Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
Creative Dance (3-5 yrs)
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Ballet
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Creative Dance & Tap (5-7 yrs)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Level 1-3 Modern/Contemporary
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Jazz
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Level 2-3 Jumps and Turns
Dancers must also register for their level Jazz class to register for this class
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Level 3-8 Prepointe
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Pointe I
Dancers must have approval from Miss Kate to register for this class
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
AcroDance (3-5 yrs)
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Level 1-3 Musical Theatre
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Level 3-8 Strength and Flexibility
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
AcroDance (5-7 yrs)
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Level 2 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Leve 3 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Jumps and Turns
Dancers must also register for the Level 4-8 Jazz class in order to participate in this class
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Pointe II
Dancers must have approval from Miss Kate to register for this class
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
Creative Dance (2 yrs)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Creative Dance (3-5 yrs)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Level 1 Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Level 3-8 Ballet Technique
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Tap
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Level 1-2 Hip Hop
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Dance With Me
This class is a caregiver-child class. Dancers will attend each week with their grown up.
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Hip Hop (5-7 yrs)
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Level 1-2 Strength and Flexibility
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Level 3-8 Hip Hop
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Level 1-2 AcroDance
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Level 4-8 Modern/Contemporary
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Level 3-8 AcroDance
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Main