July 2020 - June 2021

Name
Days
Location
Adult Ballet
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Room A
Main
Contemporary 1
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room A
Main
Fairy Tale Ballet
Friday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Room A
Main
Fairy Tale Ballet
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Room A
Main
Fancy Dancy Morning Mini Camp (Online)
These 4-day online camps are perfect for any of our dancers in the Twirl program (or dancers ages 3 to 6). Classes are 60 minutes each and will feature a combination of dance lesson and a fun theme-related craft. 

Everyone will receive a camp craft goody bag!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Online
Main
Flexibility 1/2
This class begins on Friday, November 6th.
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Room A
Main
Free Flexibility Class
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Outdoors
Main
Frozen Wonderland Morning Mini Camp (Online)
These 4-day online camps are perfect for any of our dancers in the Twirl program (or dancers ages 3 to 6). Classes are 60 minutes each and will feature a combination of dance lesson and a fun theme-related craft. 

Everyone will receive a camp craft goody bag!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Online
Main
In-Person Beginning Jazz
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Beginning Tap
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room B
Main
In-Person Contemporary 1
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Contemporary 2
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Room B
Main
In-Person Contemporary 3
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Elementary Ballet
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 1 Ballet
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 1 Ballet
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 2 Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 2 Ballet
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 3 Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 3/4 Ballet
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 4A/4B Ballet
Saturday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 4A/4B Ballet
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 4A/4B Ballet
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 4B/5 Ballet
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 5/6
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 5/6 Ballet
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 5/6 Ballet
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Level 5/6 Ballet
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Pre-Pointe
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Pre-Pointe and Pointe
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Teen Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room A
Main
In-Person Variations
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Room A
Main
Junior Company
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Room A
Main
Level 1 Ballet
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Room A
Main
Level 1 Ballet
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Room B
Main
Mini Twirl
Saturday
8:45 AM to 9:30 AM
Room B
Main
Mini Twirl
Friday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Room B
Main
November Creative Arts Program
*this program will only be 3 weeks due to Thanksgiving break.
**registration minimum must be met in order to hold the program
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
November Twirl Academy
*this will be a 3-week session due to Thanksgiving break.
**registration minimum must be met in order to hold the program.
Monday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
Online Beginning Jazz
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Beginning Tap
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Contemporary 1
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Online
Main
Online Contemporary 2
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Online
Main
Online Contemporary 3
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Elementary Ballet
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Online
Main
Online Fairy Tale/Elementary Ballet
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 1 Ballet
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Online
Main
Online Level 1 Ballet
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 2 Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 2 Ballet
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 3 Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 3/4 Ballet
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 4A/4B Ballet
Saturday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 4A/4B Ballet
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 4A/4B Ballet
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 4B/5 Ballet
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 5/6 Ballet
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Online
Main
Online Level 5/6 Ballet
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 5/6 Ballet
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Online
Main
Online Level 5/6 Ballet
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Pre-Pointe
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Pre-Pointe
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Teen Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Online
Main
Online Twirl Lilac/Twirl Aqua
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Online
Main
Online Variations
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Online
Main
Pointe
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Room A
Main
Snazzy Jazzy Hip Hop
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Room B
Main
Tap & Jazz Combo
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Aqua
Friday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Aqua
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Aqua
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Friday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Thursday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Room B
Main

ISB Summer Camps 2021

Name
Days
Location
Strength & Conditioning (4 Week Series)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Room A
Main
Jr. Company & Company Choreography Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Room A
Main
Contemporary Summer Workshop
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Room A
Main
Intermediate Summer Intensive
Guest Teachers Include:

Summer Jones - Pilates
Summer is the visionary behind the creation of the SUJO Method. This revolutionary exercise method arose from her expertise in mathematics, ballet, and Pilates. Summer’s degree in mathematics from both Fordham and University of San Diego has guided her understanding of human movement as both structural and dynamic. She has over 20 years of experience in ballet performance and instruction with both adults and children, having worked with the School of American Ballet, Alvin Ailey at Fordham University, Steps on Broadway, New York University, and ballet schools in San Diego. Summer has taught Pilates for over 10 years, incorporating alignment and holistic practices as the foundation of strength within the body.

NYCB Olivia Mackinnon - Ballet Technique
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Room A
Main
Mermaid Dance and Craft Camp
An action packed Mermaid Morning!
July 7th-9th Wednesday thru friday 9-11am We will be holding the ultimate mermaid dance camp for ages 4-8.

