Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
OKEMOS
Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk level 1-3
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Jan 1 to Jan 1

Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Beginning Hip Hop age 8+
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:40 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 10
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:55 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 8
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:55 PM
Jul 15 to Aug 5
Beginning Ballet age 8+
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:40 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 8
Creative Dance
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 8
Creative Dance
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Jul 15 to Aug 5
Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary/Jazz
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:25 PM
Jun 17 to Jul 8
Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary/Jazz
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:25 PM
Jul 15 to Aug 5
Fairy/Woodland Sprites Camp age 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 1
Fairy/Woodland Sprites Camp age 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 1
Hip Hop Camp age 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 20
Hip Hop Camp age 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 20
Mermaid/Sea Horses Camp age 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
Mermaid/Sea Horses Camp age 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
Tap Camp age 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
Tap Camp age 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
Broadway/Ballet Camp age 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 20
Broadway/Ballet Camp age 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 20
Commercial Dance Intensive
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Aug 12 to Aug 15
Concert Dance Intensive (Power Pointe)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Aug 19 to Aug 22
Ninja Camp age 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
Ninja Camp age 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 8
Space Rebels Camp age 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 1
Space Rebels Camp age 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 1
Superhero Camp age 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 25
Superhero Camp age 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jun 25
Tap Intensive ages 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Jul 24 to Jul 25

Fall 2019/2020

Location Name Class Days
Ageless Dancer
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Advanced Ballet/Supplemental
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Adult Tap
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:40 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Advanced Concert Contemporary
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Tap 6/7
Monday
5:50 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Broadway Jazz Level 1-3
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Broadway Jazz 6/7-Advanced
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:25 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Tap 4/5
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk 6/7-Advanced
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:45 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Advanced Ballet
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Ballet 2
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:40 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Ballet 3/4
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Commercial Contemporary Level 1-3
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:40 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Ballet 5
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:10 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Hip Hop /Jazz/Funk Level 1-3
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Commercial Contemporary Level 4-6
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Ballet 7
Tuesday
7:20 PM to 8:50 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk 4-6
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Ballet 1
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:40 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Ballet 6
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:20 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Concert Contemporary and Choreography 1
Wednesday
5:25 PM to 6:10 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Advanced Choreography
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:40 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Concert Contemporary and Choreography 4/5
Wednesday
6:25 PM to 7:35 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Tap 1
Wednesday
6:25 PM to 7:10 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Advanced Tap
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Commercial Contemporary Level 1-3
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Creative Dance
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Intro to Ballet/Jazz/Contemporary
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:10 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Concert Contemporary and Choreography 2/3
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk Level 1-3
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Broadway Jazz Level 4-6
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:25 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Intro to Tap/Hip Hop
Thursday
6:15 PM to 6:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Commercial Contemporary Level 4-6
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Tap 2/3
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Concert Contemporary and Choreography 6/7
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk Level 4-6
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Ballet 1
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
the INstitute Junior Company Rehearsals
Friday
5:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Hip Hop Club
Friday
8:30 PM to 10:00 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Impulse
Saturday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Creative Dance
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Creative Dance and Technique
Saturday
10:20 AM to 11:00 AM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Tap 1
Saturday
11:15 AM to 11:55 AM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Young Artists Grades 3-5
Saturday
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15
Young Artists Grades K-2
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Sep 3 to Jun 15


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com