Summer 2024
Creative Dance (3-5 yrs)
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Ballet
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Creative Dance & Tap (5-7 yrs)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Level 1-3 Modern/Contemporary
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Jazz
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Level 2-3 Jumps and Turns
Dancers must also register for their level Jazz class to register for this class
Dancers must also register for their level Jazz class to register for this class
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Level 3-8 Prepointe
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Pointe I
Dancers must have approval from Miss Kate to register for this class
Dancers must have approval from Miss Kate to register for this class
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
AcroDance (3-5 yrs)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Level 1-3 Musical Theatre
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Level 3-8 Strength and Flexibility
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
AcroDance (5-7 yrs)
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Level 2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Leve 3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Jumps and Turns
Dancers must also register for the Level 4-8 Jazz class in order to participate in this class
Dancers must also register for the Level 4-8 Jazz class in order to participate in this class
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Pointe II
Dancers must have approval from Miss Kate to register for this class
Dancers must have approval from Miss Kate to register for this class
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Creative Dance (2 yrs)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Creative Dance (3-5 yrs)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Level 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Level 3-8 Ballet Technique
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Tap
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Level 1-2 Hip Hop
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Dance With Me
This class is a caregiver-child class. Dancers will attend each week with their grown up.
This class is a caregiver-child class. Dancers will attend each week with their grown up.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Hip Hop (5-7 yrs)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Creative Dance (3-5yrs)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Level 1-2 Strength and Flexibility
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Level 3-8 Hip Hop
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Level 1-2 AcroDance
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Modern/Contemporary
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Level 3-8 AcroDance
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Main
Creative Dance (3-5 yrs)
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Main