2020-2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Ballet l
Carmen Cage
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Ballet lll
Carmen Cage
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Ballet lV
Katie Wilcox
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Lyrical I
Lindsey Henderson
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Jazz l/ll
Lindsey Henderson
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Pointe
Carmen Cage
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Pre-Pointe
Katie Wilcox
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Tap ll
Kami Klaver
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Music Room
ALLEN Campus
Modern lll/lV
Carmen Cage
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Tap lV
Kami Klaver
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Modern lll/lV
Carmen Cage
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Tap lll
Kami Klaver
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Beginner Acro
Terri Bruno
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Intermediate HipHop
Lindsey Henderson
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Beginner HipHop 5-7
Mary Barnett
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Beginner HipHop 8-12
Lindsey Henderson
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Intermediate/Advanced Acro
Greg Daniels
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Advanced HipHop
Lindsey Henderson
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Crew Skill Training
Greg Daniels
This class is full
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Musical Theatre
Mary Barnett
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Aerial Silks
Greg Daniels
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Ensemble Acting
Sharon Godsave
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Tap I
Katie Wilcox
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Ensemble Improv
Katie Wilcox
This class is full
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Mini Movers
Sharon Godsave
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Mini Movers
Sharon Godsave
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Beginner Tap 8+
Sharon Godsave
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Adult Variety Class
Sharon Godsave
Each Month will be a different style of dance.
September - TAP
October - MUSICAL THEATER
November - HIPHOP
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Ballet lll
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Jazz/Skill Training lV
Lindsey Henderson
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Contemporary lV
Lindsey Henderson
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Pre-Pointe
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
Must have permission to take this class.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Ballet lV
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
Thursday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Jazz/Skill Training lll
Lindsey Henderson
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Contemporary lll
Lindsey Henderson
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio II (Acro)
ALLEN Campus
Pointe
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
must have permission to take this class.
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio I (Black Box)
ALLEN Campus
Mini Movers
Sharon Godsave
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Mini Movers
Sharon Godsave
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Beginner Tap/Ballet
Sharon Godsave
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Beginner Jazz
Sharon Godsave
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio III
ALLEN Campus
Mommy & Me
Lindsey Henderson
Monday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Tap ll
Terri Bruno
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Beginner Hip Hop 8-12
Mary Barnett
This class is designed for Dancers with 0-2 years of experience.
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Mini Crew Class
Mary Barnett
This Class is Reserved for Mini Crew only. May be used as a make-up Class for Recreational students.
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Tap III
Terri Bruno
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Crew Skill Training
Greg Daniels
This class if for strengthening and street style flips & Tricks.
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Intermediate/Advanced Acro
Greg Daniels
Must be able to successfully complete back walk-overs & front walk-overs/front limbers.
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Beginner Acro
Greg Daniels
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Hip Hop ll/lll
Mary Barnett
This class is full
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Ballet I
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Ballet l
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
This class is full
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Contemporary ll/lll
Katie Wilcox
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Jazz l
Katie Wilcox
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Modern
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Ballet ll/lll
Katie Wilcox
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Ballet lV
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
This is the Pre-Professional level for students wanting to pursue a career in dance arts.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Pointe/Pre-Pointe
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
Must be approved by Teacher to take this class.
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Ballet ll/lll
Michael Mayes
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Jazz/Skill Training lV
Lindsey Henderson
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Contemporary lV
Lindsey Henderson
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Ballet lV
Michael Mayes
For students pursuing a career in dance
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Beginner Jazz 5-7
Lindsey Henderson
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Jazz ll/lll
Lindsey Henderson
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Pointe/Pre-Pointe
Michael Mayes
must be approved to take this class.
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Beginner Tap & Ballet 5-7
Sharon Godsave
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Tap l
Katie Wilcox
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Beginner Hip Hop 5-7
Mary Barnett
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Mini Movers
Sharon Godsave
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Ensemble Acting
Sharon Godsave
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Lyrical l
Katie Wilcox
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Ensemble Improv
Katie Wilcox
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio I
PROSPER Campus
Vocal Training
Mary Barnett
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Adult Variety Class
Mary Barnett
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Conservatory Covid Relief
Katie Wilcox
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Studio III (Multi Purpose)
PROSPER Campus
Full Conservatory
Katie Wilcox
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Studio III (Multi Purpose)
PROSPER Campus
Mini Movers
Tatyana Peffers
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Beginner Tap/Ballet
Tatyana Peffers
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Beginner Jazz
Tatyana Peffers
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Drill Team Leaps & Turns
Tatyana Peffers
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Drill Team Dance
Tatyana Peffers
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio II
PROSPER Campus
Ballet IV - ZOOM
Katie Wilcox
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Zoom
Pointe/Pre-Pointe - ZOOM
Katie Wilcox
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Zoom
Modern - ZOOM
Carmen Cage
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Zoom
Tap III - ZOOM
Kami Klaver
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Zoom
Ballet I - ZOOM
Sarah Cat-Hendricks
Online attendance ONLY
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Zoom
Jazz I - ZOOM
Katie Wilcox
Online attendance ONLY
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Zoom
HipHop IV - ZOOM
Lindsey Henderson
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Zoom
Beginner Tap/Ballet - ZOOM
Katie Wilcox
Online attendance ONLY
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Zoom
Jazz IV - ZOOM
Lindsey Henderson
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Zoom
Contemporary IV - ZOOM
Lindsey Henderson
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Zoom
Mini Movers - ZOOM
Sharon Godsave
Online attendance ONLY
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Zoom
Ballet IV - ZOOM
Michael Mayes
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Zoom
Pointe/Pre-Pointe - ZOOM
Michael Mayes
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Zoom
Tap I - ZOOM
Katie Wilcox
Online Attendance Only
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Zoom
Beginner HipHop - ZOOM
Mary Barnett
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Zoom
Lyrical I - ZOOM
Katie Wilcox
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Zoom


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com