 AM
Studio 4
Main

2020-2021 Technique Program

Name
Days
Location
Aquamarine Technique PACKAGE

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Main
2020-2021 Gem Package DEPOSIT
This Deposit will hold your dancer's place in their 2020-2021 Gem Package, until placement has been determined at the end of the Summer Session. The fee of the Gem Package DEPOSIT will be adjusted before September 1st, to reflect your dancer's actual monthly tuition.

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Aquamarine Ballet (a)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
Aquamarine Modern
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jade Ballet (a)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
Pearl/Diamond Modern
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Coral Modern
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jade Modern
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pearl/Diamond Ballet
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Garnet Ballet (a)
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jade Tap
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Pearl/Diamond Ballet (b)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
Coral Ballet (a)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
Garnet Tap
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jade Jazz
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Diamond Tap
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Garnet Ballet (b)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 5
Main
Jade Ballet (b)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
Pearl Jazz
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Diamond Jazz
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pearl Tap
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Elementary AcroDance
Aquamarine, and Coral Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Dance Fundamentals for Acro Level 1
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Dance Fundamentals for Acro Level 2
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Intermediate 1 AcroDance
For Emerald, Sapphire, Pearl, and Diamond Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Intermediate 2 AcroDance
For Emerald, Sapphire, Pearl, and Diamond Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Inter 2 Contemporary
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Daddy/Daughter
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Inter 1 Contemporary
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Garnet Pre-Pointe
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio 4
Main
Garnet Ballet (c)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 11:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Aquamarine /Coral Ballet
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 4
Main
Aquamarine Tap
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Coral Jazz
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Garnet Modern
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Jade Ballet (c)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
Pearl/Diamond Ballet (a)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aquamarine Jazz
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Coral Tap
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Garnet Jazz
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jade Pointe
W 8:30 PM-9:00 PM
Sa 12:30 PM-1:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Pearl/Diamond Pointe
W 6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Sa 12:30 PM-1:00 PM
Studio 4
Main

2020-2021 Theater

Name
Days
Location
Theater Arts 1 - VIRTUAL Classes
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Main
Theater Arts 3 - VIRTUAL Classes
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Main

VIRTUAL CLASSES 2020-2021 Technique Program

Name
Days
Location
VIRTUAL Aquamarine Ballet (a)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine Modern
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Ballet (a)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Modern
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Coral Modern
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Modern
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Ballet
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Ballet (a)
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Tap
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Ballet (b)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Coral Ballet (a)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Tap
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Jazz
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Diamond Tap
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Ballet (b)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Ballet (b)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl Jazz
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Diamond Jazz
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl Tap
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Elementary AcroDance
Aquamarine, and Coral Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Dance Fundamentals for Acro Level 1
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Dance Fundamentals for Acro Level 2
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Intermediate 1 AcroDance
For Emerald, Sapphire, Pearl, and Diamond Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Intermediate 2 AcroDance
For Emerald, Sapphire, Pearl, and Diamond Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Inter 2 Contemporary
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Inter 1 Contemporary
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Pre-Pointe
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Ballet (c)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 11:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine /Coral Ballet
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine Tap
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Coral Jazz
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Modern
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Ballet (c)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Ballet (a)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine Jazz
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Coral Tap
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Jazz
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL CLASS Pearl/Diamond Pointe
W 6:30 PM-7:00 PM
Sa 12:30 PM-1:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Pointe
W 8:30 PM-9:00 PM
Sa 12:30 PM-1:00 PM
Studio 4
Main

VIRTUAL CLASSES 2020-2021 Kreative Kidz

Name
Days
Location
VIRTUAL Baby Ballerinas (a)
Monday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Creative Movement & Rhythm (a)
Monday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Baby Ballerinas (b)
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Creative Movement & Rhythm (b)
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Ballet & Tap Basics (a)
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Creative Movement & Rhythm (c)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Ballet & Tap Basics (b)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Creative Movement & Rhythm (d)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Ballet & Tap Basics (c)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Creative Movement & Rhythm (e)
Thursday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Creative Movement & Rhythm (f)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL KK Street Jazz
THIS IS A PERFORMING CLASS FOR EMC PACKAGE DANCERS ONLY: Street Jazz is an urban style of dance that uses technique from both Hip-Hop and Jazz. Dancers will gain a deeper understanding of musicality, learn fun new steps and choreography. Dancers will have the chance to dance to some of their favorite songs as well as add their own flair and style to improve their performance quality and expressiveness.
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Showstoppers
This class is by INVITATION ONLY
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Ballet & Tap Basics (d)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL KK AcroDance
MUST BE Enrolled in BTB or DF classes
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Creative Movement & Rhythm (g)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Ballet & Tap Basics (f)
Saturday
10:10 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 5
Main
VIRTUAL Dance Foundations 3 PACKAGE
Enrollment based on instructor recommendation
M 5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-10:45 AM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Dance Foundations 1 & 2 PACKAGE
Tu 5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-10:45 AM
Studio 4
Main

VIRTUAL CLASSES 2020-2021 Gymnastics

Name
Days
Location
VIRTUAL Tumble Bugs (a)
Monday
11:30 AM to 12:00 AM
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Weeds (a)
Monday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Bugs (b)
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Weeds (b)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Tykes (a)
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Weeds (c)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Tykes (b)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Acro/Gym Level 1 (a)
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Acro/Gym Level 2 (a)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Acro/Gym Level 3-6
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Weeds (d)
Thursday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Bugs (c)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Weeds (e)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Tykes (c)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
VIRTUAL Acro/Gym Level 1 (b)
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Acro/Gym Level 2 (b)
Saturday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Discovery Gym
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com