2020-2021 Gymnastics

Name
Days
Location
Tumble Weeds (a)
Monday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Main
Tumble Bugs (b)
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (b)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Tykes (a)
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (c)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Tykes (b)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 1 (a)
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 2 (a)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 3-6
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Bugs (c)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Discovery Gym
Main
Tumble Weeds (e)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
Tumble Tykes (c)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
Acro/Gym Level 1 (b)
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
Acro/Gym Level 2 (b)
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main

VIRTUAL CLASSES 2020-2021 Technique Program

Name
Days
Location
VIRTUAL Aquamarine Technique PACKAGE

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine/Coral Ballet (a)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Ballet (a)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Tap
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Ballet (a)
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Coral Ballet (a)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Ballet
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine Tap
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet/Jade Modern
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Ballet (b)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Coral Tap
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet/Jade Ballet
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Jazz
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Modern
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Elementary AcroDance
Aquamarine, and Coral Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Dance Fundamentals for Acro Level 1
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Dance Fundamentals for Acro Level 2
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Intermediate 1 AcroDance
For Emerald, Sapphire, Pearl, and Diamond Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Inter 1 Contemporary
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Inter 2 Contemporary
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Intermediate 2 AcroDance
For Emerald, Sapphire, Pearl, and Diamond Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Pre-Pointe
Saturday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine Ballet (b)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet/Jade Ballet (c)
Saturday
9:45 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine/Coral Modern
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Tap
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUAL Garnet Tap
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
VIRTUALPearl/Diamond Ballet (c)
Saturday
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Aquamarine/Coral Jazz
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Jazz
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
VIRTUAL Pearl/Diamond Pointe
M 8:15 PM-8:45 PM
Sa 1:00 PM-1:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
VIRTUAL Jade Pointe
W 8:00 PM-8:30 PM
Sa 9:15 AM-9:45 AM
Studio 4
Main

VIRTUAL CLASSES 2020-2021 Gymnastics

Name
Days
Location
VIRTUAL Tumble Weeds (b)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Tykes (a)
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
VIRTUAL Tumble Tykes (c)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
VIRTUAL Acro/Gym Level 2 (b)
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main

2020-2021 Theater

Name
Days
Location
Theater Arts - VIRTUAL Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Main
Theater Arts
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Black Box Theater
Main

2020-2021 Technique Program

Name
Days
Location
Aquamarine Technique PACKAGE

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Main
Coral/Garnet Ballet
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Jade Ballet (a)
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
Jade Tap
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
Pearl/Diamond Ballet (a)
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Aquamarine/Coral Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Main
Garnet Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Garnet Ballet
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Jade Modern
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Aquamarine Tap
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Garnet Modern
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pearl/Diamond Ballet (b)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
Garnet Ballet
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pearl/Diamond Jazz
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
Pearl/Diamond Modern
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Elementary AcroDance
Aquamarine, and Coral Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Dance Fundamentals for Acro Level 1
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Dance Fundamentals for Acro Level 2
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Inter 1 & 2 Contemporary
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Intermediate 2 AcroDance
For Emerald, Sapphire, Pearl, and Diamond Packages. MUST BE Enrolled in a weekly Ballet class.
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Coral Modern
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 1
Main
Jade Ballet
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 4
Main
Aquamarine Ballet (b)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 1
Main
Aquamarine Modern
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 1
Main
Coral Jazz
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pearl/Diamond Tap
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 3
Main
Jade Pointe
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 4
Main
Coral/Garnet Tap
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
Pearl/Diamond Ballet (c)
Saturday
11:30 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Jade Jazz
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Aquamarine Jazz
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pearl/Diamond Pointe
M 8:00 PM-8:30 PM
Sa 1:00 PM-1:30 PM
Studio 4
Main

2020-2021 Kreative Kidz

Name
Days
Location
Baby Ballerinas (a)
Monday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (a)
Monday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio 5
Main
Baby Ballerinas (b)
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (b)
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
All Kinds of Minds
Licensed therapist, dance educator and choreographer, Trynaty Thompson will lead a 40 minute long movement class once/week for 6-10 year olds. Session will run January 4- May 24, 2021.
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (a)
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (c)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 5
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (b)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio 5
Main
Baby Ballerinas (c)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 5
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (c)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio 5
Main
Creative Movement & Rhythm (f)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 5
Main
KK Street Jazz
THIS IS A PERFORMING CLASS FOR EMC PACKAGE DANCERS ONLY: Street Jazz is an urban style of dance that uses technique from both Hip-Hop and Jazz. Dancers will gain a deeper understanding of musicality, learn fun new steps and choreography. Dancers will have the chance to dance to some of their favorite songs as well as add their own flair and style to improve their performance quality and expressiveness.
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Ballet & Tap Basics (d)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio 5
Main
Showstoppers
This class is by INVITATION ONLY
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
KK AcroDance
MUST BE Enrolled in BTB or DF classes
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Dance Foundations 3 PACKAGE
Enrollment based on instructor recommendation
M 5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Studio 4
Main
Dance Foundations 1 PACKAGE
Tu 5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Studio 4
Main
Dance Foundations 2 PACKAGE
Tu 5:15 PM-6:45 PM
Sa 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Studio 4
Main

2020-2021 Open Gym

Name
Days
Location
1/8/20 Open Gym (a)
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
2/5/21 Open Gym (a)
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
1/8/21 Open Gym (b)
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Discovery Gym
Main
2/5/21 Open Gym (b)
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Discovery Gym
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com