Summer Workshops

Name
Days
Location
Ballet/Pointe Workshop (July 29th)
Friday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Pom Workshop (July 15th)
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Audition prep, Resume, & Headshot (July 29th)
Friday
10:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference

Summer Camps 2022

Name
Days
Location
Circus/ Acro Camp (June 27- July 1)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Dance Technique (Aug 1-5)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Encanto Camp (July 11-15th)
Child must be potty Trained.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Petite Room
Dancing for a Difference
Encanto Camp (July 18-22)
Child Must Be Potty Trained
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Petite Room
Dancing for a Difference
Harry Potter Camp (June 13-17)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Mermaids & Pirates Camp (June 13-17)
Child must be potty Trained
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Petite Room
Dancing for a Difference
Musical Theater Camp CATS (July 11-15)
A portion of funds will go to the Animal Shelter who brings the cats. There will be real cats one of the days for those with Allergies.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Triple Threat Camp (July 25-29)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference

Summer Classes 2022

Name
Days
Location
Tiny Twirlers & Tappers (ages 3-6)
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Tiny Tumblers (ages 3-6)
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Jazzy Tappers (ages 6+)
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Ballet 1/2 (ages 6+)
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Pom Jazz (ages 6+)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Hip Hop (ages 6+)
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Acro 1/2 (ages 6+)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Lyrical / Ballet (ages 6+)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Summer Ambassadors- $30 credit
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Acro 3/4 (Ages 7+) (Teacher approval needed)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Tiny Twirlers & Tappers
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Petite Room
Dancing for a Difference
Ballet 3/4 (Ages 8+) (Teacher approval needed)
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Pre Pointe/ Pointe (Teacher approval needed)
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference

Nutcracker Registration

Name
Days
Location
Core Dancer
Wednesday Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference
Lead Dancer
Wednesday Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Main Room
Dancing for a Difference


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com