2018-2019 Gymnastics

Location Name Class Days
Discovery Gym
Tumble Bugs (a)
Monday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Weeds (a)
Monday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Bugs (b)
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Weeds (b)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Tykes (a)
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Weeds (c)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Tykes (b)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Gymnastics Level 1a
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Tykes (c)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Gymnastics Level 2a
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Gymnastics Level 3-6
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Bugs (e)
Saturday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Weeds (e)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Tumble Tykes (d)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Gymnastics Level 1b
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Gymnastics Level 2b
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Gymnastics Level 1c
Saturday
1:45 PM to 2:45 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30
Discovery Gym
Gymnastics Level 2c
Saturday
1:45 PM to 3:15 PM
Sep 8 to Aug 30

2018-2019 Technique Program

Location Name Class Days
Amethyst Technique PACKAGE

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Aquamarine Technique PACKAGE

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Diamond Technique PACKAGE

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Pearl Technique PACKAGE

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Ruby Technique PACKAGE

12:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Adult Ballet
Monday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Jan 1 to May 20
Studio 2
Ruby Modern
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 3
Adult Tap
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 1
Pearl/Diamond Jazz
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Amethyst Pointe (a)
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Basic Pointe
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 2
Elem Broadway Theater Dance -"B" Weeks
"B" Weeks: 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/14, 4/4, 4/18, 5/2, 5/16
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 2
Elem Contemporary - "A" Weeks
"A" Weeks: 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, 1/10, 1/24, 2/7, 2/21, 3/7, 3/21, 4/11, 4/25, 5/9, 5/23
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 1
Inter 1 & 2 Broadway Theater Dance
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 1
Adult Modern/Jazz
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 2
Elem Hip Hop
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Daddy/Daughter
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 1
Inter 2 Contemporary
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 1
Inter 1 Contemporary
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Ruby Pre-Pointe
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Aquamarine/Ruby Ballet
Saturday
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Amethyst Ballet (c)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 3
Aquamarine Tap
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 1
Pearl/Diamond Ballet (a)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 2
Ruby Jazz
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 2
Aquamarine Jazz
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 3
Ruby Tap
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 1
Amethyst Pointe (b)
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Pearl/Diamond Pointe (b)
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Company Elite Rehearsal and Rep Run
Saturday
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 2
Gold Company Rehearsal and Rep Run
Saturday
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 3
Platinum Company Rehearsal and Rep Run
Saturday
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 1
Silver Company Rehearsal and Rep Run
Saturday
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9
Studio 4
Titanium Company Rehearsal and Rep Run
Saturday
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 9

2018-2019 Music

Location Name Class Days
Music Room 1
Kidzrock!
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Jan 17 to Aug 30

2018-2019 Open Gym

Location Name Class Days
Discovery Gym
5/3/19 Open Gym (a)
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
May 3 to May 3
Discovery Gym
6/7/19 Open Gym (a)
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 7 to Jun 7
Discovery Gym
7/12/19 Open Gym (a)
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jul 12 to Jul 12
Discovery Gym
8/2/19 Open Gym (a)
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Aug 2 to Aug 2
Discovery Gym
5/3/19 Open Gym (b)
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
May 3 to May 3
Discovery Gym
6/7/19 Open Gym (b)
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 7 to Jun 7
Discovery Gym
7/12/19 Open Gym (b)
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 12 to Jul 12
Discovery Gym
8/2/19 Open Gym (b)
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 2 to Aug 2

2018-2019 Theater

Location Name Class Days
Black Box Theater
Theater Arts 1a
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to Aug 30
Black Box Theater
Theater Arts 2
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 10 to Aug 30

2018-2019 Kreative Kidz

Location Name Class Days
Studio 5
Baby Ballerinas (a)
Monday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Jan 1 to May 24
Studio 5
Creative Movement & Rhythm (a)
Monday
1:15 PM to 2:00 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Creative Movement & Rhythm (b)
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Ballet & Tap Basics (a)
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Baby Ballerinas (b)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jan 1 to May 24
Studio 4
Dance Foundations 1 & 2 PACKAGE
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Creative Movement & Rhythm (c)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 3
Creative Movement & Rhythm (d)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Ballet & Tap Basics (b)
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Creative Movement & Rhythm (e)
Thursday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Creative Movement & Rhythm (f)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Ballet & Tap Basics (c)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
KK Hip Hop
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
CMR/BTB
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 2
Baby Ballerinas (c)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jan 7 to May 24
Studio 5
Ballet & Tap Basics (e)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Jan 1 to Jun 9
Studio 5
Just for Kix Lyrical "B" Weeks
"B" Weeks: 9/20, 10/4, 10/18, 11/1, 11/15, 1/17, 1/31, 2/14, 2/28, 3/16, 4/6, 4/20, 5/4, 5/18
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jan 1 to May 24
Studio 5
Just for Kix Theater Dance "A" Weeks
"A" Weeks: 9/13, 9/27, 10/11, 10/25, 11/8, 1/10, 1/24, 2/7, 2/23, 3/9, 3/23, 4/13, 4/27, 5/11
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jan 1 to May 24