Dancers will learn moves and dance in all types of styles such as; Ballet, Jazz/Hip Hop, Tap, and Contemporary. We will also be playing new dance games, and making fun arts and crafts projects, all while learning helpful tips and tricks to help our students grow as dancers...with the Mermaid’s help of course ;)

*Dancers who have been training longer will be given material suited for them :)
Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Room B
Main
Mermaid Dance and Craft Camp
An action packed Mermaid Morning!
June 21st-25th Monday thru Friday 9-11am We will be holding the ultimate mermaid dance camp for ages 4-8.

Dancers will learn moves and dance in all types of styles such as; Ballet, Jazz/Hip Hop, Tap, and Contemporary. We will also be playing new dance games, and making fun arts and crafts projects, all while learning helpful tips and tricks to help our students grow as dancers...with the Mermaid’s help of course ;)

*Dancers who have been training longer will be given material suited for them :)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Room B
Main

July 2021 - June 2022

Name
Days
Location
Fairytale Ballet
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room B
Main
Level 4A Ballet
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Room A
Main
Level 2 Ballet
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Room B
Main
Level 4B Ballet
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Room A
Main
Twirl Aqua
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Room B
Main
Level 5/6 Ballet
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Room A
Main
Pre Pointe
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room B
Main
Intermediate Pointe
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Room A
Main
Mini Twirl
Tuesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Room B
Main
Level 4B Ballet
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Room A
Main
Twirl Lilac
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Aqua
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room B
Main
Elementary Ballet
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Room B
Main
Level 1 Ballet
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Room A
Main
Level 3 Ballet
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Room B
Main
Level 5/6 Ballet
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Room A
Main
Adult Ballet
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:15 PM
Room A
Main
Beginning Pointe
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room B
Main
Jazz 2 and Leaps & Turns
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room A
Main
Twirl Lilac/Twirl Aqua
Please note this is an online class.
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Online
Main
Level 2 Ballet
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Room B
Main
Fairytale Ballet/Elementary Ballet
Please note this is an online class.
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Online
Main
Fairytale Ballet
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Room B
Main
Flexibility 1/2
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Room A
Main
Contemporary 4
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Room A
Main
Tap
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Room B
Main
Flexibility 3
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:30 PM
Room A
Main
Twirl Lilac
This class is open for 4 to 5 year olds only.
Thursday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Aqua
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Room B
Main
Contemporary 1
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room A
Main
Fairytale Ballet
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Room B
Main
Level 1 Ballet
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room A
Main
Twirl Aqua
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Room B
Main
Level 4A Ballet
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Room A
Main
Level 3 Ballet
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Room B
Main
Level 5/6 Ballet
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Room A
Main
Open Teen Ballet
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Room B
Main
Mini Twirl
Friday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
Friday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
This class is open for 4 to 5 year olds.
Friday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Room B
Main
Twirl Aqua
Friday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Room B
Main
Contemporary 2
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Room A
Main
Open Ballet A
Open for students who can only attend once per week and have already taken classes in the following levels: Elementary Ballet, Level 1, Level 2.
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Room B
Main
Elementary Ballet
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Room A
Main
Fairytale Ballet
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Room B
Main
Level 5/6 Ballet
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Room A
Main
Snazzy Jazzy Hippity Hop
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Room B
Main
Tap/Jazz Combo
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Room B
Main
Beginning Pointe
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Room B
Main
Intermediate Pointe
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Room A
Main
Elementary Ballet
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Room A
Main
Twirl Lilac
This class open for ages 4 to 5.
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Lilac
This class is intended for students ages 4 to 5.
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room B
Main
Level 5/6 Ballet
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Room A
Main
Twirl Lilac
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Room B
Main
Twirl Aqua
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Room B
Main
Intermediate Pointe
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Room A
Main
Contemporary 3
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Room A
Main
Fairytale Ballet
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Room B
Main
How to Audition (Workshop)
Inspire School of Ballet will be hosting a 6-week audition workshop where performers will gain the confidence needed to have an excellent audition for Matilda Jr. During this workshop, students will get to work first hand with the director and choreographer of the production, Michael Kirsch. As part of the workshop, performers will learn the audition choreography combination, get feedback on audition pieces, learn how to slate, build a resume, and many other important audition techniques.

Students ages 9 to 14 welcome! Space is limited.
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Room B
Main
Level 4B Ballet
Saturday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Room A
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com