2022 6yrs+

Name
Days
Location
Pre-Primary Ballet
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Primary Ballet
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Junior Groovers Jazz 1
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Junior Groovers Jazz 2
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Adults Ballet
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Adults Stretch & Strength
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Adults Jazz
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Grade 5 Ballet
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Junior Groovers Acro
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Acro Extension 1
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Tap
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Grade 6 Ballet
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Acro
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Junior Groovers & Dynamic Dancers Tap
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Snr Ballet- Concert
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Acro Extension 2
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Pointe & Preparations
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Discovering Repetoire
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Musical Theatre
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Boys Hip Hop
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Jazz
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Dance Ability
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Contemporary
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Hip Hop
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Stretch & Strength
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Grade 3 Ballet
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Tumbling
Students must attend a weekly acro class and have achieved a number of pre-requisite skills including front and back walkovers, flying cartwheel and a handstand.
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Academy Performers Jazz
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Ballet Extension Grades 3-4
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Academy Performers Hip Hop
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Grade 4 Ballet
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Academy Performers Contemporary
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Stretch & Strength
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Grade 1 Ballet
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Ballet Extension Grades 1-2
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Grade 2 Ballet
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Purple Studio
Main

2022 Mini Movers

Name
Days
Location
Monday Petite Mini Movers
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Monday Mini Movers Ballet
Monday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Mini Movers Acro
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Tuesday Petite Mini Movers
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Mini Movers Jazz
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Mini Movers Tap
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Thursday Petite Mini Movers 1
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Blue Studio
Main
Thursday Mini Movers Ballet
Thursday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Saturday Petite Mini Movers
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Blue Studio
Main
Saturday Mini Movers Ballet
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Blue Studio
Main

Casual Classes

Name
Days
Location
Ballroom
Friday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Purple Studio
Main

Camp Creative January Holidays

Name
Days
Location
Monday
Join us for a taste of Camp Creative! Dancing, singing, art, sport and games AND a whole lot of fun!
If not attending the full week you are able to select the days you like.
To participate in Friday's performance, attendance on Thursday and Friday is necessary.
Early bird pricing available until 6th January so get in fast!
Monday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Tuesday
Join us for a taste of Camp Creative! Dancing, singing, art, sport and games AND a whole lot of fun!
If not attending the full week you are able to select the days you like.
To participate in Friday's performance, attendance on Thursday and Friday is necessary.
Early bird pricing available until 6th January so get in fast!
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Wednesday
Join us for a taste of Camp Creative! Dancing, singing, art, sport and games AND a whole lot of fun!
If not attending the full week you are able to select the days you like.
To participate in Friday's performance, attendance on Thursday and Friday is necessary.
Early bird pricing available until 6th January so get in fast!
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Thursday
Join us for a taste of Camp Creative! Dancing, singing, art, sport and games AND a whole lot of fun!
If not attending the full week you are able to select the days you like.
To participate in Friday's performance, attendance on Thursday and Friday is necessary.
Early bird pricing available until 6th January so get in fast!
Thursday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Friday
Join us for a taste of Camp Creative! Dancing, singing, art, sport and games AND a whole lot of fun!
If not attending the full week you are able to select the days you like.
To participate in Friday's performance, attendance on Thursday and Friday is necessary.
Early bird pricing available until 6th January so get in fast!
Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Full Week
Join us for a full week of Camp Creative! Dancing, singing, art, sport and games AND a whole lot of fun!
Early bird pricing available until 6th January so get in fast!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main

Mini Movers 2023

Name
Days
Location
Monday Petite Mini Movers
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Monday Mini Movers Ballet
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Mini Movers Acro
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Tuesday Petite Mini Movers
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Mini Movers Jazz
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Wiggle and Giggle
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Purple Studio
Main
Thursday Petite Mini Movers
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Purple Studio
Main
Thursday Mini Movers Ballet
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Mini Movers Tap
Thursday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Saturday Petite Mini Movers
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Pink Studio
Main
Saturday Mini Movers Ballet
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Pink Studio
Main

2023 6yrs+

Name
Days
Location
Junior Groovers Jazz 6yrs
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Primary Ballet 7yrs
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Junior Groovers Jazz 7yrs
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Pre-Primary Ballet 6yrs
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Junior Groovers Tap
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Grade 2 Ballet 9yrs
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Grade 3 Ballet 10yrs
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Junior Groovers Jazz 8yrs
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Ballet Extension 9-13yrs
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Grade 1 Ballet 8yrs
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Grade 4 Ballet 11yrs
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Grade 5 Ballet 12-13yrs
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Ballroom
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Junior Groovers Acrobatics
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Acro Pro 1
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Acrobatics
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Grade 7 Ballet 13yrs+
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Acro Pro 2
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Ballet Extension 13yrs+
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Academy Performers Acrobatics
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Pointe & Preparation
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Discovering Repertoire Ballet
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Boys Hip Hop
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Stretch and Strength
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Academy Performers Jazz
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Jazz
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Academy Performers Hip Hop
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Contemporary
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Academy Performers Contemporary
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Purple Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Hip Hop
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Dynamic Dancers Tap
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Certificate I in Dance
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Pink Studio
Main
Certificate II in Dance
Friday
3:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Blue Studio
Main
Certificate III in Dance
Friday
3:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Purple Studio
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com