EVENTS

Location Name Class Days
Studio 4
Aug 10th (Ballet Technique): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 10 to Aug 10
Studio 4
Aug 17th (Contemporary): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 17 to Aug 17
Studio 4
Aug 3rd (Jazz): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Aug 3 to Aug 3
Studio 4
July 13th (Ballet Technique): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 13 to Jul 13
Studio 4
July 20th (Ballet Technique): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 20 to Jul 20
Studio 4
July 27th (Contemp/Ballet Variation): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 27 to Jul 27
Studio 4
July 6th (Contemp/Improv): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jul 6 to Jul 6
Studio 4
June 15th (Modern): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jun 15 to Jun 15
Studio 4
June 22nd (Modern): Saturday Series - Silver & Gold
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Jun 22 to Jun 22
Studio 4
Aug 10th (Ballet Technique): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 10 to Aug 10
Studio 4
Aug 17th (Contemporary): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 17 to Aug 17
Studio 4
Aug 3rd (Jazz): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 3 to Aug 3
Studio 4
July 13th (Ballet Technique): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 13 to Jul 13
Studio 4
July 20th (Ballet Technique): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 20 to Jul 20
Studio 4
July 27th (Contemp/Ballet Variation): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 27 to Jul 27
Studio 4
July 6th (Contemp/Improv): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 6 to Jul 6
Studio 4
June 15th (Modern): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 15 to Jun 15
Studio 4
June 22nd (Modern): Saturday Series - Platinum, Titanium, & Elite
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 22 to Jun 22

2019 Summer Dance

Location Name Class Days
Creative Movement & Rhythm (a)
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Dance Foundations 1
5:15-6:00 pm - Ballet 6:00-6:45 pm - Tap 7:00-7:45 pm - Jazz
Monday
5:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group C: Ballet/Pointe (a)
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Ballet & Tap Basics (a)
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group A: Ballet (a)
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group B: Modern
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group A: Tap
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group B: Ballet (a)
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group C: Modern
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Baby Ballerinas (a)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Creative Movement & Rhythm (b)
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group D: Jazz
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Just for Kix: Theater Dance for ages 7-11
Looking for a fun, low pressure dance class that will get you moving this summer? No previous dance training is required...just a positive attitude and a willingness to step outside your comfort zone. Showing off to popular, yet age appropriate tunes and expressing themselves in a fun-filled and encouraging environment will make dancers forget that they are learning! **NO class July 2**
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Ballet & Tap Basics (b)
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:50 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Just for Kix: Hip Hop for ages 7-11
Looking for a fun, low pressure dance class that will get you moving this summer? No previous dance training is required...just a positive attitude and a willingness to step outside your comfort zone. Showing off to popular, yet age appropriate tunes and expressing themselves in a fun-filled and encouraging environment will make dancers forget that they are learning! **NO class July 2**
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group B: Jazz
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group C: Jazz
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Baby Ballerinas (b)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group C: Ballet/Pointe (b)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Dance Foundations 2
5:15-6:00 pm - Ballet 6:00-6:45 pm - Tap 7:00-7:45 pm - Jazz
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group D: Modern
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Creative Movement & Rhythm (c)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group A: Modern
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group A: Jazz
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group C: Tap
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group D: Ballet/Pointe (a)
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Creative Movement & Rhythm (d)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group A: Ballet (b)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group D: Ballet/Pointe (b)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Ballet & Tap Basics (c)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:50 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Group B: Tap
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group B: Ballet (b)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Group D: Tap
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 28
Creative Movement & Rhythm (e)
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Ballet & Tap Basics (d)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:50 AM
Jun 17 to Aug 17
Baby Ballerinas (c)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Jun 17 to Aug 17

2019 Summer Camps

Location Name Class Days
Mini Dance Intensive
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Jun 25 to Jun 27
Fairy Princess Tea Party: July 22-26
Our professionally trained instructors will guide your child through creative movement, tumbling, and dress up, set to Fairy Princess music. A healthy snack will be served daily. On the last day of camp there will be a special performance for family and friends, followed by a reception with face painting and a photographer. **Please send a water bottle and lunch for your child daily**
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 26
Super Hero Training Camp: July 8-12
Our professionally trained instructors will guide your child through creative movement, tumbling, and dress up, set to Super Hero music. A healthy snack will be served daily. On the last day of camp there will be a special performance for family and friends, followed by a reception with face painting and a photographer. **Please send a water bottle and lunch for your child daily**
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 12


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com